INTERNATIONAL RACES

Rate this item
(0 votes)
Posted by: on Tuesday, 10 September 2013 02:03

 

THESE LINKS WILL TAKE YOU TO THE "ISAF" WEBSITE http://www.sailing.org/ WHICH HAS THE DIRECT LINK TO EACH EVENT ALONG WITH CONTACT INFORMATION. 

2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship 26/12/2013 03/01/2014 Musannah (OMA)
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 26/12/2013 01/01/2014 (AUS)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2013 02/01/2014 Doha (QAT)
New Year's Cup-2Boats Team Racing 01/01/2014 02/01/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Regata Internazionale 03/01/2014 05/01/2014 Napoli (ITA)
Laser League Race 5 04/01/2014 04/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 2 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
DMTRA Winterserie Stage 3 11/01/2014 11/01/2014 Medemblik (NED)
California Dreaming - San Diego Stop 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 San Diego (USA)
Royal Langkawi Intenational Regatta 13/01/2014 18/01/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup 14/01/2014 21/01/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Brazilian Laser Standard Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Brazilian Laser 4.7 Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Jan Bill Nelson Trophy IRC Offrshore Series 2 16/01/2014 18/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
49er & 49erFX North American Championships 18/01/2014 20/01/2014 Miami (USA)
Selective Round Robin 2 Bassin Atlantique 18/01/2014 19/01/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
International Contender World Championship 19/01/2014 25/01/2014 Belmont (AUS)
Brazilian Laser Radial Championship 20/01/2014 24/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Techno 293 Asia Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 Singapore (SIN)
RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 (SIN)
Schweppes "Little Wheel" Youth Match Racing Regatta 22/01/2014 24/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
U.A.E. National Sailing Championships Race 3 23/01/2014 25/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Rolex Cup Classics Week 23/01/2014 28/01/2014 Punta del Este (ARG)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 25/01/2014 01/02/2014 Miami (USA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 3 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Finale de Zone Brest Bassin Manche 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Brest (FRA)
Warren Jones International Youth Regatta 27/01/2014 31/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
Melges 24 World Championship 27/01/2014 02/02/2014 Geelong Victoria (AUS)
Oceanbridge Sail Auckland Regatta 31/01/2014 04/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semana Internacional del Yachting de Mar del Plata 01/02/2014 08/02/2014 Mar del Plata (ARG)
Zo La Dura Match 01/02/2014 02/02/2014 Trani (ITA)
Hardy Cup 02/02/2014 06/02/2014 Royal Sydney Yacht Club (AUS)
Formula Kite South American Championships 03/02/2014 08/02/2014 San Andres Island (COL)
Japan National Championship 08/02/2014 11/02/2014 Hayama (JPN)
Hobie 16 World Championships 08/02/2014 15/02/2014 New South Wales (AUS)
Laser League Race 6 08/02/2014 08/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Cleanport Winter MR series - Act 3 08/02/2014 09/02/2014 Izola (SLO)
Byte Cll Asia Continental Qualification Championships 09/02/2014 14/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
A-Class Catamaran World Championship 09/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semaine Internationale De Cannes - Finn 10/02/2014 14/02/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Harken Youth International Match Racing Championships 12/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
KFC - NSC - Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
International Vila Palamos Optimist Trophy 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Techno 293 Oceanic Championship 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Neptune Offshore IRC Offshore Series 3 14/02/2014 14/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RS:X Oceanic Championships 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
February in Antibes 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Antibes (FRA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 4 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
February Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/02/2014 16/02/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Match race League 1 Series 1 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Marina Barrage, Singapore (SIN)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 4A 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Match Race League 1 Series 2 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Marina Barrage (SIN)
Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta 18/02/2014 22/02/2014 Doha (QAT)
Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships 19/02/2014 23/02/2014 Wellington (NZL)
Match Race League 2 Series 1 19/02/2014 19/02/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Techno 293 North American & Caribbean Continental Championship 20/02/2014 23/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
RS:X North American Championships 20/02/2014 22/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
Corbeta Patagon 21/02/2014 23/02/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
City Day Open Regatta 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Finale de Zone St Quay Bassin Manche 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 St Quay Portrieux (FRA)
Cannes Dragon 26/02/2014 01/03/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy 26/02/2014 02/03/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
Byte Cll North American & Caribbean Continental Qualification Championships 27/02/2014 02/03/2014 Florida (USA)
Imperia Sky Yachting 28/02/2014 02/03/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Byte Cll Central & South American Continental Qualification Championships 01/03/2014 04/03/2014 Sao Paolo (BRA)
Laser League Race 7 01/03/2014 01/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 CYCA (AUS)
California Dreamin' Butler Cup 2014 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Long Beach (USA)
Opening Match Race 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 1 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Monaco 2K Team Race 07/03/2014 09/03/2014 (MON)
South American Games 10/03/2014 17/03/2014 Santiago (CHI)
Slovenian National Open Match Racing Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Izola (SLO)
Match Race Thailand Cup VIII 14/03/2014 14/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Match Race Thailand Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
2014 ISAF Development Symposium 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lagoon Beach Hotel, Cape Town (RSA)
Japan Youth National Championships 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Nissan Marina Tokai (Aichi) (JPN)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 5 15/03/2014 15/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Finale Bassin Atlantique 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
March Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 2 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Zo La Dura Match Race 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lni Trani (ITA)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 5A 16/03/2014 16/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Fireball World Championship 17/03/2014 28/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Spring Regatta 20/03/2014 22/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Dragon Cup 21/03/2014 23/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Dragon European Championship 21/03/2014 28/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 4 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Ceylou's Cup Grade 3 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Lac Grand Large Lyon Meyzieu (FRA)
Techno 293 Central & South American Continental Championship 25/03/2014 29/03/2014 Mendoza (ARG)
International Spring Optimist Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
IODA Optimist Asian Championship 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 Al Jazaeer Beech (BRN)
BUCS/BUSA Match Racing Championships 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Weymouth (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Greece 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Marathon (GRE)
International Spring Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Optimist Asian Championship 2014 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 (BRN)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca 29/03/2014 05/04/2014 Palma de Majorca (ESP)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 3 29/03/2014 30/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Snowball Match Racing Series 30/03/2014 30/03/2014 Westeinderplassen Aalsmeer (NED)
Trofeo Calella de Palagrugell - Euro Laser Masters Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Calella (ESP)
Coppa Carlo Negri 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Santa Margherita Ligue - Portofino (ITA)
2014 Nantes University Sailing Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sport Nautique de L'Ouest (Carquefou) (FRA)
Abu Dhabi Offshore (IRC Offshore Series 4) 04/04/2014 05/04/2014 Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Criterium Internazionale di Primavera e Campionato Suderopeo 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Slovenia 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Koper (SLO)
Congressional Cup 06/04/2014 13/04/2014 Long Beach Yacht Club (USA)
IODA Optimist South American Championship 10/04/2014 20/04/2014 Cololmbia (COL)
Split Olympic Sailing Week 11/04/2014 15/04/2014 Split (CRO)
IN Port Bani Yas Rally (Offshore IRC Offshore Series 5) 11/04/2014 12/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Laser Europa Cup - France 12/04/2014 15/04/2014 Marseeille (FRA)
Byte Cll World Championship 12/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 6 12/04/2014 12/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Finals 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
GKSS Ice Breaker Qualifier 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Spring Cup 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
LaserLaser Youth Easter Meeting 16/04/2014 19/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Byte Cll Oceania Continental Qualification Championships 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Brisbane (AUS)
Izola Spring Cup 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Izola (SLO)
Spi Ouest France 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 La Trinte sur Mer (FRA)
Semaine Nautique Internationale de Mediterranee (SNIM) 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Marseille (FRA)
KFC - Perak Open Regatta 18/04/2014 20/04/2014 Segari (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Lugano (SUI)
Gelendzhik Match Race 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Alster Match Race Act 24 18/04/2014 19/04/2014 Hamburg, Lake Alster (GER)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres 19/04/2014 26/04/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
Regata Internazionale Vela di Pasqua (Campionato Nazionale Open Tornado) 19/04/2014 21/04/2014 Cesenatico (ITA)
DMTRA Spring Cup 19/04/2014 20/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Techno 293 Europe Continental Championship 20/04/2014 27/04/2014 Garda (ITA)
Match Race League 2 Series 2 20/04/2014 20/04/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Byte Cll Africa Continental European Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Byte Cll European Continental Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton Match Race (CANCELLED) 23/04/2014 27/04/2014 Javea (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Italy 24/04/2014 27/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
City Club Open Regatta Internatioanl 25/04/2014 29/04/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
J/22 World Championship 26/04/2014 03/05/2014 Free State Province (RSA)
Laser League Race 8 26/04/2014 26/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
San Isidro Labrador 26/04/2014 05/05/2014 San Isidro (ARG)
GKSS Ice Breaker 26/04/2014 27/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Formula Windsurfing World Championship 28/04/2014 04/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week 30/04/2014 04/05/2014 Bourgas (BUL)
Laser 4.7 African Championship 01/05/2014 05/05/2014 Alger (ALG)
Grand Prix de Douarnenez (Guyader) 01/05/2014 11/05/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Belgium 01/05/2014 04/05/2014 Nieupoort (BEL)
Ploener May (1.0) Match Race 01/05/2014 02/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Palavska Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Pavlov (CZE)
Maior - May Offshore Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Kiel-Schilksee (GER)
GKSS Olympic Class Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Gothenburg (SWE)
KFC - Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Negeri Sembilan (MAS)
470 Nazionale 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Ploener May (2.0) Match Race 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Training Race 2014 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
Funboard Open Slalom World Championships 06/05/2014 11/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Garda And Trentino Olympic Week 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Eurolymp Olympic Garda 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Agadir International Optimist Regatta 08/05/2014 12/05/2014 (MAR)
Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Hoorn (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act I 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Romanshorn (SUI)
South East European Open Optimist Cup 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Lake Palic (SRB)
Laser League Race 9 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Ninomiya Cup Match Race 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Shima Yacht Club (Mie Pre) (JPN)
GKSS Club Match 1 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
U.S Match Racing Championships Group ABC North 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Sail Newport, Newport RI (USA)
Korea Cup International Yacht Race 14/05/2014 22/05/2014 Uljin (KOR)
Normandy Channel Race 15/05/2014 25/05/2014 Caen (FRA)
Komatek Cup 2014 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Trofeo Marco Rizzotti (International Optimist ClassTeam Race) 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Venice (ITA)
Dynamite Cup 15/05/2014 16/05/2014 Bayview Yacht Club (USA)
KFC - Perlis Open Regatta 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Bodensee Match Race Act II 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Steckborn, Bodensee (SUI)
Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Toronto (CAN)
CMRC Spring Invitational 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
GKSS Spring Cup 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mayday Match 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Sneekermeer (NED)
Delta Lloyd Regatta 20/05/2014 24/05/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act III 22/05/2014 25/05/2014 Kreuzlingen (SUI)
Nord Stream Race 27/05/2014 11/06/2014 St-Petersburg – Rokstok (RUS)
Europacup 2ger 28/05/2014 01/06/2014 Lido Ascona (SUI)
SUKMA XVII - PERLIS 28/05/2014 03/06/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 KIalisz (POL)
Great Lakes International Challenge Cup the PC IRA G.ROSS Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 Buffalo Harbor Waters, Buffalo NY 14201 (USA)
Harvest Festival Open Regatta 31/05/2014 01/06/2014 Sabah (MAS)
ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship 03/06/2014 08/06/2014 Cork (IRL)
2014 Sail of White Nights 04/06/2014 08/06/2014 St Petersburg (RUS)
Singapore Match Racing Cup 05/06/2014 08/06/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Match Race Germany 2014 - Alpari World Match Racing Tour 05/06/2014 09/06/2014 Langenargen (GER)
Seven Feet Qualifier 06/06/2014 08/06/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch 07/06/2014 09/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
Laser European Championship 07/06/2014 14/06/2014 To be confirmed (CRO)
Hannibal Cup Match Race 07/06/2014 08/06/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
New Caledonia Match Race 07/06/2014 10/06/2014 New Caledonia (FRA)
GKSS Club Match 2 07/06/2014 07/06/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Sail for Gold Regatta 09/06/2014 13/06/2014 Weymouth & Portland (GBR)
Normandy Sailing Week 10/06/2014 15/06/2014 Le Havre (FRA)
Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta 11/06/2014 13/06/2014 Brindisi (ITA)
Pskovskaya Regatta 11/06/2014 15/06/2014 Pskov (RUS)
Royal Southern Match Cup 2014 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Royal Southern Yacht Club, Hamble (GBR)
C. Thomas Claggett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Newport RI (USA)
Ministry of Oceans & Fisheries Cup Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Yeosu, South Korea (KOR)
Great Lakes International Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Lake Ontario/Lake of the Genesee Riiver (USA)
Chicago Match Cup Qualifier 13/06/2014 15/06/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Giraglia Rolex Cup 14/06/2014 21/06/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
SDYC June Match Race 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 San Diego (USA)
DMTRA Summer Match 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 Medemblik (NED)
International Youth Regatta “Sweet Regatta" 16/06/2014 22/06/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Etchells World Championship 19/06/2014 28/06/2014 Rhode Island (USA)
Al Bareh International Regatta 2014 19/06/2014 23/06/2014 (BRN)
Turgoyak Cup 2014 20/06/2014 22/06/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Kieler Woche 21/06/2014 29/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
JP Morgan Asset Management Round the Island Race 21/06/2014 21/06/2014 Cowes (GBR)
Formula 16 World Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Rhodes Island (USA)
A Class European Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Maubuisson (FRA)
ORC Central European Championship 21/06/2014 28/06/2014 Cres (CRO)
X-35 World Championship 22/06/2014 28/06/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
International One Design Class World Championship 23/06/2014 27/06/2014 NewTonsberg (NOR)
X-41 World Championship 23/06/2014 29/06/2014 hanko (NOR)
Algerian Open Championship 25/06/2014 09/06/2014 Alger (ALG)
Rolex International Challenge 25/06/2014 28/06/2014 (MON)
Junior 470 World Championships 26/06/2014 03/07/2014 Cervia (ITA)
Sunfish European Championship 26/06/2014 29/06/2014 Gargnano (ITA)
Star World Championship 27/06/2014 07/07/2014 Malcesine (VR) (ITA)
J/80 European Championship 28/06/2014 04/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship 28/06/2014 02/07/2014 Port Abino (CAN)
SL16 Open World Championship 29/06/2014 04/07/2014 Socoa Bay (FRA)
World University Match Racing Championship 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Moscow International Traditional Sailing Regatta 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Formula Windsurfing Youth & Master World Championship 30/06/2014 05/07/2014 Gallipolo (ITA)
Stena Match Cup Sweden 2014 30/06/2014 07/07/2014 Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club (SWE)
Laser Radial Youth Championship 01/07/2014 03/07/2014 To be confirmed (DEN)
Trofeo Challenge "Antonio Pennetti" ORC Class 02/07/2014 03/07/2014 Trani (ITA)
2014 Russian Youth Match Championship - A. Paduchin Cup 02/07/2014 06/07/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
GKSS Youth Match Cup Sweden 03/07/2014 05/07/2014 Marstrand (SWE)
International Marblehead World Championship 05/07/2014 13/07/2014 Gouda (NED)
Laser Europa Cup - Germany 05/07/2014 08/07/2014 Warnemunde (GER)
Formula 18 World Championship 05/07/2014 11/07/2014 Bangor (IRL)
Summer Wind Match Race 05/07/2014 06/07/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Open 470 European Championships 08/07/2014 15/07/2014 Athens (GRE)
49er & 49erFX European Championship 08/07/2014 13/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Baltic – Sea of Friendship 09/07/2014 13/07/2014 Pionerskiy (RUS)
International Flying Dutchman World Championship 11/07/2014 19/07/2014 Scotland (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Poland 11/07/2014 13/07/2014 Puck (POL)
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Tavira (POR)
Laser European Standard Men, Radial Women under 21 Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Torbole (ITA)
12 Metre Class World Championship 13/07/2014 19/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
Intervela 13/07/2014 16/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Istanbul Optimist Week 15/07/2014 19/07/2014 Istanbul (TUR)
Seven Feet Cup 16/07/2014 20/07/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Travemunder Woche 18/07/2014 27/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
XXII Central American and Caribbean Sports Games 18/07/2014 01/08/2014 Veraceuz (MEX)
Yngling Open World Championship 18/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunde (GER)
International Six Metre European Championship 18/07/2014 25/07/2014 Falmouth, Cornwall (GBR)
Melges 32 European Championship 18/07/2014 20/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Micro Cupper - Micro Class World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Berlin (GER)
International Moth World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Hayling Island (GBR)
Techno 293 Youth World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Techno 293 Junior World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Splash World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Boy's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Girl's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Viper World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Erquy (FRA)
Mediterranean Trophy 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Corsica (FRA)
N-Novgorod Governor Cup 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
International OK Dinghy European Championship 21/07/2014 26/07/2014 Wunstorf (GER)
2014 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championships 21/07/2014 27/07/2014 Blekholmen, Helsinski (FIN)
Flying Junior European Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Arco (ITA)
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Bic World O'pen Cup 23/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
CMRC Summer Invitational A 24/07/2014 25/07/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
420 World Championships 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Travemunde (GER)
RS Tera World Championship 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Sedgefield (RSA)
Laser 4.7 European Championship 25/07/2014 01/08/2014 To be confirmed (NOR)
Astronaut Alexey Leonov Cup 25/07/2014 27/07/2014 Baltiysk (RUS)
Vaurien Class World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Marina Di Grosseto (ITA)
Vaurien Class Junior World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Di Grosseto (ITA)
29er World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Kingston (CAN)
RS Feva World Championship 26/07/2014 01/08/2014 Carnac (FRA)
Les Sables d'Olonne – Les Açores – Les Sables d'Olonne 26/07/2014 24/08/2014 Les Sables d'Olonne (FRA)
Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2014 30/07/2014 02/08/2014 Pornichet (FRA)
Sail & Jazz 31/07/2014 04/08/2014 Kaliningrad (RUS)
North American Challenge Cup 01/08/2014 04/08/2014 Chicago (USA)
Aberdeen Asset Management Cowes Week 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Cowes (GBR)
TOPCAT K1 World Championship 02/08/2014 08/08/2014 Neusiedl am See (AUT)
H-Boat World Championship 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Varberg (SWE)
ORCi World Championships 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Rio Test Event: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2014 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 (BRA)
Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition - (2014 Test Event) 03/08/2014 09/08/2014 Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zoom 8 Youth World Championship 04/08/2014 08/08/2014 Kalovig (DEN)
Lysekil Women's Match 04/08/2014 09/08/2014 Lysekil Yacht Club, Gulmar (SWE)
Trofeo Simone Lombardi 05/08/2014 07/08/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Sonar 2014 North American Championships 06/08/2014 10/08/2014 Lunenburg Yacht Club (CAN)
Star European Championship 08/08/2014 13/08/2014 Brunnen (SUI)
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships 08/08/2014 15/08/2014 Karatsu (JPN)
GP14 World Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Killyleagh, Co. Down (IRL)
J/24 European Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Angelholm (SWE)
SKUD18 North American Championship 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Matchrace Svendborg 09/08/2014 10/08/2014 Svendborg (DEN)
2014 2.4mR Pre-Worlds Regatta 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 (CAN)
Topper World Championship 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Pwllheli (GBR)
Junior 470 European (Men & Women) Championship (Dates to be confirmed) 10/08/2014 17/08/2014 Gdynia (POL)
Algerian Cup (open) 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Alger (ALG)
505 World Championship 13/08/2014 23/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Ekaterinburg Cup 2014 13/08/2014 17/08/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Chicago Grand Slam 13/08/2014 15/08/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Cadet World Championship 14/08/2014 22/08/2014 Essex (GBR)
KFC - Selangor Open Regatta 15/08/2014 17/08/2014 Selangor (MAS)
2014 Youth Olympic Games 16/08/2014 28/08/2014 Nanjing (CHN)
IFDS Combined World Championships 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Snipe Junior & Senior European Championship 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Pomorshi (POL)
World Laser Radial Women's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
World Laser Standard Men's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
IKA FormulaKite World Championship 18/08/2014 24/08/2014 Burc Beach, Istanbul (TUR)
RS500 World Championships 19/08/2014 23/08/2014 Loctudy (FRA)
Saint-Petersburg Classic Yacht Week 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 St-Petersburg (RUS)
International University Sailing Cup (Finn) 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Blue Ribbon Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Campionato Nazionale Contender 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
2014 Russian Open Match Race Championship - I Korotkevich Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Optimist European Team Race 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Palermo – Montecarlo Seafaring Regatta 21/08/2014 26/08/2014 (MON)
Soling Masters World Championship 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Lake Attarsee (HUN)
Laser Europa Cup - Serbia 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Donji Milanovac (SRB)
ID Crook Memorial World Masters Snipe Championship 25/08/2014 31/08/2014 Fukuoka (JPN)
Melges 20 World Championship 25/08/2014 30/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Regatta “OPEN RUSSIAN 2014” 26/08/2014 09/09/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Lipno Regatta 28/08/2014 31/08/2014 Lake Lipno (CZE)
KFC - Merdeka Day Regatta 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Romania 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Constatntia (ROM)
Landes Jugend und Jugstenmeisterschaft SH 30/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Tempest World Championship 30/08/2014 06/09/2014 Como Lake (ITA)
Aarhus Sailing Week 30/08/2014 02/09/2014 Aarhus (DEN)
Grand Prix International "Luis Alberto Cerrato" 30/08/2014 28/09/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Match Race League 3 Series 1 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
GKSS Club Match 3 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship 31/08/2014 06/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Match Race League 3 Series 2 31/08/2014 31/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
Techno 293 Africa Championships 02/09/2014 07/09/2014 Port Yasmine (TUN)
Bic & Techno 293 African Championship 04/09/2014 09/09/2014 Alger (ALG)
Semana de Buenos Aires 04/09/2014 13/10/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
International 8 Metre World Championship 05/09/2014 12/09/2014 la Trinité-sur-mer (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Lithuanian 05/09/2014 07/09/2014 Kaunas (LTU)
Optimist African Championship 06/09/2014 14/09/2014 Maputo (MOZ)
Hayward Western Hempisphere & Orient Snipe Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 San Diego (USA)
SB20 World Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 St Peterburg (RUS)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships 08/09/2014 21/09/2014 Santander (ESP)
Swan 45 World Championship 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Rolex Swan Cup 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
RS100 World Championship 11/09/2014 14/08/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
2014 Dutch Youth Match Racing National Championships 12/09/2014 14/09/2014 Medemblik (NED)
GKSS Autumn Cup 13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Hansa 303 Two-Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
5.5 Metre World Championship 15/09/2014 28/09/2014 Grosseto (ITA)
Hansa 3 Single Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Hansa Liberty World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Class 40 World Championship 16/09/2014 21/09/2014 Brittany (FRA)
J/24 World Championship 19/09/2014 26/09/2014 Newport (USA)
KFC - Johor Open Regatta 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Johor (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Hungary 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Balatonfured (HUN)
Platu 25 World Championship 20/09/2014 28/09/2014 Antibes (FRA)
Ploener September Match Race 20/09/2014 21/09/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
The 17th Asian Games 20/09/2014 01/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
Regates Royales 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Regates Royales (Classic Yachts) 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Sheboygan Women's Match Race Invitational 23/09/2014 28/09/2014 Sheboygan (USA)
World Festival on the Beach 24/09/2014 28/09/2014 Mondello (ITA)
2.4 Metre Class World Championship 27/09/2014 04/10/2014 Ontario (CAN)
International One Metre Class European Championship 27/09/2014 03/10/2014 Lake Garda (ITA)
GKSS Club Match 4 27/09/2014 27/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
J/80 World Championship 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Annapolis (USA)
Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall 01/10/2014 01/06/2015 Barcelona (ESP)
Semaine Olympique Francaise(Event cancelled) 01/10/2014 05/10/2014 La Rochelle (FRA)
KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Saltsjöbaden (SWE)
International Finn Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Richardson Cup 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Laske Ontario/Mouth of the Genesee River (USA)
Volvo Ocean Race - Alicante - In-Port Race 04/10/2014 04/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Morocco 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Tanger (MAR)
CMRC Autumn Invitational A 09/10/2014 10/10/2014 Belmot Harbour (USA)
Deutsche Meisterschaft Match Race 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Konstanz (GER)
Regata Internazionale Trofeo Amicizia 10/10/2014 12/10/2014 Brenzone (ITA)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 1 - Alicante (ESP) to Cape Town (RSA) 11/10/2014 11/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao 11/10/2014 18/10/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
CMRC Autumn Invitational B 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Alster Match Race Act 25 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Hamburg, Lask Alster (GER)
GKSS Club Championship 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Kuwait International Regatta 14/10/2014 18/10/2014 Safat (KUW)
Laser Europa Cup - Portugal 17/10/2014 19/10/2014 Cascais (POR)
Incheon 2014 Asian Para Games 18/10/2014 24/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
October Match Race 18/10/2014 19/10/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Sail Qatar 21/10/2014 25/10/2014 Doha (QAT)
IODA Optimist World Championship 22/10/2014 02/11/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
KFC - Melaka Open Regatta 24/10/2014 26/10/2014 Melaka (MAS)
Autumn Wind 25/10/2014 28/10/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Grimaldi Trophy Sanremo / Monaco / Sanremo 25/10/2014 26/10/2014 (MON)
29er Cup 30/10/2014 02/11/2014 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (ITA)
Busan Women Match Race 2014 31/10/2014 05/11/2014 Busan (KOR)
Rerate International d’Alger (open) 01/11/2014 06/11/2014 Alger (ALG)
Roy Yamaguchi Women's Snipe World Championship 03/11/2014 10/11/2014 Cordoba (ARG)
Asian Beach Games 14/11/2014 21/11/2014 Phulet (THA)
KFC - Pahang Open Regatta 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Pahang (MAS)
Cup Opatija 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Volvo Ocean Race - Cape Town - In-Port Race 15/11/2014 15/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
November Match Race 15/11/2014 16/11/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 17/11/2014 23/11/2014 Selangor Darul Ehsan (MAS)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 2 - Cape Town (RSA) to Abu Dhabi (UAE) 19/11/2014 19/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
Cup Opatija 21/11/2014 23/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Soling World Championship 22/11/2014 30/11/2014 Punta del Este (URU)
Match Race League 4 Series 1 22/11/2014 22/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
Match Race League 4 Series 2 23/11/2014 23/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
KFC - Terangganu Monsoon Regatta 28/11/2014 30/11/2014 Kuala Terangganu (MAS)
Melges 32 World Championship 01/12/2014 07/12/2014 Miami (USA)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne 01/12/2014 08/12/2014 Melbourne (AUS)
St Nicholas Race 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Pula (CRO)
Imperia Winter Regatta 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Palamos Christmas Race 17/12/2014 22/12/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Tornado Open & Mixed World Championship 26/12/2014 03/01/2015 Nedlands (ESP)
New Year Regatta - Bay of Cadiz 27/12/2014 31/12/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
2014 Dart 18 World Championship 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Vaal Dam (RSA)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Doha (QAT)
Jedriličarski klub Zvir 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo 28/12/2014 30/12/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Croatia 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
International OK Dinghy World Championship 29/12/2014 04/01/2015 Victoria (AUS)

 

8-14 Jan 11 Zhik Moth Worlds Sydney AUS
9-15 Jan 11 Dragon World Championship Melbourne AUS
11-16 Jan 11 Broo Premium Lager Musto Performance Skiff World Championship Melbourne AUS
11-17 Jan 11 New Year International Regatta Limassol CYP
11-17 Jan 11 Australian 420 Nationals NSW AUS
12-16 Jan 11 RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships   SIN
14-16 Jan 11 Caribbean Laser Midwinter Regatta Cabarete DOM
14-17 Jan 11 470 North American Championships Miami USA
15-22 Jan 11 Cape Town to Rio Cape Town RSA
15-17 Jan 11 Coed Collegiate Match Race Florida USA
15-16 Jan 11 Selective de Zone Manche Cherbourg FRA
15-22 Jan 11 Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup Buenos Aires ARG
20-26 Jan 11 Audi Victoria Week Melbourne AUS
21-25 Jan 11 New Zealand Laser, Laser Radial, Laser 4.7 and Laser Masters National Championships Waiake NZL
21-23 Jan 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - France Antibes FRA
22-23 Jan 11 Finale du Championnat de Mediterranee Marseille FRA
22-23 Jan 11 Selective Match Racing Brest Brest FRA
23-29 Jan 11 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR Miami USA
26-29 Jan 11 Colin Mullins Youth Match Racing Regatta Perth AUS
29-30 Jan 11 January Match Race Scarlino ITA
29-30 Jan 11 Selective de Match Racing St Cast St Cast Le Guildo FRA
29-30 Jan 11 Selective 2 Le Harve Le Harve FRA
30 Jan-3 Feb 11 Warren Jones International Youth Regatta Perth AUS
2-6 Feb 11 Sail Auckland Regatta Auckland NZL
5-6 Feb 11 Selective de Ligue Atlantique Round Robin No: 2

 

 

 

6-10 Feb 11 Hardy Cup Sydney AUS
10-13 Feb 11 Semana de Mar del Plata Mar del Plata ARG
12-15 Feb 11 National Bank Youth International Match Racing Championships Auckland Harbour NZL
12-13 Feb 11 Finale de Zone Match Racing St Quay St Quay Portrieux FRA
12-13 Feb 11 Selective Bassin Atlantique Round Robin 3 Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
12-13 Feb 11 Finale de Zone Est Bassin Manche Le Havre FRA
15-18 Feb 11 Semaine Internationale Cannes (Finn Class) Cannes FRA
15-20 Feb 11 RORC Caribbean 600 English Harbour ANT
15-19 Feb 11 Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta Doha QAT
16-20 Feb 11 Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships Wellington NZL
16-20 Feb 11 49er North American Championships Valle de Bravo MEX
17-20 Feb 11 Trofeu Vila De Palamos - V International KABB Optimist Trophy Palamos - Girona ESP
17-20 Feb 11 New Zealand RS:X National Championship   NZL
17-20 Feb 11 Finn Midwinter Championship Ft. Launderdale USA
18-20 Feb 11 International Carnival Cup Opatija CRO
18-22 Feb 11 RS:X North American Championships Cozumel MEX
19-20 Feb 11 February Match Race Scarlino ITA
19-20 Feb 11 Selective de Ligue Atlantique Round Robin No: 4 La Rochelle FRA
20-25 Feb 11 GP14 World Championship Negombo SRI
22-24 Feb 11 2011 Extreme Sailing Series Europe - Act 1 Muscat OMA
23-28 Feb 11 Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy Cadiz ESP
23-26 Feb 11 Rolex Farr 40 World Championship Sydney AUS
23-27 Feb 11 Musto Women's Wellington Match Cup Wellington harbour NZL
23-27 Feb 11 Musto Wellington Match Cup Wellington Harbour NZL
24-27 Feb 11 Semaine Internationale Cannes (Dragon Class) Cannes FRA

 

 

24-27 Feb 11 Disabled/Open Midwinter Regatta St. Petersburg Yacht Club, St. Perersburg, Florida USA
24-27 Feb 11 Laser Midwinters East Florida USA
24-27 Feb 11 Imperia Ski Yachting Imperia ITA
26-27 Feb 11 Winter Match Races Brindisi ITA
26 Feb-27 Mar 11 California Dreamin Long Match Race Series - STFYC Stop San Francisco USA
26-27 Feb 11 OPen de Bandol Match Racing Bandol FRA
1-12 Mar 11 Central & South American Laser Championships Cartagena COL
3-6 Mar 11 New Zealand Womens Match Racing Championships Auckland Harbour NZL
4-6 Mar 11 St Maarten Heineken Regatta St Maarten AHO
4-8 Mar 11 RS:X South American Windsurfing Continental Championships Bunos Aires ARG
5-6 Mar 11 California Dreamin Long Beach Stop Long Beach USA
5-6 Mar 11 Royal Southern Academy Match Cup Hamble GBR
5-6 Mar 11 March in Antibes Antibes FRA
5-6 Mar 11 Audi Sydney Harbour Regatta Sydney AUS
5-13 Mar 11 International Carnival Sailing Week Vilamoura POR
5-6 Mar 11 Finale Bassin Manche Cherbourg FRA
8-12 Mar 11 470 Australian National Championship Manly AUS
8-12 Mar 11 Sundance Cup Women's Match Racing Clinic & Regatta Fort Worth, Texas USA
11-13 Mar 11 Marseille Y's Cup Marseille FRA
11-13 Mar 11 Finn Class International Scarlino ITA
11-13 Mar 11 Finn North American Championship Texas CAN
12-13 Mar 11 Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta CYCA AUS
14-19 Mar 11 Club Swan Caribbean Rendezvous   IVB
16-20 Mar 11 Split Olympic Sailing Week Split CRO
17-19 Mar 11 Ficker Cup Long Beach USA

 

 

17-20 Mar 11 Cascais POR
19-20 Mar 11 March Match Race Scarlino ITA
19-20 Mar 11 Finale Bassin Atlantique Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
20 Mar-1 Apr 11 505 World Championship Hamilton AUS
20-26 Mar 11 IFDS Disabled Sailing International Championships Homerus Blind Match Racing Swan River AUS
21-25 Mar 11 Athens Eurolymp Week Athens GRE
21-26 Mar 11 Congressional Cup Long Beach USA
21-25 Mar 11 Harken International Women's Match Racing Regatta CYCA AUS
22-26 Mar 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe I (Women) Porto POR
24-27 Mar 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - South America (Open & Women) Porte Alegre BRA
25-28 Mar 11 Laser Europa Cup - Italy Torbole ITA
25-27 Mar 11 Laser Midwinters West California USA
25-27 Mar 11 Dragon Cup Sanremo ITA
26-27 Mar 11 Royal Southern Academy Match Cup Hamble GBR
26-27 Mar 11 Ceylou's Cup 2 Lyon Decines FRA
26-27 Mar 11 Spring Match Races Brindis ITA
26-27 Mar 11 8th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup Baldeneysee, Essen GER
28 Mar-3 Apr 11 Star South American Championship   ARG
30 Mar-3 Apr 11 Championnat de France de Voile de Match Racing Open Marseille FRA
30-31 Mar 11 Gill BVI National Match Race Championship Nanny Cay Resort & Marina IVB
31 Mar-3 Apr 11 Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland Lugano SUI
2-9 Apr 11 Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE Palma de Majorca ESP
2-10 Apr 11 Torneo Otono Buenos Aires ARG
2-3 Apr 11 Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Deutschland Aasee Münster GER
7-11 Apr 11 Kururu Match Hayama JPN

 

 

7-10 Apr 11 SAR King Juan Carlos Trophy Cascais POR
7-8 Apr 11 Selective Universitaire FFSU Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
7-10 Apr 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Spain Calella ESP
8-10 Apr 11 Match Race Cervia Cervia ITA
9-10 Apr 11 The Mermaid Match Racing Championship Seaview, Isle of Wight GBR
10-16 Apr 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Asia (Open & Women) Bahrain BRN
13-18 Apr 11 International 470 Spring Cup Les Sablettes at Le-Seyne-sur-Mer FRA
14-17 Apr 11 Laser Europa Cup - France La Rochelle FRA
14-24 Apr 11 IODA South American Championship Algarrobo CHI
15-20 Apr 11 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta English Harbour ANT
15-17 Apr 11 Area ABC's Qualifier New York USA
15-16 Apr 11 Nantes University Sailing Cup Nantes Carquefou FRA
15-18 Apr 11 Torbole Europe Meeting Torbole ITA
16-17 Apr 11 United 4 (1) Medemblik NED
16-17 Apr 11 April in Antibes Antibes FRA
18-23 Apr 11 OSAF Youth Single Handed Championships Aitutaki COK
19-25 Apr 11 ICA Youth Slalom World Championships Curacao AHO
19-25 Apr 11 ICA Masters Slalom World Championships Curacao AHO
20-24 Apr 11 Zoom 8 European Championship Neusiedl am See AUT
20-24 Apr 11 Palmavela Palma de Mallorca ESP
21-25 Apr 11 Europa Cup 505 & Tempest Cannes FRA
21-25 Apr 11 Spi Ouest France La Trinte sur Mer FRA
21-25 Apr 11 Semaine Nautique Internationale de Marseille Marseille FRA
21-24 Apr 11 Lagos Iberian Cup / Portugal Formula Windsurfing National Championship / Spain Formula Windsurfing National Championship Lagos POR
21-23 Apr 11 Campeonato Semana Santa Buenos Aires ARG

 

 

21-24 Apr 11 Lake Garda Meeting Optimist Class Riva del Garda ITA
21-25 Apr 11 Izola Spring Cup Izola SLO
22-29 Apr 11 Semaine Olympique Francaise Hyeres FRA
22-30 Apr 11 Soling World Championship Lake Chiemsee GER
23-24 Apr 11 GKSS Ice Breaker Langedrag SWE
24-29 Apr 11 Antigua Sailing Week Antigua ANT
26-29 Apr 11 New Zealand University Sailing Championships Auckland NZL
26 Apr-1 May 11 Regate Pirelie Torbole ITA
28 Apr-1 May 11 Eurocat Carnac FRA
28-30 Apr 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Switzerland Versoix SUI
28-30 Apr 11 Alpen Cup Torbole ITA
29 Apr-1 May 11 Criterium Internazionale di Primavera Sanremo ITA
29 Apr-1 May 11 14th Berlin Cup Müggelsee, Berlin GER
30 Apr-1 May 11 United 4 (ll) Workum NED
30 Apr-2 May 11 Coupe Internationale de Bretagne Douarnenez FRA
30 Apr-1 May 11 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship North Carolina USA
3-7 May 11 VIII Open de España Calpe ESP
4-8 May 11 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
4-8 May 11 South East European Open Optimist Cup (SEEOCC) Palic Lake SRB
4-7 May 11 Grand Prix de Douarnenez Douarnenez FRA
5-8 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Africa (Open & Women) Cape Town RSA
5-8 May 11 City Club Open Regatta Qingdao CHN
5-8 May 11 Oakcliff Spring Clinegatta New York USA
5-10 May 11 International Spring Regatta Sofia Sofia BUL
5-7 May 11 Open European Springtime Regatta Yngling Class Riva del Garda ITA

 

 

5-8 May 11 GKSS Olympic Classes Regatta Gothenburg SWE
6-8 May 11 Palavska Regatta Pavlov CZE
7-15 May 11 Campeonato Metropolitano Buenos Aires ARG
9-15 May 11 Trofeu De Portugal - Cascais Audi Med Cup Cascais POR
10-14 May 11 XIII International Women Match Race Criterium Calpe ESP
10-15 May 11 Match Race France - World Match Racing Tour Marseille FRA
11-15 May 11 Expert Olympic Garda - Eurolymp Riva del Garda ITA
11-21 May 11 Melges 24 World Championship Torquay GBR
12-14 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Oceania (Open & Women) Sydney AUS
12-15 May 11 Trofeo Marco Rizzotti Venezia ITA
13-15 May 11 Laser Europa Cup - Norway Moss NOR
13-16 May 11 3rd Bayerische Landesmeisterschaft Chiemsee, Prien GER
14-22 May 11 Soling Argentine Championship San Isidro ARG
14-15 May 11 Trophee SRR La Rochelle FRA
14-15 May 11 2nd Edersee Cup Edersee GER
15-21 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - North America and Caribbean (Open & Women) Texas USA
16-23 May 11 World Festival on the Beach Mondello ITA
18-22 May 11 RS:X European OPen Team Race Championship Mondello ITA
20-22 May 11 Laser Europa Cup - Denmark Aabenraa DEN
20-22 May 11 Sicily Gran Prix International Race Mondello ITA
20-22 May 11 Group D & F USMRC Qualifier Event Florida USA
20-22 May 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Austria Wolfgangsee AUT
21-22 May 11 Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) Toronto CAN
24-29 May 11 Match Race Germany - World Match Racing Tour Langenargen GER
24-29 May 11 Delta Lloyd Regatta Medemblik NED

 

 

25-29 May 11 Black Sea International Regatta Mangalia ROU
27 May-5 Jun 11 Tempest World Championship Traunsee AUT
27-29 May 11 Coupe d'ete La Rochelle FRA
27-29 May 11 Portofino Rolex Trophy Portofino ITA
28 May-4 Jun 11 International One Metre World Championships (IOM) West Kirby GBR
28-29 May 11 CMRC Spring Invitational Chicago USA
28-30 May 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Belgium Nieuwpoort BEL
29 May-3 Jul 11 Robbe & Berkinbg 12 Metre World Championship Flensburg GER
29-30 May 11 GKSS Spring Cup Langedrag SWE
30 May-4 Jun 11 Formula Windsurfing World Championship San Juan PUR
30 May-4 Jun 11 Formula Windsurfing Women's World Championship San Juan PUR
30 May-5 Jun 11 X-35 European Championships Punta Ala ITA
2-5 Jun 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe I (Open) Neusiedl am See AUS
2-5 Jun 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Netherlands Amstelmeer NED
2-4 Jun 11 Riva Cup Riva del Garda ITA
2-5 Jun 11 5th Landesmeisterschaft Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Plauer See, Plau GER
4-6 Jun 11 Dubois Cup Porto Cervo ITA
5-11 Jun 11 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta Weymouth & Portland GBR
6-15 Jun 11 Etchells World Championship San Diego USA
6-11 Jun 11 Star Western Hemisphere Championship   USA
7-12 Jun 11 Sails of White Nights - The National Congress Palace Cup St-Petersburg RUS
7-11 Jun 11 Loro Piana Superyacht Regatt6a Porto Cervo ITA
8-10 Jun 11 Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta Brindis ITA
9-11 Jun 11 FIUMANKA Rijeka CRO
10-13 Jun 11 Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands Scheveningen NED

 

10-12 Jun 11 Great Lakes International Challenge Cup Race The IRA G. Ross Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy Buffalo USA
10-17 Jun 11 Finn World Masters Championship Punta Ala ITA
10-13 Jun 11 International Pskov Regatta Pskov RUS
11-13 Jun 11 Young Europeans Sailing - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
11-17 Jun 11 Shark World Championship Quebec CAN
11-24 Jun 11 Fireball World Championship Sligo IRL
11-12 Jun 11 Heineken Light Caribbean Laser Championships St Maarten AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Sunfish World Championship Curacao AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Sunfish Youth World Championship Curacao AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Giraglia Rolex Cup Saintt Tropez FRA
13-18 Jun 11 European Formula Windsurfing Festival Master & Youth Portimao POR
13-17 Jun 11 Singapore Laser Trophy Singapore SIN
14-16 Jun 11 Optimist D'Argento Torbole ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Soling Italian Championship Lovere ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Italy Lake Garda ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Northern Lights Cup Sheboygan USA
18-22 Jun 11 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
18-19 Jun 11 June Match Race Scarlino ITA
18-25 Jun 11 ORCi World Championships Cres CRO
20-25 Jun 11 ICA Slalom World Championships Texel NED
20-25 Jun 11 ICA Women's Slalom World Championships Texel NED
21-25 Jun 11 Settimana Delle Bocche Porto Cervo ITA
22-26 Jun 11 Portimao Portugal Match Cup - World Match Racing Tour Portimao POR
22-26 Jun 11 Portimao Portugal Match Cup - World Match Racing Tour Portimao POR
23-26 Jun 11 Soling Hungarian Open Ramada Balaton Cup Balaton HUN

 

 

23-26 Jun 11 International Istanbul Optimist Week Istanbul TUR
23-26 Jun 11 Kieler Woche (International Classes) Kiel GER
24 Jun-2 Jul 11 IODA African Championship   TUN
24-25 Jun 11 CMRC Chicago Open (A) Chicago USA
24-25 Jun 11 Oakcliff June Doubleheader (1) New York USA
25 Jun-24 Jul 11 Tour de France a la Voile Around France FRA
25 Jun-2 Jul 11 Captain John Piper Match Racing Regatta Australia AUS
25-26 Jun 11 Lago Di Bracciano Sailing Contest Gala Class Match RAce Trevignano ITA
26 Jun-3 Jul 11 TransAtlantic Race Newport, Rhode Island USA
26-27 Jun 11 CMRC Chicago Open (B) Chicago USA
26-27 Jun 11 Lyon Grand Prix Match Race Lyon FRA
26-27 Jun 11 Oakcliff June Doubleheader (2) New York USA
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 Kitespeed World Championship Westerland GER
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 Rolex Baltic Week Flensburg GER
29 Jun-2 Jul 11 Punta Lagoa Trophy Vigo ESP
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 International 8 Metre World Cup Flensburg, GER
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 International 12 Metre World Cup Flensburg, GER
30 Jun-17 Jul 11 Open Europeans in Olympic Sailing Classes Helsinki FIN
1-8 Jul 11 IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship Weymouth GBR
1-3 Jul 11 Beneteau Nautic Life Regatta Mangalia ROU
1-9 Jul 11 Formula 18 World Championship Balatonfured HUN
1-3 Jul 11 O M Match Race Pieve di Ledro ITA
2-10 Jul 11 Warnemunder Woche Warnemunder GER
2-5 Jul 11 Laser Europa Cup - Germany Warnemunde GER
2-10 Jul 11 IODA European Championship Tavira POR

 

3-8 Jul 11 J/80 World Championship Hellerup DEN
3-8 Jul 11 Dragon European Championship of the International Dragon Class (Cup Virgine Heriot) Boltenhagen (Baltic Sea) GER
3-9 Jul 11 Rolex Ilhabela Sailing Week Ilhabela BRA
4-10 Jul 11 Stena Match Cup Sweden - World Match Racing Tour Marstrand SWE
4-10 Jul 11 Stena Match Cup Sweden Women's Trophy Marstrand SWE
6-11 Jul 11 Platu 25 World Championship Ghmunden-Traunsee Lake AUT
6-23 Jul 11 World Laser Radial Men's Championship La Rochelle FRA
6-11 Jul 11 Platu 25 World Championship Ghmunden-Traunsee Lake AUT
7-16 Jul 11 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Zadar CRO
8-16 Jul 11 Yngling Open World Championships Lake Attersee AUT
8-10 Jul 11 CMRC Summer Classic (A) Chicago USA
8-10 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Germany Friedrichshafen GER
8-10 Jul 11 Warnemünder Woche Warnemünde GER
9-15 Jul 11 Swan European Regatta Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
9-10 Jul 11 Ploener Segler Verein Match Race 3 Grosser Ploner See GER
13-17 Jul 11 Seven Feet Cup Vladivostok RUS
13-16 Jul 11 Intervela Riva del Garda ITA
14-17 Jul 11 Alexandroupolis Alexandroupolis GRE
14-17 Jul 11 Oakcliff Youth Clinegatta New York USA
15-17 Jul 11 International Sailing Rgatta "Cup of the Three Governors" Baltyisk RUS
16-24 Jul 11 CISM Military World Sailing Games Rio de Janeiro BRA
16-18 Jul 11 Rostige Kanne Regatta Thun SUI
16-23 Jul 11 World Laser Standard Junior Championship La Rochelle FRA
16-22 Jul 11 International Contender World Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
16-23 Jul 11 29er European Championship Locarno SUI

 

16-24 Jul 11 Mediterranean Trophy Corsica FRA
16-18 Jul 11 49ER Olympic Cup Olsztyn POL
16-17 Jul 11 Finn Pacific Coast Championship San Francisco USA
16-23 Jul 11 Formula 16 Worlds Bordeaux FRA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 17 Boy's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 15 Boy's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 17 Girl's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 15 Girl's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Raceboard Youth World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Raceboard Masters World Championship San Francisco USA
19-23 Jul 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe II (Open & Women) Gdynia POL
19-26 Jul 11 RS:X Youth World Championships San Francisco USA
20-24 Jul 11 International Swiss Championship "Anniversary 100 Year Starboot" Thun SUI
20-28 Jul 11 Junior 470 World Championship Medemblik NED
20-28 Jul 11 Junior Women's 470 World Championship Medemblik NED
20-29 Jul 11 420 OPen & Ladies European Championships Tavira POR
20-29 Jul 11 420 Open European Championship Tavira POR
22-31 Jul 11 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
22-29 Jul 11 International Lightning Class World Championship Rio de Janeiro BRA
22-31 Jul 11 49er Youth World Championship Travemunde GER
22-28 Jul 11 Flying Fifteen International World Championship Hayling Islands GBR
22-28 Jul 11 Flying Fifteen International World Youth Championship Hayling Islands GBR
22-30 Jul 11 IODA Asian Championship   SIN
22-29 Jul 11 RS Feva World Championship Bruinisse NED
22-28 Jul 11 Melges 24 European Championship Aarhus DEN

 

23-29 Jul 11 International OK Dinghy World Championship Larg GBR
23-29 Jul 11 Dart 18 World Championship Belgium GER
23-31 Jul 11 International FJ (Flying Junior) World Championship Nieuwpoort BEL
23-24 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Finland Nauvo FIN
24-31 Jul 11 World Laser Radial Youth Championship La Rochelle FRA
24-30 Jul 11 SL16 Open World Championship Pyla-sur-Mer FRA
25-29 Jul 11 470 Master's Cup Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA
26 Jul-2 Aug 11 World Laser 4.7 Youth World Championship San Francisco USA
27 Jul-5 Aug 11 International Cadet World Championship Kuhlungsborn GER
28-31 Jul 11 Internationaux de France de Match Racing Manu Minard Trophy 2011 Pornichet FRA
28-31 Jul 11 Oakcliff Summer Clinegatta New York USA
29 Jul-8 Aug 11 ISWC Speed Windsurfing World Championship Fuerteventura ESP
29-31 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Sweden Nynashamn SWE
30 Jul-6 Aug 11 Vaurien World Championship Lembruch GER
30 Jul-6 Aug 11 Copa del Rey Audi Mapfre Palma de Mallorca ESP
31 Jul-5 Aug 11 5.5 Metre World Championship Helsinki FIN
31 Jul-5 Aug 11 International Junior Championships Optimist Kiel-Schilksee GER
31 Jul-13 Aug 11 Weymouth and Portland International Regatta 2011 Weymouth and Portland GBR
1-14 Aug 11 London Olympic Games Test Event Weymouth and Portland GBR
1-5 Aug 11 Snipe Junior World Championship (Vieri Lasinio di Castelvero Rungsted DEN
1-6 Aug 11 Lysekil Women's Match Lysekil SWE
1-6 Aug 11 RS Tera World Championship Aabenraa DEN
1-6 Aug 11 Zoom 8 World Championship Hanko FIN
3-7 Aug 11 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
3-7 Aug 11 Laser US National Championship California USA

 

4-7 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Belgium Nieupoort BEL
5-14 Aug 11 Jeux des Iles de L'Ocean Indien   SEY
5-13 Aug 11 World Laser Masters Championship San Francisco USA
5-12 Aug 11 International 6 Metre World Championships Helsinki FIN
5-7 Aug 11 World O'pen Cup Ascona SUI
5-7 Aug 11 World O'pen Cup Ascona SUI
5-7 Aug 11 49er US National Championship Championships Cascade Locks USA
6-13 Aug 11 Snipe World Championship (Hub E. Isaacs World Championship) Rungsted DEN
6-13 Aug 11 Hobie Multi European Championship Breitenbrunn AUT
6-7 Aug 11 Club Marine NSW Youth Match Racing Championship Australia AUS
6-7 Aug 11 4th Susanne Wollschläger Gedächtnis Cup Wilhelmshaven (Jadebusen) GER
7-15 Aug 11 Open Junior 470 European Championships Nieuwpoort BEL
7-15 Aug 11 420 Junior European Championships Nieuwpoort BEL
8-15 Aug 11 Europe World Championship Lake Como ITA
8-12 Aug 11 H-Boat World Championship Baltic Sea GER
8-14 Aug 11 Traditional International Moscow Regatta Moscow RUS
10-14 Aug 11 Sopot Match Race Sopot POL
11-14 Aug 11 Kona World Championship Nivaa DEN
12-14 Aug 11 Chicago Match Cup Lake Michigan USA
13-20 Aug 11 A-Class Catamaran World Championship Aarhus DEN
13-20 Aug 11 Splash World Championship Cerna v Posumavi CZE
13-15 Aug 11 Regatta Callatis Mangalia ROU
14-21 Aug 11 Rolex Fastnet Race - RORC Cowes to Plymouth via Fastnet Rock GBR
14-20 Aug 11 Micro Cup - Micro Class World Championship Usma LAT
15-21 Aug 11 Universiade Shenzhen 2011 Shenzhen CHN

 

15-20 Aug 11 X-35 World Championships Arhus DEN
15-21 Aug 11 RS500 World Championships Weymouth & Portland GBR
15-18 Aug 11 Cork International Regatta Kingston CAN
17-21 Aug 11 International Match Race for the Detroit Cup Detroit USA
17-21 Aug 11 President's Cup Instanbul Races Istanbul TUR
17-21 Aug 11 Blue Ribbon Cup Kiel GER
18-21 Aug 11 Zipfer Cup Attersee AUT
18-20 Aug 11 J/24 North American Championship Regatta Nova Scotia CAN
19-27 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Poland Puck POL
19-27 Aug 11 Audi Hamilton Island Race Week   AUS
19-21 Aug 11 Berlin Women's Match Race Lake Wannsee GER
19-21 Aug 11 Cowes Youth Regatta Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
20-28 Aug 11 Tornado World Championship Ipsach SUI
20-21 Aug 11 Match Race Minas Gerais - Banco BMG Belo Horizonte BRA
20-27 Aug 11 TOPCAT K1 World Championship (CANCELLED) Silvaplana SUI
20-24 Aug 11 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
20-24 Aug 11 49er Canadian National Championship Championships Kingston CAN
20-27 Aug 11 European Laser Masters Championship Douarnenez FRA
20-21 Aug 11 Niederhornkanne (Finn Class) Thunersee SUI
22-27 Aug 11 Austrian Youth Championship Neusiedl am See AUT
23-27 Aug 11 Sonar World Championship Rhu, Scotland GBR
23-27 Aug 11 IODA European Team Racing Championship Riva del Garda ITA
23-28 Aug 11 The Buddy Melges Challenge Wisconsin USA
24-28 Aug 11 Knickerbocker Cup Manhasset Bay USA
24-29 Aug 11 International KYIV Sailing Regatta Obolon UKR

 

25-28 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Austria Wolfgangsee AUT
25-28 Aug 11 Djerdap Cup Donji Milanovac SRB
25-27 Aug 11 Costa Do Estoril Sailing Open Cascais POR
27 Aug-10 Sep 11 Pacific Games Noumea CAL
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 ISAF Team Racing World Championship Schull IRL
27-28 Aug 11 Ploener Meisterschaft Grosser Ploner See GER
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 Campeonato Primavera   ARG
28 Aug-4 Sep 11 Soling European Championship Litzelberg AUT
28 Aug-3 Sep 11 Formula Windsurfing Youth World Championship Skive DEN
28 Aug-2 Sep 11 Grand Prix Internacional "Luis Alberto Cerrato" Buenos Aires ARG
30 Aug-3 Sep 11 Trentino Women's Match Race Lake Ledro ITA
30 Aug-4 Sep 11 St Moritz Match Race - World Match Racing Tour St Moritz SUI
31 Aug-4 Sep 11 Syros Race Ermoupolis GRE
1-4 Sep 11 Porto Cervo ITA
1-4 Sep 11 Lipno Regatta Lake Lipno CZE
1-4 Sep 11 International Swiss Finn Championship Steckborn SUI
2-9 Sep 11 Star European Championship Dun Laoghaire IRL
2-10 Sep 11 Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship Porto Cervo ITA
2-4 Sep 11 Laser Europa Cup - Hungary Balatonfured HUN
2-10 Sep 11 Dragon Gold Cup Ostend BEL
2-4 Sep 11 Brewin Dolphin Jersey Regatta Jersey GBR
3-18 Sep 11 African Games Maputo MOZ
3-18 Sep 11 International 14 World Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
3-4 Sep 11 53rd Essener Segelwoche, Essen Baldeneysee, Essen GER
6-11 Sep 11 Open Russian - Championship of the Russia Class Finn Association Moscow RUS

 

7-11 Sep 11 Danish Open - World Match Racing Tour Ronne DEN
8-11 Sep 11 Wakayama International Regatta Wakayama JPN
9-11 Sep 11 Class 40 World Championship Benodet FRA
9-10 Sep 11 CMRC Autumn Open (A) Chicago USA
9-11 Sep 11 Finn US Nationals Long Beach USA
10-11 Sep 11 United 4 (lll) Workum NED
10-17 Sep 11 RS:X European Championship Nessebar BUL
10-16 Sep 11 505 European Championship Malcesine ITA
10-11 Sep 11 Centomiglia del Garda Bogliaw (Brescia) ITA
10-13 Sep 11 European Master Games Lignano ITA
11-12 Sep 11 CMRC Autumn Open (B) Chicago USA
13-17 Sep 11 GoSailing Musto Performance Skiff European Championship Portoroz SLO
13-18 Sep 11 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final Sheboygan USA
14-18 Sep 11 Master Soling World Riva del Garda ITA
15-17 Sep 11 Tornado Torbole Trophy Torbole ITA
16-18 Sep 11 Delta Lloyd Open Dutch Sailing Championships for Olympic & Paralymic Classes Medemblik NED
16-23 Sep 11 Tasar World Championship Torbay GBR
16-18 Sep 11 International Regatta Sofia - Autumn Sofia BUL
17-18 Sep 11 Ameri'Cast Cup St Cast FRA
17-18 Sep 11 Ploener Segler Verein Match Race 4 Grosser Ploner See GER
19-24 Sep 11 Regates Royales - Classic Yachts Cannes FRA
22-24 Sep 11 Oktoberfest Regatta Lake Ammersee GER
22-25 Sep 11 Italian Olympic Classes Championship Riva del Garda ITA
24-25 Sep 11 United 4 (IV) Kamperland NED
24-25 Sep 11 Raid du duc a'Albe Hyeres FRA

 

24 Sep-2 Oct 11 Campeonato Argentina O.R.C.   ARG
27 Sep-2 Oct 11 Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) Saintt Tropez FRA
28 Sep-1 Oct 11 Boat US Santa Maria Cup Annapolis USA
28 Sep-1 Oct 11 Chicago Grade1 Match Race Lake Michigan USA
29 Sep-1 Oct 11 Antibes Cup www.voilecotedazur.com/cdv06/ FRA
29 Sep-3 Oct 11 German 470 National Championship Travemunde GER
29 Sep-3 Oct 11 14. Offene Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft und 20. Deutsche Meisterschaften der Behinderten Travemünde GER
30 Sep-2 Oct 11 Regatta Romania Mangalia ROU
1 Oct-1 Jun 12 2011-12 Volvo Ocean Race Overall Alicante ESP
1-3 Oct 11 Laser Europa Cup - Portugal Matoshinos POR
1-2 Oct 11 KSS Olympic Classes Regatta Stockholm SWE
1-2 Oct 11 Lyon Grand Prix Match Race Lyon FRA
1-2 Oct 11 KSSS Olympic Regatta Saltsjobaden SWE
1-2 Oct 11 KSSS Olympic Regatta - Swedish Championship Match Racing Saltsjobaden SWE
1-3 Oct 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Portugal Porto POR
1-2 Oct 11 Young Barcolana Trieste ITA
4-9 Oct 11 Argo Group Gold Cup - World Match Racing Tour Hamilton BER
5-8 Oct 11 Rolex Osprey Cup St Petersburg USA
5-9 Oct 11 Swiss 470 National Championship Zurich SUI
7-9 Oct 11 Laser Europa Cup - Spain Vigo ESP
7-10 Oct 11 International Finn Cup Malcesine ITA
8-9 Oct 11 October Match Race Scarlino ITA
8-9 Oct 11 GKSS Autumn Cup Langedrag SWE
8-9 Oct 11 Espoir Manche Match Racing St Quay Portieux FRA
8-16 Oct 11 Semana de Buenos Aires Buenos Aires ARG

 

8-9 Oct 11 Selective Espoir Atlantique La Rochelle FRA
9-15 Oct 11 J/22 World Championship New Orleans USA
11-15 Oct 11 Gulf Trophy Doha QAT
14-16 Oct 11 Regata Internazionalo Trofeo Amicizia Castelletto di Brenzone ITA
14-16 Oct 11 Dragon wagner cup Torbole ITA
18-22 Oct 11 St Quay Women Match Racing St Quay Portrieux FRA
20-24 Oct 11 Egypt International Regatta Alexandria EGY
20-23 Oct 11 Enoshima Olympic Week Enoshima JPN
21-23 Oct 11 Zemun Cup Zemun SRB
21-29 Oct 11 RS:X Youth European Windsurfing Championships Cagliari ITA
21-23 Oct 11 YISUNSHIN Cup International Yacht race Tong-yeong City KOR
22-28 Oct 11 Rolex Middle Sea Race Royal Malta Yacht Club MLT
22-29 Oct 11 Catamarans Cup Saronic Gulf GRE
23 Oct-25 Apr 12 SOL Oceans Race   FRA
23-29 Oct 11 XVI Pan American Games Guadalajara MEX
23-30 Oct 11 Oakcliff Halloween Invitational New York USA
25-30 Oct 11 Busan Women's International Match Race Haeundae Beach KOR
25-30 Oct 11 Busan Cup Women's International Match Race Haeundae Beach KOR
29 Oct-4 Nov 11 Marmaris Internaional Race Week Marmaris TUR
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 Championnat de France de Voile de Match Racing Youth La Rochelle FRA
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 Eurocup 29er Riva del Garda ITA
1 Nov-20 Dec 11 Transat Jacques Vabre Le Havre FRA
1-4 Nov 11 Sail Sydney Woollahra AUS
3-6 Nov 11 Berlin Match Race Lake Wannsee GER
4-6 Nov 11 Ladies Only Match Race Hamburg GER

 

6-12 Nov 11 Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited Classes Melbourne AUS
11-25 Nov 11 Arab Games   QAT
11-19 Nov 11 J/24 World Championship Buenos Aires ARG
11-13 Nov 11 Heineken Regatta Curacao Curacao AHO
11-16 Nov 11 Star North American Championship Florida USA
12-14 Nov 11 Soling South American Championship Montevido URU
16-20 Nov 11 New Zealand Match Racing Championships Auckland NZL
16-19 Nov 11 Sail Brisbane Brisbane AUS
18-20 Nov 11 Cup Opatija Opatija CRO
19-20 Nov 11 Autumn Match Races Brindis ITA
21-25 Nov 11 Musto International Youth Match Racing Championships Sydney AUS
25 Nov-2 Dec 11 Buquebus Campeonato   ARG
30 Nov-2 Dec 11 Match Race Cervia Cervia ITA
3-18 Dec 11 Perth 2011 ISAF Sailing World Championships Perth AUS
3-6 Dec 11 Trofeo Ciutat De Palma Palma de Mallorca ESP
4-8 Dec 11 Semana Olimpica Canaria De Vela Las Palmas de Gran Canaria ESP
4-10 Dec 11 Imperia Winter Regatta Imperia ITA
8-11 Dec 11 St Nicholas Race Pula CRO
10-11 Dec 11 Christmas Regatta Cascais POR
10-11 Dec 11 Christmas Match Races Brindisi ITA
17-22 Dec 11 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
26 Dec-1 Jan 12 Formula Experience World Championships Cancun MEX
28 Dec-8 Jan 12 IODA World Sailing Championship Napier NZL
28-31 Dec 11 Laser Europa Cup - Croatia Hvar CRO
28-31 Dec 11 International New Year's Regatta Hvar CRO

 

28-30 Dec 11 Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo Sanremo ITA
1-3 Jan 12 IODA World Team Racing World Championship Napier NZL
8-16 Jan 12 IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship Port Charlotte USA
22-28 Jan 12 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR Miami USA
17-19 Feb 12 International Carnival Cup Opatija CRO
31 Mar-6 Apr 12 Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE Palma de Majorca ESP
20-27 Apr 12 Semaine Olympique Francaise Hyeres FRA
2-6 May 12 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
9-13 May 12 South East European Open Optimist Cup (SEEOCC) Palic Lake SRB
10-19 May 12 470 World Championships Barcelona ESP
14-20 May 12 World Festival on the Beach Mondello ITA
19-20 May 12 Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) Toronto CAN
23-28 May 12 Match Race Germany Langenargen GER
23-27 May 12 Delta Lloyd Regatta Medemblik NED
26-28 May 12 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
4-9 Jun 12 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta Weymouth & Portland GBR
16-24 Jun 12 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
23-29 Jun 12 Musto Performance Skiff European Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
25 Jun-4 Jul 12 Open 470 European Championships Largs GBR
1-9 Jul 12 Warnemunder Woche Warnemunder GER
9-14 Jul 12 International 8 Metre World Cup Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
12-21 Jul 12 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Dun Laoghaire IRL
17-27 Jul 12 420 World Championship Neusidel am See AUT
20-29 Jul 12 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
28 Jul-11 Aug 12 2012 London Olympic Games Sailing Competition Weymouth and Portland GBR

 

1-5 Aug 12 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
13-16 Aug 12 Cork International Regatta Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
23-26 Aug 12 Djerdap Cup Donji Milanovac SRB
31 Aug-5 Sep 12 Paralympic Sailing Competition Weymouth and Portland GBR
5-9 Sep 12 Syros Race - Open Hellenic Offshore National Championshi Ermoupolis, Syros GRE
7-14 Sep 12 Dragon European Championship Attersee AUT
14-16 Sep 12 Delta Lloyd Open Dutch Sailing Championships for Olympic & Paralymic Classes Medemblik NED
19-21 Oct 12 Zemun Cup Zemun SRB
16-18 Nov 12 Cup Opatija Opatija CRO
2-8 Dec 12 Imperia Winter Regatta Imperia ITA
17-22 Dec 12 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
17-22 Dec 12 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
23-29 Mar 13 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
1-5 May 13 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
18-20 May 13 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
21-30 Jun 13 Mediterranean Games Volos & Larissa GRE
22-30 Jun 13 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
11-20 Jul 13 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Limmassol CYP
19-28 Jul 13 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
7-11 Aug 13 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
12-18 Apr 14 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
7-9 Jun 14 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER

 

 

21-29 Jun 14 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
18-27 Jul 14 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
16-28 Aug 14 2014 Youth Olympic Games Nanjing CHN
1 Oct-1 Jun 15 2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall Barcelona ESP
28 Mar-3 Apr 15 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
23-25 May 15 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
31 May-7 Jun 15 International Flying Dutchman Open European Championship   CRO
20-28 Jun 15 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
28 Jun-13 Jul 15 Example regatta (please ignore) Cascais STP
5-21 Aug 16 2016 Rio Olympic Games Sailing Competition Rio de Janeiro BRA
7-18 Sep 16 2016 Rio Paralympic Games Sailing Competition Rio de Janeiro BRA
14-26 Aug 20 test 2 National Sailing Centre, Singapore SIN
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Read 3170 times Last modified on Tuesday, 28 January 2014 21:06