Make a Splash

Racing Sails (6)

...

INTERNATIONAL MARKETS

Written by Saturday, 05 October 2013 22:06

INTERNATIONAL MARKETS

world-map


SYDNEY
MELBOURNE
BRISBANE
ADELAIDE
PERTH
NICE
CANNES
MONACO
HAMBURG
VALENCIA
MALAGA
BARCELONA
MARBELLA
GENOA
NAPLES
VENICE
ATHENS
LONDON
HONG KONG
TOKYO
YOKOHAMA
KOBE
OSAKA
HIROSHIMA
TIANJIN
SHANGHAI
TAIWAN
SINGAPORE
CAPETOWN
DURBAN
BERMUDA
PUERTO RICA
RIO DE JANEIRO
JAMAICA

AND ANY AREA WITH NAVIGABLE WATERWAYS...

NATIONAL MARKETPLACES

Written by Thursday, 03 October 2013 06:05
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
 

Zoom to your desired advertising location.

NEW YORK
MIAMI
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
CHICAGO
SAN DIEGO
SANTA CRUZ
FORT LAUDERDALE
TAMPA
DAYTONA
BOCA RATON
KEY WEST
PALM BEACH
MAUI
KAUAI
MOLOKAI
WAIKIKI
CAMBRIDGE
CAPE COD
NANTUCKET
NEWPORT
MARTHA’S VINEYARD
CLEVELAND
HOUSTON
SEATTLE
BUFFALO
NEW ORLEANS
HILTON HEAD
LONG ISLAND
ORLANDO
ATLANTIC CITY
MILWAUKEE
PENSACOLA
 
AND ANY AREA WITH NAVIGABLE WATERWAYS...

HIGH VISIABLITY PORTS

Written by Saturday, 05 October 2013 14:05
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AVAILABLE MARKETS
 

Zoom to your desired advertising location.

NEW YORK
MIAMI
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
CHICAGO
SAN DIEGO
SANTA CRUZ
FORT LAUDERDALE
TAMPA
DAYTONA
BOCA RATON
KEY WEST
PALM BEACH
MAUI
KAUAI
MOLOKAI
WAIKIKI
CAMBRIDGE
CAPE COD
NANTUCKET
NEWPORT
MARTHA’S VINEYARD
CLEVELAND
HOUSTON
SEATTLE
BUFFALO
NEW ORLEANS
HILTON HEAD
LONG ISLAND
ORLANDO
ATLANTIC CITY
MILWAUKEE
PENSACOLA

 

 INERNATIONAL MARKETS

SYDNEY
MELBOURNE
BRISBANE
ADELAIDE
PERTH
NICE
CANNES
MONACO
HAMBURG
VALENCIA
MALAGA
BARCELONA
MARBELLA
GENOA
NAPLES
VENICE
ATHENS
LONDON
HONG KONG
TOKYO
YOKOHAMA
KOBE
OSAKA
HIROSHIMA
TIANJIN
SHANGHAI
TAIWAN
SINGAPORE
CAPETOWN
DURBAN
BERMUDA
PUERTO RICA
RIO DE JANEIRO
JAMAICA

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL REGATTAS

Written by Saturday, 05 October 2013 22:03
2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship 26/12/2013 03/01/2014 Musannah (OMA)
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 26/12/2013 01/01/2014 (AUS)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2013 02/01/2014 Doha (QAT)
New Year's Cup-2Boats Team Racing 01/01/2014 02/01/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Regata Internazionale 03/01/2014 05/01/2014 Napoli (ITA)
Laser League Race 5 04/01/2014 04/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 2 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
DMTRA Winterserie Stage 3 11/01/2014 11/01/2014 Medemblik (NED)
California Dreaming - San Diego Stop 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 San Diego (USA)
Royal Langkawi Intenational Regatta 13/01/2014 18/01/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup 14/01/2014 21/01/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Brazilian Laser Standard Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Brazilian Laser 4.7 Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Jan Bill Nelson Trophy IRC Offrshore Series 2 16/01/2014 18/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
49er & 49erFX North American Championships 18/01/2014 20/01/2014 Miami (USA)
Selective Round Robin 2 Bassin Atlantique 18/01/2014 19/01/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
International Contender World Championship 19/01/2014 25/01/2014 Belmont (AUS)
Brazilian Laser Radial Championship 20/01/2014 24/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Techno 293 Asia Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 Singapore (SIN)
RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 (SIN)
Schweppes "Little Wheel" Youth Match Racing Regatta 22/01/2014 24/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
U.A.E. National Sailing Championships Race 3 23/01/2014 25/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Rolex Cup Classics Week 23/01/2014 28/01/2014 Punta del Este (ARG)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 25/01/2014 01/02/2014 Miami (USA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 3 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Finale de Zone Brest Bassin Manche 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Brest (FRA)
Warren Jones International Youth Regatta 27/01/2014 31/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
Melges 24 World Championship 27/01/2014 02/02/2014 Geelong Victoria (AUS)
Oceanbridge Sail Auckland Regatta 31/01/2014 04/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semana Internacional del Yachting de Mar del Plata 01/02/2014 08/02/2014 Mar del Plata (ARG)
Zo La Dura Match 01/02/2014 02/02/2014 Trani (ITA)
Hardy Cup 02/02/2014 06/02/2014 Royal Sydney Yacht Club (AUS)
Formula Kite South American Championships 03/02/2014 08/02/2014 San Andres Island (COL)
Japan National Championship 08/02/2014 11/02/2014 Hayama (JPN)
Hobie 16 World Championships 08/02/2014 15/02/2014 New South Wales (AUS)
Laser League Race 6 08/02/2014 08/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Cleanport Winter MR series - Act 3 08/02/2014 09/02/2014 Izola (SLO)
Byte Cll Asia Continental Qualification Championships 09/02/2014 14/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
A-Class Catamaran World Championship 09/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semaine Internationale De Cannes - Finn 10/02/2014 14/02/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Harken Youth International Match Racing Championships 12/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
KFC - NSC - Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
International Vila Palamos Optimist Trophy 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Techno 293 Oceanic Championship 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Neptune Offshore IRC Offshore Series 3 14/02/2014 14/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RS:X Oceanic Championships 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
February in Antibes 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Antibes (FRA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 4 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
February Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/02/2014 16/02/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Match race League 1 Series 1 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Marina Barrage, Singapore (SIN)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 4A 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Match Race League 1 Series 2 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Marina Barrage (SIN)
Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta 18/02/2014 22/02/2014 Doha (QAT)
Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships 19/02/2014 23/02/2014 Wellington (NZL)
Match Race League 2 Series 1 19/02/2014 19/02/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Techno 293 North American & Caribbean Continental Championship 20/02/2014 23/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
RS:X North American Championships 20/02/2014 22/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
Corbeta Patagon 21/02/2014 23/02/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
City Day Open Regatta 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Finale de Zone St Quay Bassin Manche 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 St Quay Portrieux (FRA)
Cannes Dragon 26/02/2014 01/03/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy 26/02/2014 02/03/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
Byte Cll North American & Caribbean Continental Qualification Championships 27/02/2014 02/03/2014 Florida (USA)
Imperia Sky Yachting 28/02/2014 02/03/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Byte Cll Central & South American Continental Qualification Championships 01/03/2014 04/03/2014 Sao Paolo (BRA)
Laser League Race 7 01/03/2014 01/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 CYCA (AUS)
California Dreamin' Butler Cup 2014 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Long Beach (USA)
Opening Match Race 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 1 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Monaco 2K Team Race 07/03/2014 09/03/2014 (MON)
South American Games 10/03/2014 17/03/2014 Santiago (CHI)
Slovenian National Open Match Racing Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Izola (SLO)
Match Race Thailand Cup VIII 14/03/2014 14/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Match Race Thailand Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
2014 ISAF Development Symposium 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lagoon Beach Hotel, Cape Town (RSA)
Japan Youth National Championships 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Nissan Marina Tokai (Aichi) (JPN)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 5 15/03/2014 15/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Finale Bassin Atlantique 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
March Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 2 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Zo La Dura Match Race 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lni Trani (ITA)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 5A 16/03/2014 16/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Fireball World Championship 17/03/2014 28/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Spring Regatta 20/03/2014 22/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Dragon Cup 21/03/2014 23/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Dragon European Championship 21/03/2014 28/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 4 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Ceylou's Cup Grade 3 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Lac Grand Large Lyon Meyzieu (FRA)
Techno 293 Central & South American Continental Championship 25/03/2014 29/03/2014 Mendoza (ARG)
International Spring Optimist Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
IODA Optimist Asian Championship 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 Al Jazaeer Beech (BRN)
BUCS/BUSA Match Racing Championships 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Weymouth (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Greece 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Marathon (GRE)
International Spring Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Optimist Asian Championship 2014 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 (BRN)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca 29/03/2014 05/04/2014 Palma de Majorca (ESP)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 3 29/03/2014 30/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Snowball Match Racing Series 30/03/2014 30/03/2014 Westeinderplassen Aalsmeer (NED)
Trofeo Calella de Palagrugell - Euro Laser Masters Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Calella (ESP)
Coppa Carlo Negri 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Santa Margherita Ligue - Portofino (ITA)
2014 Nantes University Sailing Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sport Nautique de L'Ouest (Carquefou) (FRA)
Abu Dhabi Offshore (IRC Offshore Series 4) 04/04/2014 05/04/2014 Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Criterium Internazionale di Primavera e Campionato Suderopeo 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Slovenia 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Koper (SLO)
Congressional Cup 06/04/2014 13/04/2014 Long Beach Yacht Club (USA)
IODA Optimist South American Championship 10/04/2014 20/04/2014 Cololmbia (COL)
Split Olympic Sailing Week 11/04/2014 15/04/2014 Split (CRO)
IN Port Bani Yas Rally (Offshore IRC Offshore Series 5) 11/04/2014 12/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Laser Europa Cup - France 12/04/2014 15/04/2014 Marseeille (FRA)
Byte Cll World Championship 12/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 6 12/04/2014 12/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Finals 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
GKSS Ice Breaker Qualifier 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Spring Cup 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
LaserLaser Youth Easter Meeting 16/04/2014 19/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Byte Cll Oceania Continental Qualification Championships 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Brisbane (AUS)
Izola Spring Cup 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Izola (SLO)
Spi Ouest France 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 La Trinte sur Mer (FRA)
Semaine Nautique Internationale de Mediterranee (SNIM) 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Marseille (FRA)
KFC - Perak Open Regatta 18/04/2014 20/04/2014 Segari (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Lugano (SUI)
Gelendzhik Match Race 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Alster Match Race Act 24 18/04/2014 19/04/2014 Hamburg, Lake Alster (GER)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres 19/04/2014 26/04/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
Regata Internazionale Vela di Pasqua (Campionato Nazionale Open Tornado) 19/04/2014 21/04/2014 Cesenatico (ITA)
DMTRA Spring Cup 19/04/2014 20/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Techno 293 Europe Continental Championship 20/04/2014 27/04/2014 Garda (ITA)
Match Race League 2 Series 2 20/04/2014 20/04/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Byte Cll Africa Continental European Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Byte Cll European Continental Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton Match Race (CANCELLED) 23/04/2014 27/04/2014 Javea (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Italy 24/04/2014 27/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
City Club Open Regatta Internatioanl 25/04/2014 29/04/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
J/22 World Championship 26/04/2014 03/05/2014 Free State Province (RSA)
Laser League Race 8 26/04/2014 26/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
San Isidro Labrador 26/04/2014 05/05/2014 San Isidro (ARG)
GKSS Ice Breaker 26/04/2014 27/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Formula Windsurfing World Championship 28/04/2014 04/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week 30/04/2014 04/05/2014 Bourgas (BUL)
Laser 4.7 African Championship 01/05/2014 05/05/2014 Alger (ALG)
Grand Prix de Douarnenez (Guyader) 01/05/2014 11/05/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Belgium 01/05/2014 04/05/2014 Nieupoort (BEL)
Ploener May (1.0) Match Race 01/05/2014 02/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Palavska Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Pavlov (CZE)
Maior - May Offshore Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Kiel-Schilksee (GER)
GKSS Olympic Class Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Gothenburg (SWE)
KFC - Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Negeri Sembilan (MAS)
470 Nazionale 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Ploener May (2.0) Match Race 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Training Race 2014 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
Funboard Open Slalom World Championships 06/05/2014 11/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Garda And Trentino Olympic Week 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Eurolymp Olympic Garda 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Agadir International Optimist Regatta 08/05/2014 12/05/2014 (MAR)
Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Hoorn (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act I 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Romanshorn (SUI)
South East European Open Optimist Cup 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Lake Palic (SRB)
Laser League Race 9 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Ninomiya Cup Match Race 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Shima Yacht Club (Mie Pre) (JPN)
GKSS Club Match 1 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
U.S Match Racing Championships Group ABC North 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Sail Newport, Newport RI (USA)
Korea Cup International Yacht Race 14/05/2014 22/05/2014 Uljin (KOR)
Normandy Channel Race 15/05/2014 25/05/2014 Caen (FRA)
Komatek Cup 2014 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Trofeo Marco Rizzotti (International Optimist ClassTeam Race) 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Venice (ITA)
Dynamite Cup 15/05/2014 16/05/2014 Bayview Yacht Club (USA)
KFC - Perlis Open Regatta 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Bodensee Match Race Act II 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Steckborn, Bodensee (SUI)
Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Toronto (CAN)
CMRC Spring Invitational 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
GKSS Spring Cup 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mayday Match 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Sneekermeer (NED)
Delta Lloyd Regatta 20/05/2014 24/05/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act III 22/05/2014 25/05/2014 Kreuzlingen (SUI)
Nord Stream Race 27/05/2014 11/06/2014 St-Petersburg – Rokstok (RUS)
Europacup 2ger 28/05/2014 01/06/2014 Lido Ascona (SUI)
SUKMA XVII - PERLIS 28/05/2014 03/06/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 KIalisz (POL)
Great Lakes International Challenge Cup the PC IRA G.ROSS Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 Buffalo Harbor Waters, Buffalo NY 14201 (USA)
Harvest Festival Open Regatta 31/05/2014 01/06/2014 Sabah (MAS)
ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship 03/06/2014 08/06/2014 Cork (IRL)
2014 Sail of White Nights 04/06/2014 08/06/2014 St Petersburg (RUS)
Singapore Match Racing Cup 05/06/2014 08/06/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Match Race Germany 2014 - Alpari World Match Racing Tour 05/06/2014 09/06/2014 Langenargen (GER)
Seven Feet Qualifier 06/06/2014 08/06/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch 07/06/2014 09/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
Laser European Championship 07/06/2014 14/06/2014 To be confirmed (CRO)
Hannibal Cup Match Race 07/06/2014 08/06/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
New Caledonia Match Race 07/06/2014 10/06/2014 New Caledonia (FRA)
GKSS Club Match 2 07/06/2014 07/06/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Sail for Gold Regatta 09/06/2014 13/06/2014 Weymouth & Portland (GBR)
Normandy Sailing Week 10/06/2014 15/06/2014 Le Havre (FRA)
Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta 11/06/2014 13/06/2014 Brindisi (ITA)
Pskovskaya Regatta 11/06/2014 15/06/2014 Pskov (RUS)
Royal Southern Match Cup 2014 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Royal Southern Yacht Club, Hamble (GBR)
C. Thomas Claggett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Newport RI (USA)
Ministry of Oceans & Fisheries Cup Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Yeosu, South Korea (KOR)
Great Lakes International Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Lake Ontario/Lake of the Genesee Riiver (USA)
Chicago Match Cup Qualifier 13/06/2014 15/06/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Giraglia Rolex Cup 14/06/2014 21/06/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
SDYC June Match Race 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 San Diego (USA)
DMTRA Summer Match 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 Medemblik (NED)
International Youth Regatta “Sweet Regatta" 16/06/2014 22/06/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Etchells World Championship 19/06/2014 28/06/2014 Rhode Island (USA)
Al Bareh International Regatta 2014 19/06/2014 23/06/2014 (BRN)
Turgoyak Cup 2014 20/06/2014 22/06/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Kieler Woche 21/06/2014 29/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
JP Morgan Asset Management Round the Island Race 21/06/2014 21/06/2014 Cowes (GBR)
Formula 16 World Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Rhodes Island (USA)
A Class European Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Maubuisson (FRA)
ORC Central European Championship 21/06/2014 28/06/2014 Cres (CRO)
X-35 World Championship 22/06/2014 28/06/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
International One Design Class World Championship 23/06/2014 27/06/2014 NewTonsberg (NOR)
X-41 World Championship 23/06/2014 29/06/2014 hanko (NOR)
Algerian Open Championship 25/06/2014 09/06/2014 Alger (ALG)
Rolex International Challenge 25/06/2014 28/06/2014 (MON)
Junior 470 World Championships 26/06/2014 03/07/2014 Cervia (ITA)
Sunfish European Championship 26/06/2014 29/06/2014 Gargnano (ITA)
Star World Championship 27/06/2014 07/07/2014 Malcesine (VR) (ITA)
J/80 European Championship 28/06/2014 04/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship 28/06/2014 02/07/2014 Port Abino (CAN)
SL16 Open World Championship 29/06/2014 04/07/2014 Socoa Bay (FRA)
World University Match Racing Championship 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Moscow International Traditional Sailing Regatta 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Formula Windsurfing Youth & Master World Championship 30/06/2014 05/07/2014 Gallipolo (ITA)
Stena Match Cup Sweden 2014 30/06/2014 07/07/2014 Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club (SWE)
Laser Radial Youth Championship 01/07/2014 03/07/2014 To be confirmed (DEN)
Trofeo Challenge "Antonio Pennetti" ORC Class 02/07/2014 03/07/2014 Trani (ITA)
2014 Russian Youth Match Championship - A. Paduchin Cup 02/07/2014 06/07/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
GKSS Youth Match Cup Sweden 03/07/2014 05/07/2014 Marstrand (SWE)
International Marblehead World Championship 05/07/2014 13/07/2014 Gouda (NED)
Laser Europa Cup - Germany 05/07/2014 08/07/2014 Warnemunde (GER)
Formula 18 World Championship 05/07/2014 11/07/2014 Bangor (IRL)
Summer Wind Match Race 05/07/2014 06/07/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Open 470 European Championships 08/07/2014 15/07/2014 Athens (GRE)
49er & 49erFX European Championship 08/07/2014 13/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Baltic – Sea of Friendship 09/07/2014 13/07/2014 Pionerskiy (RUS)
International Flying Dutchman World Championship 11/07/2014 19/07/2014 Scotland (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Poland 11/07/2014 13/07/2014 Puck (POL)
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Tavira (POR)
Laser European Standard Men, Radial Women under 21 Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Torbole (ITA)
12 Metre Class World Championship 13/07/2014 19/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
Intervela 13/07/2014 16/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Istanbul Optimist Week 15/07/2014 19/07/2014 Istanbul (TUR)
Seven Feet Cup 16/07/2014 20/07/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Travemunder Woche 18/07/2014 27/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
XXII Central American and Caribbean Sports Games 18/07/2014 01/08/2014 Veraceuz (MEX)
Yngling Open World Championship 18/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunde (GER)
International Six Metre European Championship 18/07/2014 25/07/2014 Falmouth, Cornwall (GBR)
Melges 32 European Championship 18/07/2014 20/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Micro Cupper - Micro Class World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Berlin (GER)
International Moth World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Hayling Island (GBR)
Techno 293 Youth World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Techno 293 Junior World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Splash World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Boy's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Girl's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Viper World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Erquy (FRA)
Mediterranean Trophy 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Corsica (FRA)
N-Novgorod Governor Cup 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
International OK Dinghy European Championship 21/07/2014 26/07/2014 Wunstorf (GER)
2014 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championships 21/07/2014 27/07/2014 Blekholmen, Helsinski (FIN)
Flying Junior European Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Arco (ITA)
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Bic World O'pen Cup 23/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
CMRC Summer Invitational A 24/07/2014 25/07/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
420 World Championships 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Travemunde (GER)
RS Tera World Championship 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Sedgefield (RSA)
Laser 4.7 European Championship 25/07/2014 01/08/2014 To be confirmed (NOR)
Astronaut Alexey Leonov Cup 25/07/2014 27/07/2014 Baltiysk (RUS)
Vaurien Class World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Marina Di Grosseto (ITA)
Vaurien Class Junior World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Di Grosseto (ITA)
29er World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Kingston (CAN)
RS Feva World Championship 26/07/2014 01/08/2014 Carnac (FRA)
Les Sables d'Olonne – Les Açores – Les Sables d'Olonne 26/07/2014 24/08/2014 Les Sables d'Olonne (FRA)
Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2014 30/07/2014 02/08/2014 Pornichet (FRA)
Sail & Jazz 31/07/2014 04/08/2014 Kaliningrad (RUS)
North American Challenge Cup 01/08/2014 04/08/2014 Chicago (USA)
Aberdeen Asset Management Cowes Week 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Cowes (GBR)
TOPCAT K1 World Championship 02/08/2014 08/08/2014 Neusiedl am See (AUT)
H-Boat World Championship 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Varberg (SWE)
ORCi World Championships 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Rio Test Event: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2014 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 (BRA)
Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition - (2014 Test Event) 03/08/2014 09/08/2014 Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zoom 8 Youth World Championship 04/08/2014 08/08/2014 Kalovig (DEN)
Lysekil Women's Match 04/08/2014 09/08/2014 Lysekil Yacht Club, Gulmar (SWE)
Trofeo Simone Lombardi 05/08/2014 07/08/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Sonar 2014 North American Championships 06/08/2014 10/08/2014 Lunenburg Yacht Club (CAN)
Star European Championship 08/08/2014 13/08/2014 Brunnen (SUI)
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships 08/08/2014 15/08/2014 Karatsu (JPN)
GP14 World Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Killyleagh, Co. Down (IRL)
J/24 European Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Angelholm (SWE)
SKUD18 North American Championship 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Matchrace Svendborg 09/08/2014 10/08/2014 Svendborg (DEN)
2014 2.4mR Pre-Worlds Regatta 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 (CAN)
Topper World Championship 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Pwllheli (GBR)
Junior 470 European (Men & Women) Championship (Dates to be confirmed) 10/08/2014 17/08/2014 Gdynia (POL)
Algerian Cup (open) 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Alger (ALG)
505 World Championship 13/08/2014 23/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Ekaterinburg Cup 2014 13/08/2014 17/08/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Chicago Grand Slam 13/08/2014 15/08/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Cadet World Championship 14/08/2014 22/08/2014 Essex (GBR)
KFC - Selangor Open Regatta 15/08/2014 17/08/2014 Selangor (MAS)
2014 Youth Olympic Games 16/08/2014 28/08/2014 Nanjing (CHN)
IFDS Combined World Championships 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Snipe Junior & Senior European Championship 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Pomorshi (POL)
World Laser Radial Women's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
World Laser Standard Men's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
IKA FormulaKite World Championship 18/08/2014 24/08/2014 Burc Beach, Istanbul (TUR)
RS500 World Championships 19/08/2014 23/08/2014 Loctudy (FRA)
Saint-Petersburg Classic Yacht Week 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 St-Petersburg (RUS)
International University Sailing Cup (Finn) 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Blue Ribbon Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Campionato Nazionale Contender 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
2014 Russian Open Match Race Championship - I Korotkevich Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Optimist European Team Race 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Palermo – Montecarlo Seafaring Regatta 21/08/2014 26/08/2014 (MON)
Soling Masters World Championship 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Lake Attarsee (HUN)
Laser Europa Cup - Serbia 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Donji Milanovac (SRB)
ID Crook Memorial World Masters Snipe Championship 25/08/2014 31/08/2014 Fukuoka (JPN)
Melges 20 World Championship 25/08/2014 30/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Regatta “OPEN RUSSIAN 2014” 26/08/2014 09/09/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Lipno Regatta 28/08/2014 31/08/2014 Lake Lipno (CZE)
KFC - Merdeka Day Regatta 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Romania 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Constatntia (ROM)
Landes Jugend und Jugstenmeisterschaft SH 30/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Tempest World Championship 30/08/2014 06/09/2014 Como Lake (ITA)
Aarhus Sailing Week 30/08/2014 02/09/2014 Aarhus (DEN)
Grand Prix International "Luis Alberto Cerrato" 30/08/2014 28/09/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Match Race League 3 Series 1 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
GKSS Club Match 3 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship 31/08/2014 06/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Match Race League 3 Series 2 31/08/2014 31/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
Techno 293 Africa Championships 02/09/2014 07/09/2014 Port Yasmine (TUN)
Bic & Techno 293 African Championship 04/09/2014 09/09/2014 Alger (ALG)
Semana de Buenos Aires 04/09/2014 13/10/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
International 8 Metre World Championship 05/09/2014 12/09/2014 la Trinité-sur-mer (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Lithuanian 05/09/2014 07/09/2014 Kaunas (LTU)
Optimist African Championship 06/09/2014 14/09/2014 Maputo (MOZ)
Hayward Western Hempisphere & Orient Snipe Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 San Diego (USA)
SB20 World Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 St Peterburg (RUS)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships 08/09/2014 21/09/2014 Santander (ESP)
Swan 45 World Championship 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Rolex Swan Cup 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
RS100 World Championship 11/09/2014 14/08/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
2014 Dutch Youth Match Racing National Championships 12/09/2014 14/09/2014 Medemblik (NED)
GKSS Autumn Cup 13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Hansa 303 Two-Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
5.5 Metre World Championship 15/09/2014 28/09/2014 Grosseto (ITA)
Hansa 3 Single Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Hansa Liberty World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Class 40 World Championship 16/09/2014 21/09/2014 Brittany (FRA)
J/24 World Championship 19/09/2014 26/09/2014 Newport (USA)
KFC - Johor Open Regatta 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Johor (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Hungary 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Balatonfured (HUN)
Platu 25 World Championship 20/09/2014 28/09/2014 Antibes (FRA)
Ploener September Match Race 20/09/2014 21/09/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
The 17th Asian Games 20/09/2014 01/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
Regates Royales 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Regates Royales (Classic Yachts) 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Sheboygan Women's Match Race Invitational 23/09/2014 28/09/2014 Sheboygan (USA)
World Festival on the Beach 24/09/2014 28/09/2014 Mondello (ITA)
2.4 Metre Class World Championship 27/09/2014 04/10/2014 Ontario (CAN)
International One Metre Class European Championship 27/09/2014 03/10/2014 Lake Garda (ITA)
GKSS Club Match 4 27/09/2014 27/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
J/80 World Championship 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Annapolis (USA)
Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall 01/10/2014 01/06/2015 Barcelona (ESP)
Semaine Olympique Francaise(Event cancelled) 01/10/2014 05/10/2014 La Rochelle (FRA)
KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Saltsjöbaden (SWE)
International Finn Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Richardson Cup 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Laske Ontario/Mouth of the Genesee River (USA)
Volvo Ocean Race - Alicante - In-Port Race 04/10/2014 04/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Morocco 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Tanger (MAR)
CMRC Autumn Invitational A 09/10/2014 10/10/2014 Belmot Harbour (USA)
Deutsche Meisterschaft Match Race 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Konstanz (GER)
Regata Internazionale Trofeo Amicizia 10/10/2014 12/10/2014 Brenzone (ITA)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 1 - Alicante (ESP) to Cape Town (RSA) 11/10/2014 11/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao 11/10/2014 18/10/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
CMRC Autumn Invitational B 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Alster Match Race Act 25 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Hamburg, Lask Alster (GER)
GKSS Club Championship 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Kuwait International Regatta 14/10/2014 18/10/2014 Safat (KUW)
Laser Europa Cup - Portugal 17/10/2014 19/10/2014 Cascais (POR)
Incheon 2014 Asian Para Games 18/10/2014 24/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
October Match Race 18/10/2014 19/10/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Sail Qatar 21/10/2014 25/10/2014 Doha (QAT)
IODA Optimist World Championship 22/10/2014 02/11/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
KFC - Melaka Open Regatta 24/10/2014 26/10/2014 Melaka (MAS)
Autumn Wind 25/10/2014 28/10/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Grimaldi Trophy Sanremo / Monaco / Sanremo 25/10/2014 26/10/2014 (MON)
29er Cup 30/10/2014 02/11/2014 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (ITA)
Busan Women Match Race 2014 31/10/2014 05/11/2014 Busan (KOR)
Rerate International d’Alger (open) 01/11/2014 06/11/2014 Alger (ALG)
Roy Yamaguchi Women's Snipe World Championship 03/11/2014 10/11/2014 Cordoba (ARG)
Asian Beach Games 14/11/2014 21/11/2014 Phulet (THA)
KFC - Pahang Open Regatta 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Pahang (MAS)
Cup Opatija 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Volvo Ocean Race - Cape Town - In-Port Race 15/11/2014 15/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
November Match Race 15/11/2014 16/11/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 17/11/2014 23/11/2014 Selangor Darul Ehsan (MAS)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 2 - Cape Town (RSA) to Abu Dhabi (UAE) 19/11/2014 19/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
Cup Opatija 21/11/2014 23/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Soling World Championship 22/11/2014 30/11/2014 Punta del Este (URU)
Match Race League 4 Series 1 22/11/2014 22/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
Match Race League 4 Series 2 23/11/2014 23/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
KFC - Terangganu Monsoon Regatta 28/11/2014 30/11/2014 Kuala Terangganu (MAS)
Melges 32 World Championship 01/12/2014 07/12/2014 Miami (USA)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne 01/12/2014 08/12/2014 Melbourne (AUS)
St Nicholas Race 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Pula (CRO)
Imperia Winter Regatta 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Palamos Christmas Race 17/12/2014 22/12/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Tornado Open & Mixed World Championship 26/12/2014 03/01/2015 Nedlands (ESP)
New Year Regatta - Bay of Cadiz 27/12/2014 31/12/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
2014 Dart 18 World Championship 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Vaal Dam (RSA)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Doha (QAT)
Jedriličarski klub Zvir 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo 28/12/2014 30/12/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Croatia 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
International OK Dinghy World Championship 29/12/2014 04/01/2015 Victoria (AUS)

INTERNATIONAL RACES

Written by Tuesday, 10 September 2013 02:03

 

THESE LINKS WILL TAKE YOU TO THE "ISAF" WEBSITE http://www.sailing.org/ WHICH HAS THE DIRECT LINK TO EACH EVENT ALONG WITH CONTACT INFORMATION. 

2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship 26/12/2013 03/01/2014 Musannah (OMA)
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 26/12/2013 01/01/2014 (AUS)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2013 02/01/2014 Doha (QAT)
New Year's Cup-2Boats Team Racing 01/01/2014 02/01/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Regata Internazionale 03/01/2014 05/01/2014 Napoli (ITA)
Laser League Race 5 04/01/2014 04/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 2 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
DMTRA Winterserie Stage 3 11/01/2014 11/01/2014 Medemblik (NED)
California Dreaming - San Diego Stop 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 San Diego (USA)
Royal Langkawi Intenational Regatta 13/01/2014 18/01/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup 14/01/2014 21/01/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Brazilian Laser Standard Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Brazilian Laser 4.7 Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Jan Bill Nelson Trophy IRC Offrshore Series 2 16/01/2014 18/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
49er & 49erFX North American Championships 18/01/2014 20/01/2014 Miami (USA)
Selective Round Robin 2 Bassin Atlantique 18/01/2014 19/01/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
International Contender World Championship 19/01/2014 25/01/2014 Belmont (AUS)
Brazilian Laser Radial Championship 20/01/2014 24/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Techno 293 Asia Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 Singapore (SIN)
RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 (SIN)
Schweppes "Little Wheel" Youth Match Racing Regatta 22/01/2014 24/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
U.A.E. National Sailing Championships Race 3 23/01/2014 25/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Rolex Cup Classics Week 23/01/2014 28/01/2014 Punta del Este (ARG)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 25/01/2014 01/02/2014 Miami (USA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 3 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Finale de Zone Brest Bassin Manche 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Brest (FRA)
Warren Jones International Youth Regatta 27/01/2014 31/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
Melges 24 World Championship 27/01/2014 02/02/2014 Geelong Victoria (AUS)
Oceanbridge Sail Auckland Regatta 31/01/2014 04/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semana Internacional del Yachting de Mar del Plata 01/02/2014 08/02/2014 Mar del Plata (ARG)
Zo La Dura Match 01/02/2014 02/02/2014 Trani (ITA)
Hardy Cup 02/02/2014 06/02/2014 Royal Sydney Yacht Club (AUS)
Formula Kite South American Championships 03/02/2014 08/02/2014 San Andres Island (COL)
Japan National Championship 08/02/2014 11/02/2014 Hayama (JPN)
Hobie 16 World Championships 08/02/2014 15/02/2014 New South Wales (AUS)
Laser League Race 6 08/02/2014 08/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Cleanport Winter MR series - Act 3 08/02/2014 09/02/2014 Izola (SLO)
Byte Cll Asia Continental Qualification Championships 09/02/2014 14/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
A-Class Catamaran World Championship 09/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semaine Internationale De Cannes - Finn 10/02/2014 14/02/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Harken Youth International Match Racing Championships 12/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
KFC - NSC - Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
International Vila Palamos Optimist Trophy 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Techno 293 Oceanic Championship 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Neptune Offshore IRC Offshore Series 3 14/02/2014 14/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RS:X Oceanic Championships 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
February in Antibes 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Antibes (FRA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 4 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
February Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/02/2014 16/02/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Match race League 1 Series 1 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Marina Barrage, Singapore (SIN)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 4A 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Match Race League 1 Series 2 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Marina Barrage (SIN)
Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta 18/02/2014 22/02/2014 Doha (QAT)
Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships 19/02/2014 23/02/2014 Wellington (NZL)
Match Race League 2 Series 1 19/02/2014 19/02/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Techno 293 North American & Caribbean Continental Championship 20/02/2014 23/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
RS:X North American Championships 20/02/2014 22/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
Corbeta Patagon 21/02/2014 23/02/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
City Day Open Regatta 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Finale de Zone St Quay Bassin Manche 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 St Quay Portrieux (FRA)
Cannes Dragon 26/02/2014 01/03/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy 26/02/2014 02/03/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
Byte Cll North American & Caribbean Continental Qualification Championships 27/02/2014 02/03/2014 Florida (USA)
Imperia Sky Yachting 28/02/2014 02/03/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Byte Cll Central & South American Continental Qualification Championships 01/03/2014 04/03/2014 Sao Paolo (BRA)
Laser League Race 7 01/03/2014 01/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 CYCA (AUS)
California Dreamin' Butler Cup 2014 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Long Beach (USA)
Opening Match Race 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 1 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Monaco 2K Team Race 07/03/2014 09/03/2014 (MON)
South American Games 10/03/2014 17/03/2014 Santiago (CHI)
Slovenian National Open Match Racing Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Izola (SLO)
Match Race Thailand Cup VIII 14/03/2014 14/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Match Race Thailand Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
2014 ISAF Development Symposium 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lagoon Beach Hotel, Cape Town (RSA)
Japan Youth National Championships 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Nissan Marina Tokai (Aichi) (JPN)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 5 15/03/2014 15/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Finale Bassin Atlantique 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
March Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 2 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Zo La Dura Match Race 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lni Trani (ITA)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 5A 16/03/2014 16/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Fireball World Championship 17/03/2014 28/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Spring Regatta 20/03/2014 22/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Dragon Cup 21/03/2014 23/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Dragon European Championship 21/03/2014 28/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 4 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Ceylou's Cup Grade 3 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Lac Grand Large Lyon Meyzieu (FRA)
Techno 293 Central & South American Continental Championship 25/03/2014 29/03/2014 Mendoza (ARG)
International Spring Optimist Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
IODA Optimist Asian Championship 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 Al Jazaeer Beech (BRN)
BUCS/BUSA Match Racing Championships 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Weymouth (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Greece 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Marathon (GRE)
International Spring Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Optimist Asian Championship 2014 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 (BRN)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca 29/03/2014 05/04/2014 Palma de Majorca (ESP)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 3 29/03/2014 30/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Snowball Match Racing Series 30/03/2014 30/03/2014 Westeinderplassen Aalsmeer (NED)
Trofeo Calella de Palagrugell - Euro Laser Masters Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Calella (ESP)
Coppa Carlo Negri 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Santa Margherita Ligue - Portofino (ITA)
2014 Nantes University Sailing Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sport Nautique de L'Ouest (Carquefou) (FRA)
Abu Dhabi Offshore (IRC Offshore Series 4) 04/04/2014 05/04/2014 Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Criterium Internazionale di Primavera e Campionato Suderopeo 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Slovenia 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Koper (SLO)
Congressional Cup 06/04/2014 13/04/2014 Long Beach Yacht Club (USA)
IODA Optimist South American Championship 10/04/2014 20/04/2014 Cololmbia (COL)
Split Olympic Sailing Week 11/04/2014 15/04/2014 Split (CRO)
IN Port Bani Yas Rally (Offshore IRC Offshore Series 5) 11/04/2014 12/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Laser Europa Cup - France 12/04/2014 15/04/2014 Marseeille (FRA)
Byte Cll World Championship 12/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 6 12/04/2014 12/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Finals 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
GKSS Ice Breaker Qualifier 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Spring Cup 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
LaserLaser Youth Easter Meeting 16/04/2014 19/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Byte Cll Oceania Continental Qualification Championships 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Brisbane (AUS)
Izola Spring Cup 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Izola (SLO)
Spi Ouest France 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 La Trinte sur Mer (FRA)
Semaine Nautique Internationale de Mediterranee (SNIM) 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Marseille (FRA)
KFC - Perak Open Regatta 18/04/2014 20/04/2014 Segari (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Lugano (SUI)
Gelendzhik Match Race 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Alster Match Race Act 24 18/04/2014 19/04/2014 Hamburg, Lake Alster (GER)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres 19/04/2014 26/04/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
Regata Internazionale Vela di Pasqua (Campionato Nazionale Open Tornado) 19/04/2014 21/04/2014 Cesenatico (ITA)
DMTRA Spring Cup 19/04/2014 20/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Techno 293 Europe Continental Championship 20/04/2014 27/04/2014 Garda (ITA)
Match Race League 2 Series 2 20/04/2014 20/04/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Byte Cll Africa Continental European Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Byte Cll European Continental Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton Match Race (CANCELLED) 23/04/2014 27/04/2014 Javea (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Italy 24/04/2014 27/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
City Club Open Regatta Internatioanl 25/04/2014 29/04/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
J/22 World Championship 26/04/2014 03/05/2014 Free State Province (RSA)
Laser League Race 8 26/04/2014 26/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
San Isidro Labrador 26/04/2014 05/05/2014 San Isidro (ARG)
GKSS Ice Breaker 26/04/2014 27/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Formula Windsurfing World Championship 28/04/2014 04/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week 30/04/2014 04/05/2014 Bourgas (BUL)
Laser 4.7 African Championship 01/05/2014 05/05/2014 Alger (ALG)
Grand Prix de Douarnenez (Guyader) 01/05/2014 11/05/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Belgium 01/05/2014 04/05/2014 Nieupoort (BEL)
Ploener May (1.0) Match Race 01/05/2014 02/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Palavska Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Pavlov (CZE)
Maior - May Offshore Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Kiel-Schilksee (GER)
GKSS Olympic Class Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Gothenburg (SWE)
KFC - Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Negeri Sembilan (MAS)
470 Nazionale 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Ploener May (2.0) Match Race 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Training Race 2014 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
Funboard Open Slalom World Championships 06/05/2014 11/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Garda And Trentino Olympic Week 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Eurolymp Olympic Garda 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Agadir International Optimist Regatta 08/05/2014 12/05/2014 (MAR)
Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Hoorn (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act I 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Romanshorn (SUI)
South East European Open Optimist Cup 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Lake Palic (SRB)
Laser League Race 9 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Ninomiya Cup Match Race 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Shima Yacht Club (Mie Pre) (JPN)
GKSS Club Match 1 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
U.S Match Racing Championships Group ABC North 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Sail Newport, Newport RI (USA)
Korea Cup International Yacht Race 14/05/2014 22/05/2014 Uljin (KOR)
Normandy Channel Race 15/05/2014 25/05/2014 Caen (FRA)
Komatek Cup 2014 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Trofeo Marco Rizzotti (International Optimist ClassTeam Race) 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Venice (ITA)
Dynamite Cup 15/05/2014 16/05/2014 Bayview Yacht Club (USA)
KFC - Perlis Open Regatta 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Bodensee Match Race Act II 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Steckborn, Bodensee (SUI)
Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Toronto (CAN)
CMRC Spring Invitational 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
GKSS Spring Cup 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mayday Match 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Sneekermeer (NED)
Delta Lloyd Regatta 20/05/2014 24/05/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act III 22/05/2014 25/05/2014 Kreuzlingen (SUI)
Nord Stream Race 27/05/2014 11/06/2014 St-Petersburg – Rokstok (RUS)
Europacup 2ger 28/05/2014 01/06/2014 Lido Ascona (SUI)
SUKMA XVII - PERLIS 28/05/2014 03/06/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 KIalisz (POL)
Great Lakes International Challenge Cup the PC IRA G.ROSS Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 Buffalo Harbor Waters, Buffalo NY 14201 (USA)
Harvest Festival Open Regatta 31/05/2014 01/06/2014 Sabah (MAS)
ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship 03/06/2014 08/06/2014 Cork (IRL)
2014 Sail of White Nights 04/06/2014 08/06/2014 St Petersburg (RUS)
Singapore Match Racing Cup 05/06/2014 08/06/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Match Race Germany 2014 - Alpari World Match Racing Tour 05/06/2014 09/06/2014 Langenargen (GER)
Seven Feet Qualifier 06/06/2014 08/06/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch 07/06/2014 09/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
Laser European Championship 07/06/2014 14/06/2014 To be confirmed (CRO)
Hannibal Cup Match Race 07/06/2014 08/06/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
New Caledonia Match Race 07/06/2014 10/06/2014 New Caledonia (FRA)
GKSS Club Match 2 07/06/2014 07/06/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Sail for Gold Regatta 09/06/2014 13/06/2014 Weymouth & Portland (GBR)
Normandy Sailing Week 10/06/2014 15/06/2014 Le Havre (FRA)
Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta 11/06/2014 13/06/2014 Brindisi (ITA)
Pskovskaya Regatta 11/06/2014 15/06/2014 Pskov (RUS)
Royal Southern Match Cup 2014 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Royal Southern Yacht Club, Hamble (GBR)
C. Thomas Claggett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Newport RI (USA)
Ministry of Oceans & Fisheries Cup Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Yeosu, South Korea (KOR)
Great Lakes International Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Lake Ontario/Lake of the Genesee Riiver (USA)
Chicago Match Cup Qualifier 13/06/2014 15/06/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Giraglia Rolex Cup 14/06/2014 21/06/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
SDYC June Match Race 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 San Diego (USA)
DMTRA Summer Match 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 Medemblik (NED)
International Youth Regatta “Sweet Regatta" 16/06/2014 22/06/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Etchells World Championship 19/06/2014 28/06/2014 Rhode Island (USA)
Al Bareh International Regatta 2014 19/06/2014 23/06/2014 (BRN)
Turgoyak Cup 2014 20/06/2014 22/06/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Kieler Woche 21/06/2014 29/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
JP Morgan Asset Management Round the Island Race 21/06/2014 21/06/2014 Cowes (GBR)
Formula 16 World Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Rhodes Island (USA)
A Class European Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Maubuisson (FRA)
ORC Central European Championship 21/06/2014 28/06/2014 Cres (CRO)
X-35 World Championship 22/06/2014 28/06/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
International One Design Class World Championship 23/06/2014 27/06/2014 NewTonsberg (NOR)
X-41 World Championship 23/06/2014 29/06/2014 hanko (NOR)
Algerian Open Championship 25/06/2014 09/06/2014 Alger (ALG)
Rolex International Challenge 25/06/2014 28/06/2014 (MON)
Junior 470 World Championships 26/06/2014 03/07/2014 Cervia (ITA)
Sunfish European Championship 26/06/2014 29/06/2014 Gargnano (ITA)
Star World Championship 27/06/2014 07/07/2014 Malcesine (VR) (ITA)
J/80 European Championship 28/06/2014 04/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship 28/06/2014 02/07/2014 Port Abino (CAN)
SL16 Open World Championship 29/06/2014 04/07/2014 Socoa Bay (FRA)
World University Match Racing Championship 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Moscow International Traditional Sailing Regatta 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Formula Windsurfing Youth & Master World Championship 30/06/2014 05/07/2014 Gallipolo (ITA)
Stena Match Cup Sweden 2014 30/06/2014 07/07/2014 Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club (SWE)
Laser Radial Youth Championship 01/07/2014 03/07/2014 To be confirmed (DEN)
Trofeo Challenge "Antonio Pennetti" ORC Class 02/07/2014 03/07/2014 Trani (ITA)
2014 Russian Youth Match Championship - A. Paduchin Cup 02/07/2014 06/07/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
GKSS Youth Match Cup Sweden 03/07/2014 05/07/2014 Marstrand (SWE)
International Marblehead World Championship 05/07/2014 13/07/2014 Gouda (NED)
Laser Europa Cup - Germany 05/07/2014 08/07/2014 Warnemunde (GER)
Formula 18 World Championship 05/07/2014 11/07/2014 Bangor (IRL)
Summer Wind Match Race 05/07/2014 06/07/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Open 470 European Championships 08/07/2014 15/07/2014 Athens (GRE)
49er & 49erFX European Championship 08/07/2014 13/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Baltic – Sea of Friendship 09/07/2014 13/07/2014 Pionerskiy (RUS)
International Flying Dutchman World Championship 11/07/2014 19/07/2014 Scotland (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Poland 11/07/2014 13/07/2014 Puck (POL)
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Tavira (POR)
Laser European Standard Men, Radial Women under 21 Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Torbole (ITA)
12 Metre Class World Championship 13/07/2014 19/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
Intervela 13/07/2014 16/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Istanbul Optimist Week 15/07/2014 19/07/2014 Istanbul (TUR)
Seven Feet Cup 16/07/2014 20/07/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Travemunder Woche 18/07/2014 27/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
XXII Central American and Caribbean Sports Games 18/07/2014 01/08/2014 Veraceuz (MEX)
Yngling Open World Championship 18/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunde (GER)
International Six Metre European Championship 18/07/2014 25/07/2014 Falmouth, Cornwall (GBR)
Melges 32 European Championship 18/07/2014 20/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Micro Cupper - Micro Class World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Berlin (GER)
International Moth World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Hayling Island (GBR)
Techno 293 Youth World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Techno 293 Junior World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Splash World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Boy's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Girl's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Viper World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Erquy (FRA)
Mediterranean Trophy 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Corsica (FRA)
N-Novgorod Governor Cup 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
International OK Dinghy European Championship 21/07/2014 26/07/2014 Wunstorf (GER)
2014 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championships 21/07/2014 27/07/2014 Blekholmen, Helsinski (FIN)
Flying Junior European Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Arco (ITA)
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Bic World O'pen Cup 23/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
CMRC Summer Invitational A 24/07/2014 25/07/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
420 World Championships 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Travemunde (GER)
RS Tera World Championship 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Sedgefield (RSA)
Laser 4.7 European Championship 25/07/2014 01/08/2014 To be confirmed (NOR)
Astronaut Alexey Leonov Cup 25/07/2014 27/07/2014 Baltiysk (RUS)
Vaurien Class World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Marina Di Grosseto (ITA)
Vaurien Class Junior World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Di Grosseto (ITA)
29er World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Kingston (CAN)
RS Feva World Championship 26/07/2014 01/08/2014 Carnac (FRA)
Les Sables d'Olonne – Les Açores – Les Sables d'Olonne 26/07/2014 24/08/2014 Les Sables d'Olonne (FRA)
Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2014 30/07/2014 02/08/2014 Pornichet (FRA)
Sail & Jazz 31/07/2014 04/08/2014 Kaliningrad (RUS)
North American Challenge Cup 01/08/2014 04/08/2014 Chicago (USA)
Aberdeen Asset Management Cowes Week 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Cowes (GBR)
TOPCAT K1 World Championship 02/08/2014 08/08/2014 Neusiedl am See (AUT)
H-Boat World Championship 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Varberg (SWE)
ORCi World Championships 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Rio Test Event: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2014 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 (BRA)
Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition - (2014 Test Event) 03/08/2014 09/08/2014 Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zoom 8 Youth World Championship 04/08/2014 08/08/2014 Kalovig (DEN)
Lysekil Women's Match 04/08/2014 09/08/2014 Lysekil Yacht Club, Gulmar (SWE)
Trofeo Simone Lombardi 05/08/2014 07/08/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Sonar 2014 North American Championships 06/08/2014 10/08/2014 Lunenburg Yacht Club (CAN)
Star European Championship 08/08/2014 13/08/2014 Brunnen (SUI)
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships 08/08/2014 15/08/2014 Karatsu (JPN)
GP14 World Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Killyleagh, Co. Down (IRL)
J/24 European Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Angelholm (SWE)
SKUD18 North American Championship 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Matchrace Svendborg 09/08/2014 10/08/2014 Svendborg (DEN)
2014 2.4mR Pre-Worlds Regatta 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 (CAN)
Topper World Championship 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Pwllheli (GBR)
Junior 470 European (Men & Women) Championship (Dates to be confirmed) 10/08/2014 17/08/2014 Gdynia (POL)
Algerian Cup (open) 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Alger (ALG)
505 World Championship 13/08/2014 23/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Ekaterinburg Cup 2014 13/08/2014 17/08/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Chicago Grand Slam 13/08/2014 15/08/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Cadet World Championship 14/08/2014 22/08/2014 Essex (GBR)
KFC - Selangor Open Regatta 15/08/2014 17/08/2014 Selangor (MAS)
2014 Youth Olympic Games 16/08/2014 28/08/2014 Nanjing (CHN)
IFDS Combined World Championships 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Snipe Junior & Senior European Championship 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Pomorshi (POL)
World Laser Radial Women's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
World Laser Standard Men's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
IKA FormulaKite World Championship 18/08/2014 24/08/2014 Burc Beach, Istanbul (TUR)
RS500 World Championships 19/08/2014 23/08/2014 Loctudy (FRA)
Saint-Petersburg Classic Yacht Week 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 St-Petersburg (RUS)
International University Sailing Cup (Finn) 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Blue Ribbon Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Campionato Nazionale Contender 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
2014 Russian Open Match Race Championship - I Korotkevich Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Optimist European Team Race 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Palermo – Montecarlo Seafaring Regatta 21/08/2014 26/08/2014 (MON)
Soling Masters World Championship 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Lake Attarsee (HUN)
Laser Europa Cup - Serbia 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Donji Milanovac (SRB)
ID Crook Memorial World Masters Snipe Championship 25/08/2014 31/08/2014 Fukuoka (JPN)
Melges 20 World Championship 25/08/2014 30/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Regatta “OPEN RUSSIAN 2014” 26/08/2014 09/09/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Lipno Regatta 28/08/2014 31/08/2014 Lake Lipno (CZE)
KFC - Merdeka Day Regatta 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Romania 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Constatntia (ROM)
Landes Jugend und Jugstenmeisterschaft SH 30/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Tempest World Championship 30/08/2014 06/09/2014 Como Lake (ITA)
Aarhus Sailing Week 30/08/2014 02/09/2014 Aarhus (DEN)
Grand Prix International "Luis Alberto Cerrato" 30/08/2014 28/09/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Match Race League 3 Series 1 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
GKSS Club Match 3 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship 31/08/2014 06/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Match Race League 3 Series 2 31/08/2014 31/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
Techno 293 Africa Championships 02/09/2014 07/09/2014 Port Yasmine (TUN)
Bic & Techno 293 African Championship 04/09/2014 09/09/2014 Alger (ALG)
Semana de Buenos Aires 04/09/2014 13/10/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
International 8 Metre World Championship 05/09/2014 12/09/2014 la Trinité-sur-mer (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Lithuanian 05/09/2014 07/09/2014 Kaunas (LTU)
Optimist African Championship 06/09/2014 14/09/2014 Maputo (MOZ)
Hayward Western Hempisphere & Orient Snipe Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 San Diego (USA)
SB20 World Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 St Peterburg (RUS)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships 08/09/2014 21/09/2014 Santander (ESP)
Swan 45 World Championship 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Rolex Swan Cup 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
RS100 World Championship 11/09/2014 14/08/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
2014 Dutch Youth Match Racing National Championships 12/09/2014 14/09/2014 Medemblik (NED)
GKSS Autumn Cup 13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Hansa 303 Two-Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
5.5 Metre World Championship 15/09/2014 28/09/2014 Grosseto (ITA)
Hansa 3 Single Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Hansa Liberty World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Class 40 World Championship 16/09/2014 21/09/2014 Brittany (FRA)
J/24 World Championship 19/09/2014 26/09/2014 Newport (USA)
KFC - Johor Open Regatta 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Johor (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Hungary 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Balatonfured (HUN)
Platu 25 World Championship 20/09/2014 28/09/2014 Antibes (FRA)
Ploener September Match Race 20/09/2014 21/09/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
The 17th Asian Games 20/09/2014 01/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
Regates Royales 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Regates Royales (Classic Yachts) 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Sheboygan Women's Match Race Invitational 23/09/2014 28/09/2014 Sheboygan (USA)
World Festival on the Beach 24/09/2014 28/09/2014 Mondello (ITA)
2.4 Metre Class World Championship 27/09/2014 04/10/2014 Ontario (CAN)
International One Metre Class European Championship 27/09/2014 03/10/2014 Lake Garda (ITA)
GKSS Club Match 4 27/09/2014 27/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
J/80 World Championship 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Annapolis (USA)
Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall 01/10/2014 01/06/2015 Barcelona (ESP)
Semaine Olympique Francaise(Event cancelled) 01/10/2014 05/10/2014 La Rochelle (FRA)
KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Saltsjöbaden (SWE)
International Finn Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Richardson Cup 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Laske Ontario/Mouth of the Genesee River (USA)
Volvo Ocean Race - Alicante - In-Port Race 04/10/2014 04/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Morocco 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Tanger (MAR)
CMRC Autumn Invitational A 09/10/2014 10/10/2014 Belmot Harbour (USA)
Deutsche Meisterschaft Match Race 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Konstanz (GER)
Regata Internazionale Trofeo Amicizia 10/10/2014 12/10/2014 Brenzone (ITA)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 1 - Alicante (ESP) to Cape Town (RSA) 11/10/2014 11/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao 11/10/2014 18/10/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
CMRC Autumn Invitational B 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Alster Match Race Act 25 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Hamburg, Lask Alster (GER)
GKSS Club Championship 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Kuwait International Regatta 14/10/2014 18/10/2014 Safat (KUW)
Laser Europa Cup - Portugal 17/10/2014 19/10/2014 Cascais (POR)
Incheon 2014 Asian Para Games 18/10/2014 24/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
October Match Race 18/10/2014 19/10/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Sail Qatar 21/10/2014 25/10/2014 Doha (QAT)
IODA Optimist World Championship 22/10/2014 02/11/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
KFC - Melaka Open Regatta 24/10/2014 26/10/2014 Melaka (MAS)
Autumn Wind 25/10/2014 28/10/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Grimaldi Trophy Sanremo / Monaco / Sanremo 25/10/2014 26/10/2014 (MON)
29er Cup 30/10/2014 02/11/2014 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (ITA)
Busan Women Match Race 2014 31/10/2014 05/11/2014 Busan (KOR)
Rerate International d’Alger (open) 01/11/2014 06/11/2014 Alger (ALG)
Roy Yamaguchi Women's Snipe World Championship 03/11/2014 10/11/2014 Cordoba (ARG)
Asian Beach Games 14/11/2014 21/11/2014 Phulet (THA)
KFC - Pahang Open Regatta 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Pahang (MAS)
Cup Opatija 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Volvo Ocean Race - Cape Town - In-Port Race 15/11/2014 15/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
November Match Race 15/11/2014 16/11/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 17/11/2014 23/11/2014 Selangor Darul Ehsan (MAS)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 2 - Cape Town (RSA) to Abu Dhabi (UAE) 19/11/2014 19/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
Cup Opatija 21/11/2014 23/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Soling World Championship 22/11/2014 30/11/2014 Punta del Este (URU)
Match Race League 4 Series 1 22/11/2014 22/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
Match Race League 4 Series 2 23/11/2014 23/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
KFC - Terangganu Monsoon Regatta 28/11/2014 30/11/2014 Kuala Terangganu (MAS)
Melges 32 World Championship 01/12/2014 07/12/2014 Miami (USA)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne 01/12/2014 08/12/2014 Melbourne (AUS)
St Nicholas Race 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Pula (CRO)
Imperia Winter Regatta 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Palamos Christmas Race 17/12/2014 22/12/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Tornado Open & Mixed World Championship 26/12/2014 03/01/2015 Nedlands (ESP)
New Year Regatta - Bay of Cadiz 27/12/2014 31/12/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
2014 Dart 18 World Championship 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Vaal Dam (RSA)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Doha (QAT)
Jedriličarski klub Zvir 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo 28/12/2014 30/12/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Croatia 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
International OK Dinghy World Championship 29/12/2014 04/01/2015 Victoria (AUS)

 

8-14 Jan 11 Zhik Moth Worlds Sydney AUS
9-15 Jan 11 Dragon World Championship Melbourne AUS
11-16 Jan 11 Broo Premium Lager Musto Performance Skiff World Championship Melbourne AUS
11-17 Jan 11 New Year International Regatta Limassol CYP
11-17 Jan 11 Australian 420 Nationals NSW AUS
12-16 Jan 11 RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships   SIN
14-16 Jan 11 Caribbean Laser Midwinter Regatta Cabarete DOM
14-17 Jan 11 470 North American Championships Miami USA
15-22 Jan 11 Cape Town to Rio Cape Town RSA
15-17 Jan 11 Coed Collegiate Match Race Florida USA
15-16 Jan 11 Selective de Zone Manche Cherbourg FRA
15-22 Jan 11 Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup Buenos Aires ARG
20-26 Jan 11 Audi Victoria Week Melbourne AUS
21-25 Jan 11 New Zealand Laser, Laser Radial, Laser 4.7 and Laser Masters National Championships Waiake NZL
21-23 Jan 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - France Antibes FRA
22-23 Jan 11 Finale du Championnat de Mediterranee Marseille FRA
22-23 Jan 11 Selective Match Racing Brest Brest FRA
23-29 Jan 11 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR Miami USA
26-29 Jan 11 Colin Mullins Youth Match Racing Regatta Perth AUS
29-30 Jan 11 January Match Race Scarlino ITA
29-30 Jan 11 Selective de Match Racing St Cast St Cast Le Guildo FRA
29-30 Jan 11 Selective 2 Le Harve Le Harve FRA
30 Jan-3 Feb 11 Warren Jones International Youth Regatta Perth AUS
2-6 Feb 11 Sail Auckland Regatta Auckland NZL
5-6 Feb 11 Selective de Ligue Atlantique Round Robin No: 2

 

 

 

6-10 Feb 11 Hardy Cup Sydney AUS
10-13 Feb 11 Semana de Mar del Plata Mar del Plata ARG
12-15 Feb 11 National Bank Youth International Match Racing Championships Auckland Harbour NZL
12-13 Feb 11 Finale de Zone Match Racing St Quay St Quay Portrieux FRA
12-13 Feb 11 Selective Bassin Atlantique Round Robin 3 Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
12-13 Feb 11 Finale de Zone Est Bassin Manche Le Havre FRA
15-18 Feb 11 Semaine Internationale Cannes (Finn Class) Cannes FRA
15-20 Feb 11 RORC Caribbean 600 English Harbour ANT
15-19 Feb 11 Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta Doha QAT
16-20 Feb 11 Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships Wellington NZL
16-20 Feb 11 49er North American Championships Valle de Bravo MEX
17-20 Feb 11 Trofeu Vila De Palamos - V International KABB Optimist Trophy Palamos - Girona ESP
17-20 Feb 11 New Zealand RS:X National Championship   NZL
17-20 Feb 11 Finn Midwinter Championship Ft. Launderdale USA
18-20 Feb 11 International Carnival Cup Opatija CRO
18-22 Feb 11 RS:X North American Championships Cozumel MEX
19-20 Feb 11 February Match Race Scarlino ITA
19-20 Feb 11 Selective de Ligue Atlantique Round Robin No: 4 La Rochelle FRA
20-25 Feb 11 GP14 World Championship Negombo SRI
22-24 Feb 11 2011 Extreme Sailing Series Europe - Act 1 Muscat OMA
23-28 Feb 11 Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy Cadiz ESP
23-26 Feb 11 Rolex Farr 40 World Championship Sydney AUS
23-27 Feb 11 Musto Women's Wellington Match Cup Wellington harbour NZL
23-27 Feb 11 Musto Wellington Match Cup Wellington Harbour NZL
24-27 Feb 11 Semaine Internationale Cannes (Dragon Class) Cannes FRA

 

 

24-27 Feb 11 Disabled/Open Midwinter Regatta St. Petersburg Yacht Club, St. Perersburg, Florida USA
24-27 Feb 11 Laser Midwinters East Florida USA
24-27 Feb 11 Imperia Ski Yachting Imperia ITA
26-27 Feb 11 Winter Match Races Brindisi ITA
26 Feb-27 Mar 11 California Dreamin Long Match Race Series - STFYC Stop San Francisco USA
26-27 Feb 11 OPen de Bandol Match Racing Bandol FRA
1-12 Mar 11 Central & South American Laser Championships Cartagena COL
3-6 Mar 11 New Zealand Womens Match Racing Championships Auckland Harbour NZL
4-6 Mar 11 St Maarten Heineken Regatta St Maarten AHO
4-8 Mar 11 RS:X South American Windsurfing Continental Championships Bunos Aires ARG
5-6 Mar 11 California Dreamin Long Beach Stop Long Beach USA
5-6 Mar 11 Royal Southern Academy Match Cup Hamble GBR
5-6 Mar 11 March in Antibes Antibes FRA
5-6 Mar 11 Audi Sydney Harbour Regatta Sydney AUS
5-13 Mar 11 International Carnival Sailing Week Vilamoura POR
5-6 Mar 11 Finale Bassin Manche Cherbourg FRA
8-12 Mar 11 470 Australian National Championship Manly AUS
8-12 Mar 11 Sundance Cup Women's Match Racing Clinic & Regatta Fort Worth, Texas USA
11-13 Mar 11 Marseille Y's Cup Marseille FRA
11-13 Mar 11 Finn Class International Scarlino ITA
11-13 Mar 11 Finn North American Championship Texas CAN
12-13 Mar 11 Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta CYCA AUS
14-19 Mar 11 Club Swan Caribbean Rendezvous   IVB
16-20 Mar 11 Split Olympic Sailing Week Split CRO
17-19 Mar 11 Ficker Cup Long Beach USA

 

 

17-20 Mar 11 Cascais POR
19-20 Mar 11 March Match Race Scarlino ITA
19-20 Mar 11 Finale Bassin Atlantique Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
20 Mar-1 Apr 11 505 World Championship Hamilton AUS
20-26 Mar 11 IFDS Disabled Sailing International Championships Homerus Blind Match Racing Swan River AUS
21-25 Mar 11 Athens Eurolymp Week Athens GRE
21-26 Mar 11 Congressional Cup Long Beach USA
21-25 Mar 11 Harken International Women's Match Racing Regatta CYCA AUS
22-26 Mar 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe I (Women) Porto POR
24-27 Mar 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - South America (Open & Women) Porte Alegre BRA
25-28 Mar 11 Laser Europa Cup - Italy Torbole ITA
25-27 Mar 11 Laser Midwinters West California USA
25-27 Mar 11 Dragon Cup Sanremo ITA
26-27 Mar 11 Royal Southern Academy Match Cup Hamble GBR
26-27 Mar 11 Ceylou's Cup 2 Lyon Decines FRA
26-27 Mar 11 Spring Match Races Brindis ITA
26-27 Mar 11 8th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup Baldeneysee, Essen GER
28 Mar-3 Apr 11 Star South American Championship   ARG
30 Mar-3 Apr 11 Championnat de France de Voile de Match Racing Open Marseille FRA
30-31 Mar 11 Gill BVI National Match Race Championship Nanny Cay Resort & Marina IVB
31 Mar-3 Apr 11 Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland Lugano SUI
2-9 Apr 11 Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE Palma de Majorca ESP
2-10 Apr 11 Torneo Otono Buenos Aires ARG
2-3 Apr 11 Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Deutschland Aasee Münster GER
7-11 Apr 11 Kururu Match Hayama JPN

 

 

7-10 Apr 11 SAR King Juan Carlos Trophy Cascais POR
7-8 Apr 11 Selective Universitaire FFSU Saint Pierre Quiberon FRA
7-10 Apr 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Spain Calella ESP
8-10 Apr 11 Match Race Cervia Cervia ITA
9-10 Apr 11 The Mermaid Match Racing Championship Seaview, Isle of Wight GBR
10-16 Apr 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Asia (Open & Women) Bahrain BRN
13-18 Apr 11 International 470 Spring Cup Les Sablettes at Le-Seyne-sur-Mer FRA
14-17 Apr 11 Laser Europa Cup - France La Rochelle FRA
14-24 Apr 11 IODA South American Championship Algarrobo CHI
15-20 Apr 11 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta English Harbour ANT
15-17 Apr 11 Area ABC's Qualifier New York USA
15-16 Apr 11 Nantes University Sailing Cup Nantes Carquefou FRA
15-18 Apr 11 Torbole Europe Meeting Torbole ITA
16-17 Apr 11 United 4 (1) Medemblik NED
16-17 Apr 11 April in Antibes Antibes FRA
18-23 Apr 11 OSAF Youth Single Handed Championships Aitutaki COK
19-25 Apr 11 ICA Youth Slalom World Championships Curacao AHO
19-25 Apr 11 ICA Masters Slalom World Championships Curacao AHO
20-24 Apr 11 Zoom 8 European Championship Neusiedl am See AUT
20-24 Apr 11 Palmavela Palma de Mallorca ESP
21-25 Apr 11 Europa Cup 505 & Tempest Cannes FRA
21-25 Apr 11 Spi Ouest France La Trinte sur Mer FRA
21-25 Apr 11 Semaine Nautique Internationale de Marseille Marseille FRA
21-24 Apr 11 Lagos Iberian Cup / Portugal Formula Windsurfing National Championship / Spain Formula Windsurfing National Championship Lagos POR
21-23 Apr 11 Campeonato Semana Santa Buenos Aires ARG

 

 

21-24 Apr 11 Lake Garda Meeting Optimist Class Riva del Garda ITA
21-25 Apr 11 Izola Spring Cup Izola SLO
22-29 Apr 11 Semaine Olympique Francaise Hyeres FRA
22-30 Apr 11 Soling World Championship Lake Chiemsee GER
23-24 Apr 11 GKSS Ice Breaker Langedrag SWE
24-29 Apr 11 Antigua Sailing Week Antigua ANT
26-29 Apr 11 New Zealand University Sailing Championships Auckland NZL
26 Apr-1 May 11 Regate Pirelie Torbole ITA
28 Apr-1 May 11 Eurocat Carnac FRA
28-30 Apr 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Switzerland Versoix SUI
28-30 Apr 11 Alpen Cup Torbole ITA
29 Apr-1 May 11 Criterium Internazionale di Primavera Sanremo ITA
29 Apr-1 May 11 14th Berlin Cup Müggelsee, Berlin GER
30 Apr-1 May 11 United 4 (ll) Workum NED
30 Apr-2 May 11 Coupe Internationale de Bretagne Douarnenez FRA
30 Apr-1 May 11 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship North Carolina USA
3-7 May 11 VIII Open de España Calpe ESP
4-8 May 11 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
4-8 May 11 South East European Open Optimist Cup (SEEOCC) Palic Lake SRB
4-7 May 11 Grand Prix de Douarnenez Douarnenez FRA
5-8 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Africa (Open & Women) Cape Town RSA
5-8 May 11 City Club Open Regatta Qingdao CHN
5-8 May 11 Oakcliff Spring Clinegatta New York USA
5-10 May 11 International Spring Regatta Sofia Sofia BUL
5-7 May 11 Open European Springtime Regatta Yngling Class Riva del Garda ITA

 

 

5-8 May 11 GKSS Olympic Classes Regatta Gothenburg SWE
6-8 May 11 Palavska Regatta Pavlov CZE
7-15 May 11 Campeonato Metropolitano Buenos Aires ARG
9-15 May 11 Trofeu De Portugal - Cascais Audi Med Cup Cascais POR
10-14 May 11 XIII International Women Match Race Criterium Calpe ESP
10-15 May 11 Match Race France - World Match Racing Tour Marseille FRA
11-15 May 11 Expert Olympic Garda - Eurolymp Riva del Garda ITA
11-21 May 11 Melges 24 World Championship Torquay GBR
12-14 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Oceania (Open & Women) Sydney AUS
12-15 May 11 Trofeo Marco Rizzotti Venezia ITA
13-15 May 11 Laser Europa Cup - Norway Moss NOR
13-16 May 11 3rd Bayerische Landesmeisterschaft Chiemsee, Prien GER
14-22 May 11 Soling Argentine Championship San Isidro ARG
14-15 May 11 Trophee SRR La Rochelle FRA
14-15 May 11 2nd Edersee Cup Edersee GER
15-21 May 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - North America and Caribbean (Open & Women) Texas USA
16-23 May 11 World Festival on the Beach Mondello ITA
18-22 May 11 RS:X European OPen Team Race Championship Mondello ITA
20-22 May 11 Laser Europa Cup - Denmark Aabenraa DEN
20-22 May 11 Sicily Gran Prix International Race Mondello ITA
20-22 May 11 Group D & F USMRC Qualifier Event Florida USA
20-22 May 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Austria Wolfgangsee AUT
21-22 May 11 Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) Toronto CAN
24-29 May 11 Match Race Germany - World Match Racing Tour Langenargen GER
24-29 May 11 Delta Lloyd Regatta Medemblik NED

 

 

25-29 May 11 Black Sea International Regatta Mangalia ROU
27 May-5 Jun 11 Tempest World Championship Traunsee AUT
27-29 May 11 Coupe d'ete La Rochelle FRA
27-29 May 11 Portofino Rolex Trophy Portofino ITA
28 May-4 Jun 11 International One Metre World Championships (IOM) West Kirby GBR
28-29 May 11 CMRC Spring Invitational Chicago USA
28-30 May 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Belgium Nieuwpoort BEL
29 May-3 Jul 11 Robbe & Berkinbg 12 Metre World Championship Flensburg GER
29-30 May 11 GKSS Spring Cup Langedrag SWE
30 May-4 Jun 11 Formula Windsurfing World Championship San Juan PUR
30 May-4 Jun 11 Formula Windsurfing Women's World Championship San Juan PUR
30 May-5 Jun 11 X-35 European Championships Punta Ala ITA
2-5 Jun 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe I (Open) Neusiedl am See AUS
2-5 Jun 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Netherlands Amstelmeer NED
2-4 Jun 11 Riva Cup Riva del Garda ITA
2-5 Jun 11 5th Landesmeisterschaft Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Plauer See, Plau GER
4-6 Jun 11 Dubois Cup Porto Cervo ITA
5-11 Jun 11 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta Weymouth & Portland GBR
6-15 Jun 11 Etchells World Championship San Diego USA
6-11 Jun 11 Star Western Hemisphere Championship   USA
7-12 Jun 11 Sails of White Nights - The National Congress Palace Cup St-Petersburg RUS
7-11 Jun 11 Loro Piana Superyacht Regatt6a Porto Cervo ITA
8-10 Jun 11 Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta Brindis ITA
9-11 Jun 11 FIUMANKA Rijeka CRO
10-13 Jun 11 Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands Scheveningen NED

 

10-12 Jun 11 Great Lakes International Challenge Cup Race The IRA G. Ross Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy Buffalo USA
10-17 Jun 11 Finn World Masters Championship Punta Ala ITA
10-13 Jun 11 International Pskov Regatta Pskov RUS
11-13 Jun 11 Young Europeans Sailing - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
11-17 Jun 11 Shark World Championship Quebec CAN
11-24 Jun 11 Fireball World Championship Sligo IRL
11-12 Jun 11 Heineken Light Caribbean Laser Championships St Maarten AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Sunfish World Championship Curacao AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Sunfish Youth World Championship Curacao AHO
12-19 Jun 11 Giraglia Rolex Cup Saintt Tropez FRA
13-18 Jun 11 European Formula Windsurfing Festival Master & Youth Portimao POR
13-17 Jun 11 Singapore Laser Trophy Singapore SIN
14-16 Jun 11 Optimist D'Argento Torbole ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Soling Italian Championship Lovere ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Italy Lake Garda ITA
17-19 Jun 11 Northern Lights Cup Sheboygan USA
18-22 Jun 11 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
18-19 Jun 11 June Match Race Scarlino ITA
18-25 Jun 11 ORCi World Championships Cres CRO
20-25 Jun 11 ICA Slalom World Championships Texel NED
20-25 Jun 11 ICA Women's Slalom World Championships Texel NED
21-25 Jun 11 Settimana Delle Bocche Porto Cervo ITA
22-26 Jun 11 Portimao Portugal Match Cup - World Match Racing Tour Portimao POR
22-26 Jun 11 Portimao Portugal Match Cup - World Match Racing Tour Portimao POR
23-26 Jun 11 Soling Hungarian Open Ramada Balaton Cup Balaton HUN

 

 

23-26 Jun 11 International Istanbul Optimist Week Istanbul TUR
23-26 Jun 11 Kieler Woche (International Classes) Kiel GER
24 Jun-2 Jul 11 IODA African Championship   TUN
24-25 Jun 11 CMRC Chicago Open (A) Chicago USA
24-25 Jun 11 Oakcliff June Doubleheader (1) New York USA
25 Jun-24 Jul 11 Tour de France a la Voile Around France FRA
25 Jun-2 Jul 11 Captain John Piper Match Racing Regatta Australia AUS
25-26 Jun 11 Lago Di Bracciano Sailing Contest Gala Class Match RAce Trevignano ITA
26 Jun-3 Jul 11 TransAtlantic Race Newport, Rhode Island USA
26-27 Jun 11 CMRC Chicago Open (B) Chicago USA
26-27 Jun 11 Lyon Grand Prix Match Race Lyon FRA
26-27 Jun 11 Oakcliff June Doubleheader (2) New York USA
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 Kitespeed World Championship Westerland GER
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 Rolex Baltic Week Flensburg GER
29 Jun-2 Jul 11 Punta Lagoa Trophy Vigo ESP
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 International 8 Metre World Cup Flensburg, GER
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 International 12 Metre World Cup Flensburg, GER
30 Jun-17 Jul 11 Open Europeans in Olympic Sailing Classes Helsinki FIN
1-8 Jul 11 IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship Weymouth GBR
1-3 Jul 11 Beneteau Nautic Life Regatta Mangalia ROU
1-9 Jul 11 Formula 18 World Championship Balatonfured HUN
1-3 Jul 11 O M Match Race Pieve di Ledro ITA
2-10 Jul 11 Warnemunder Woche Warnemunder GER
2-5 Jul 11 Laser Europa Cup - Germany Warnemunde GER
2-10 Jul 11 IODA European Championship Tavira POR

 

3-8 Jul 11 J/80 World Championship Hellerup DEN
3-8 Jul 11 Dragon European Championship of the International Dragon Class (Cup Virgine Heriot) Boltenhagen (Baltic Sea) GER
3-9 Jul 11 Rolex Ilhabela Sailing Week Ilhabela BRA
4-10 Jul 11 Stena Match Cup Sweden - World Match Racing Tour Marstrand SWE
4-10 Jul 11 Stena Match Cup Sweden Women's Trophy Marstrand SWE
6-11 Jul 11 Platu 25 World Championship Ghmunden-Traunsee Lake AUT
6-23 Jul 11 World Laser Radial Men's Championship La Rochelle FRA
6-11 Jul 11 Platu 25 World Championship Ghmunden-Traunsee Lake AUT
7-16 Jul 11 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Zadar CRO
8-16 Jul 11 Yngling Open World Championships Lake Attersee AUT
8-10 Jul 11 CMRC Summer Classic (A) Chicago USA
8-10 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Germany Friedrichshafen GER
8-10 Jul 11 Warnemünder Woche Warnemünde GER
9-15 Jul 11 Swan European Regatta Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
9-10 Jul 11 Ploener Segler Verein Match Race 3 Grosser Ploner See GER
13-17 Jul 11 Seven Feet Cup Vladivostok RUS
13-16 Jul 11 Intervela Riva del Garda ITA
14-17 Jul 11 Alexandroupolis Alexandroupolis GRE
14-17 Jul 11 Oakcliff Youth Clinegatta New York USA
15-17 Jul 11 International Sailing Rgatta "Cup of the Three Governors" Baltyisk RUS
16-24 Jul 11 CISM Military World Sailing Games Rio de Janeiro BRA
16-18 Jul 11 Rostige Kanne Regatta Thun SUI
16-23 Jul 11 World Laser Standard Junior Championship La Rochelle FRA
16-22 Jul 11 International Contender World Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
16-23 Jul 11 29er European Championship Locarno SUI

 

16-24 Jul 11 Mediterranean Trophy Corsica FRA
16-18 Jul 11 49ER Olympic Cup Olsztyn POL
16-17 Jul 11 Finn Pacific Coast Championship San Francisco USA
16-23 Jul 11 Formula 16 Worlds Bordeaux FRA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 17 Boy's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 15 Boy's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 17 Girl's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Techno 293 Under 15 Girl's World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Raceboard Youth World Championship San Francisco USA
17-24 Jul 11 Raceboard Masters World Championship San Francisco USA
19-23 Jul 11 ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Europe II (Open & Women) Gdynia POL
19-26 Jul 11 RS:X Youth World Championships San Francisco USA
20-24 Jul 11 International Swiss Championship "Anniversary 100 Year Starboot" Thun SUI
20-28 Jul 11 Junior 470 World Championship Medemblik NED
20-28 Jul 11 Junior Women's 470 World Championship Medemblik NED
20-29 Jul 11 420 OPen & Ladies European Championships Tavira POR
20-29 Jul 11 420 Open European Championship Tavira POR
22-31 Jul 11 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
22-29 Jul 11 International Lightning Class World Championship Rio de Janeiro BRA
22-31 Jul 11 49er Youth World Championship Travemunde GER
22-28 Jul 11 Flying Fifteen International World Championship Hayling Islands GBR
22-28 Jul 11 Flying Fifteen International World Youth Championship Hayling Islands GBR
22-30 Jul 11 IODA Asian Championship   SIN
22-29 Jul 11 RS Feva World Championship Bruinisse NED
22-28 Jul 11 Melges 24 European Championship Aarhus DEN

 

23-29 Jul 11 International OK Dinghy World Championship Larg GBR
23-29 Jul 11 Dart 18 World Championship Belgium GER
23-31 Jul 11 International FJ (Flying Junior) World Championship Nieuwpoort BEL
23-24 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Finland Nauvo FIN
24-31 Jul 11 World Laser Radial Youth Championship La Rochelle FRA
24-30 Jul 11 SL16 Open World Championship Pyla-sur-Mer FRA
25-29 Jul 11 470 Master's Cup Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA
26 Jul-2 Aug 11 World Laser 4.7 Youth World Championship San Francisco USA
27 Jul-5 Aug 11 International Cadet World Championship Kuhlungsborn GER
28-31 Jul 11 Internationaux de France de Match Racing Manu Minard Trophy 2011 Pornichet FRA
28-31 Jul 11 Oakcliff Summer Clinegatta New York USA
29 Jul-8 Aug 11 ISWC Speed Windsurfing World Championship Fuerteventura ESP
29-31 Jul 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Sweden Nynashamn SWE
30 Jul-6 Aug 11 Vaurien World Championship Lembruch GER
30 Jul-6 Aug 11 Copa del Rey Audi Mapfre Palma de Mallorca ESP
31 Jul-5 Aug 11 5.5 Metre World Championship Helsinki FIN
31 Jul-5 Aug 11 International Junior Championships Optimist Kiel-Schilksee GER
31 Jul-13 Aug 11 Weymouth and Portland International Regatta 2011 Weymouth and Portland GBR
1-14 Aug 11 London Olympic Games Test Event Weymouth and Portland GBR
1-5 Aug 11 Snipe Junior World Championship (Vieri Lasinio di Castelvero Rungsted DEN
1-6 Aug 11 Lysekil Women's Match Lysekil SWE
1-6 Aug 11 RS Tera World Championship Aabenraa DEN
1-6 Aug 11 Zoom 8 World Championship Hanko FIN
3-7 Aug 11 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
3-7 Aug 11 Laser US National Championship California USA

 

4-7 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Belgium Nieupoort BEL
5-14 Aug 11 Jeux des Iles de L'Ocean Indien   SEY
5-13 Aug 11 World Laser Masters Championship San Francisco USA
5-12 Aug 11 International 6 Metre World Championships Helsinki FIN
5-7 Aug 11 World O'pen Cup Ascona SUI
5-7 Aug 11 World O'pen Cup Ascona SUI
5-7 Aug 11 49er US National Championship Championships Cascade Locks USA
6-13 Aug 11 Snipe World Championship (Hub E. Isaacs World Championship) Rungsted DEN
6-13 Aug 11 Hobie Multi European Championship Breitenbrunn AUT
6-7 Aug 11 Club Marine NSW Youth Match Racing Championship Australia AUS
6-7 Aug 11 4th Susanne Wollschläger Gedächtnis Cup Wilhelmshaven (Jadebusen) GER
7-15 Aug 11 Open Junior 470 European Championships Nieuwpoort BEL
7-15 Aug 11 420 Junior European Championships Nieuwpoort BEL
8-15 Aug 11 Europe World Championship Lake Como ITA
8-12 Aug 11 H-Boat World Championship Baltic Sea GER
8-14 Aug 11 Traditional International Moscow Regatta Moscow RUS
10-14 Aug 11 Sopot Match Race Sopot POL
11-14 Aug 11 Kona World Championship Nivaa DEN
12-14 Aug 11 Chicago Match Cup Lake Michigan USA
13-20 Aug 11 A-Class Catamaran World Championship Aarhus DEN
13-20 Aug 11 Splash World Championship Cerna v Posumavi CZE
13-15 Aug 11 Regatta Callatis Mangalia ROU
14-21 Aug 11 Rolex Fastnet Race - RORC Cowes to Plymouth via Fastnet Rock GBR
14-20 Aug 11 Micro Cup - Micro Class World Championship Usma LAT
15-21 Aug 11 Universiade Shenzhen 2011 Shenzhen CHN

 

15-20 Aug 11 X-35 World Championships Arhus DEN
15-21 Aug 11 RS500 World Championships Weymouth & Portland GBR
15-18 Aug 11 Cork International Regatta Kingston CAN
17-21 Aug 11 International Match Race for the Detroit Cup Detroit USA
17-21 Aug 11 President's Cup Instanbul Races Istanbul TUR
17-21 Aug 11 Blue Ribbon Cup Kiel GER
18-21 Aug 11 Zipfer Cup Attersee AUT
18-20 Aug 11 J/24 North American Championship Regatta Nova Scotia CAN
19-27 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Poland Puck POL
19-27 Aug 11 Audi Hamilton Island Race Week   AUS
19-21 Aug 11 Berlin Women's Match Race Lake Wannsee GER
19-21 Aug 11 Cowes Youth Regatta Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
20-28 Aug 11 Tornado World Championship Ipsach SUI
20-21 Aug 11 Match Race Minas Gerais - Banco BMG Belo Horizonte BRA
20-27 Aug 11 TOPCAT K1 World Championship (CANCELLED) Silvaplana SUI
20-24 Aug 11 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
20-24 Aug 11 49er Canadian National Championship Championships Kingston CAN
20-27 Aug 11 European Laser Masters Championship Douarnenez FRA
20-21 Aug 11 Niederhornkanne (Finn Class) Thunersee SUI
22-27 Aug 11 Austrian Youth Championship Neusiedl am See AUT
23-27 Aug 11 Sonar World Championship Rhu, Scotland GBR
23-27 Aug 11 IODA European Team Racing Championship Riva del Garda ITA
23-28 Aug 11 The Buddy Melges Challenge Wisconsin USA
24-28 Aug 11 Knickerbocker Cup Manhasset Bay USA
24-29 Aug 11 International KYIV Sailing Regatta Obolon UKR

 

25-28 Aug 11 Laser Europa Cup - Austria Wolfgangsee AUT
25-28 Aug 11 Djerdap Cup Donji Milanovac SRB
25-27 Aug 11 Costa Do Estoril Sailing Open Cascais POR
27 Aug-10 Sep 11 Pacific Games Noumea CAL
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 ISAF Team Racing World Championship Schull IRL
27-28 Aug 11 Ploener Meisterschaft Grosser Ploner See GER
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 Campeonato Primavera   ARG
28 Aug-4 Sep 11 Soling European Championship Litzelberg AUT
28 Aug-3 Sep 11 Formula Windsurfing Youth World Championship Skive DEN
28 Aug-2 Sep 11 Grand Prix Internacional "Luis Alberto Cerrato" Buenos Aires ARG
30 Aug-3 Sep 11 Trentino Women's Match Race Lake Ledro ITA
30 Aug-4 Sep 11 St Moritz Match Race - World Match Racing Tour St Moritz SUI
31 Aug-4 Sep 11 Syros Race Ermoupolis GRE
1-4 Sep 11 Porto Cervo ITA
1-4 Sep 11 Lipno Regatta Lake Lipno CZE
1-4 Sep 11 International Swiss Finn Championship Steckborn SUI
2-9 Sep 11 Star European Championship Dun Laoghaire IRL
2-10 Sep 11 Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship Porto Cervo ITA
2-4 Sep 11 Laser Europa Cup - Hungary Balatonfured HUN
2-10 Sep 11 Dragon Gold Cup Ostend BEL
2-4 Sep 11 Brewin Dolphin Jersey Regatta Jersey GBR
3-18 Sep 11 African Games Maputo MOZ
3-18 Sep 11 International 14 World Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
3-4 Sep 11 53rd Essener Segelwoche, Essen Baldeneysee, Essen GER
6-11 Sep 11 Open Russian - Championship of the Russia Class Finn Association Moscow RUS

 

7-11 Sep 11 Danish Open - World Match Racing Tour Ronne DEN
8-11 Sep 11 Wakayama International Regatta Wakayama JPN
9-11 Sep 11 Class 40 World Championship Benodet FRA
9-10 Sep 11 CMRC Autumn Open (A) Chicago USA
9-11 Sep 11 Finn US Nationals Long Beach USA
10-11 Sep 11 United 4 (lll) Workum NED
10-17 Sep 11 RS:X European Championship Nessebar BUL
10-16 Sep 11 505 European Championship Malcesine ITA
10-11 Sep 11 Centomiglia del Garda Bogliaw (Brescia) ITA
10-13 Sep 11 European Master Games Lignano ITA
11-12 Sep 11 CMRC Autumn Open (B) Chicago USA
13-17 Sep 11 GoSailing Musto Performance Skiff European Championship Portoroz SLO
13-18 Sep 11 ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final Sheboygan USA
14-18 Sep 11 Master Soling World Riva del Garda ITA
15-17 Sep 11 Tornado Torbole Trophy Torbole ITA
16-18 Sep 11 Delta Lloyd Open Dutch Sailing Championships for Olympic & Paralymic Classes Medemblik NED
16-23 Sep 11 Tasar World Championship Torbay GBR
16-18 Sep 11 International Regatta Sofia - Autumn Sofia BUL
17-18 Sep 11 Ameri'Cast Cup St Cast FRA
17-18 Sep 11 Ploener Segler Verein Match Race 4 Grosser Ploner See GER
19-24 Sep 11 Regates Royales - Classic Yachts Cannes FRA
22-24 Sep 11 Oktoberfest Regatta Lake Ammersee GER
22-25 Sep 11 Italian Olympic Classes Championship Riva del Garda ITA
24-25 Sep 11 United 4 (IV) Kamperland NED
24-25 Sep 11 Raid du duc a'Albe Hyeres FRA

 

24 Sep-2 Oct 11 Campeonato Argentina O.R.C.   ARG
27 Sep-2 Oct 11 Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) Saintt Tropez FRA
28 Sep-1 Oct 11 Boat US Santa Maria Cup Annapolis USA
28 Sep-1 Oct 11 Chicago Grade1 Match Race Lake Michigan USA
29 Sep-1 Oct 11 Antibes Cup www.voilecotedazur.com/cdv06/ FRA
29 Sep-3 Oct 11 German 470 National Championship Travemunde GER
29 Sep-3 Oct 11 14. Offene Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft und 20. Deutsche Meisterschaften der Behinderten Travemünde GER
30 Sep-2 Oct 11 Regatta Romania Mangalia ROU
1 Oct-1 Jun 12 2011-12 Volvo Ocean Race Overall Alicante ESP
1-3 Oct 11 Laser Europa Cup - Portugal Matoshinos POR
1-2 Oct 11 KSS Olympic Classes Regatta Stockholm SWE
1-2 Oct 11 Lyon Grand Prix Match Race Lyon FRA
1-2 Oct 11 KSSS Olympic Regatta Saltsjobaden SWE
1-2 Oct 11 KSSS Olympic Regatta - Swedish Championship Match Racing Saltsjobaden SWE
1-3 Oct 11 Laser Euro Masters Series - Portugal Porto POR
1-2 Oct 11 Young Barcolana Trieste ITA
4-9 Oct 11 Argo Group Gold Cup - World Match Racing Tour Hamilton BER
5-8 Oct 11 Rolex Osprey Cup St Petersburg USA
5-9 Oct 11 Swiss 470 National Championship Zurich SUI
7-9 Oct 11 Laser Europa Cup - Spain Vigo ESP
7-10 Oct 11 International Finn Cup Malcesine ITA
8-9 Oct 11 October Match Race Scarlino ITA
8-9 Oct 11 GKSS Autumn Cup Langedrag SWE
8-9 Oct 11 Espoir Manche Match Racing St Quay Portieux FRA
8-16 Oct 11 Semana de Buenos Aires Buenos Aires ARG

 

8-9 Oct 11 Selective Espoir Atlantique La Rochelle FRA
9-15 Oct 11 J/22 World Championship New Orleans USA
11-15 Oct 11 Gulf Trophy Doha QAT
14-16 Oct 11 Regata Internazionalo Trofeo Amicizia Castelletto di Brenzone ITA
14-16 Oct 11 Dragon wagner cup Torbole ITA
18-22 Oct 11 St Quay Women Match Racing St Quay Portrieux FRA
20-24 Oct 11 Egypt International Regatta Alexandria EGY
20-23 Oct 11 Enoshima Olympic Week Enoshima JPN
21-23 Oct 11 Zemun Cup Zemun SRB
21-29 Oct 11 RS:X Youth European Windsurfing Championships Cagliari ITA
21-23 Oct 11 YISUNSHIN Cup International Yacht race Tong-yeong City KOR
22-28 Oct 11 Rolex Middle Sea Race Royal Malta Yacht Club MLT
22-29 Oct 11 Catamarans Cup Saronic Gulf GRE
23 Oct-25 Apr 12 SOL Oceans Race   FRA
23-29 Oct 11 XVI Pan American Games Guadalajara MEX
23-30 Oct 11 Oakcliff Halloween Invitational New York USA
25-30 Oct 11 Busan Women's International Match Race Haeundae Beach KOR
25-30 Oct 11 Busan Cup Women's International Match Race Haeundae Beach KOR
29 Oct-4 Nov 11 Marmaris Internaional Race Week Marmaris TUR
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 Championnat de France de Voile de Match Racing Youth La Rochelle FRA
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 Eurocup 29er Riva del Garda ITA
1 Nov-20 Dec 11 Transat Jacques Vabre Le Havre FRA
1-4 Nov 11 Sail Sydney Woollahra AUS
3-6 Nov 11 Berlin Match Race Lake Wannsee GER
4-6 Nov 11 Ladies Only Match Race Hamburg GER

 

6-12 Nov 11 Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited Classes Melbourne AUS
11-25 Nov 11 Arab Games   QAT
11-19 Nov 11 J/24 World Championship Buenos Aires ARG
11-13 Nov 11 Heineken Regatta Curacao Curacao AHO
11-16 Nov 11 Star North American Championship Florida USA
12-14 Nov 11 Soling South American Championship Montevido URU
16-20 Nov 11 New Zealand Match Racing Championships Auckland NZL
16-19 Nov 11 Sail Brisbane Brisbane AUS
18-20 Nov 11 Cup Opatija Opatija CRO
19-20 Nov 11 Autumn Match Races Brindis ITA
21-25 Nov 11 Musto International Youth Match Racing Championships Sydney AUS
25 Nov-2 Dec 11 Buquebus Campeonato   ARG
30 Nov-2 Dec 11 Match Race Cervia Cervia ITA
3-18 Dec 11 Perth 2011 ISAF Sailing World Championships Perth AUS
3-6 Dec 11 Trofeo Ciutat De Palma Palma de Mallorca ESP
4-8 Dec 11 Semana Olimpica Canaria De Vela Las Palmas de Gran Canaria ESP
4-10 Dec 11 Imperia Winter Regatta Imperia ITA
8-11 Dec 11 St Nicholas Race Pula CRO
10-11 Dec 11 Christmas Regatta Cascais POR
10-11 Dec 11 Christmas Match Races Brindisi ITA
17-22 Dec 11 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
26 Dec-1 Jan 12 Formula Experience World Championships Cancun MEX
28 Dec-8 Jan 12 IODA World Sailing Championship Napier NZL
28-31 Dec 11 Laser Europa Cup - Croatia Hvar CRO
28-31 Dec 11 International New Year's Regatta Hvar CRO

 

28-30 Dec 11 Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo Sanremo ITA
1-3 Jan 12 IODA World Team Racing World Championship Napier NZL
8-16 Jan 12 IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship Port Charlotte USA
22-28 Jan 12 US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCR Miami USA
17-19 Feb 12 International Carnival Cup Opatija CRO
31 Mar-6 Apr 12 Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE Palma de Majorca ESP
20-27 Apr 12 Semaine Olympique Francaise Hyeres FRA
2-6 May 12 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
9-13 May 12 South East European Open Optimist Cup (SEEOCC) Palic Lake SRB
10-19 May 12 470 World Championships Barcelona ESP
14-20 May 12 World Festival on the Beach Mondello ITA
19-20 May 12 Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) Toronto CAN
23-28 May 12 Match Race Germany Langenargen GER
23-27 May 12 Delta Lloyd Regatta Medemblik NED
26-28 May 12 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
4-9 Jun 12 Skandia Sail For Gold Regatta Weymouth & Portland GBR
16-24 Jun 12 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
23-29 Jun 12 Musto Performance Skiff European Championship Weymouth & Portland GBR
25 Jun-4 Jul 12 Open 470 European Championships Largs GBR
1-9 Jul 12 Warnemunder Woche Warnemunder GER
9-14 Jul 12 International 8 Metre World Cup Cowes, Isle of Wight GBR
12-21 Jul 12 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Dun Laoghaire IRL
17-27 Jul 12 420 World Championship Neusidel am See AUT
20-29 Jul 12 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
28 Jul-11 Aug 12 2012 London Olympic Games Sailing Competition Weymouth and Portland GBR

 

1-5 Aug 12 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
13-16 Aug 12 Cork International Regatta Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
18-22 Aug 12 Cork OCR (Olympic Classes Regatta) Kingston CAN
23-26 Aug 12 Djerdap Cup Donji Milanovac SRB
31 Aug-5 Sep 12 Paralympic Sailing Competition Weymouth and Portland GBR
5-9 Sep 12 Syros Race - Open Hellenic Offshore National Championshi Ermoupolis, Syros GRE
7-14 Sep 12 Dragon European Championship Attersee AUT
14-16 Sep 12 Delta Lloyd Open Dutch Sailing Championships for Olympic & Paralymic Classes Medemblik NED
19-21 Oct 12 Zemun Cup Zemun SRB
16-18 Nov 12 Cup Opatija Opatija CRO
2-8 Dec 12 Imperia Winter Regatta Imperia ITA
17-22 Dec 12 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
17-22 Dec 12 Palamos Christmas Race Palamos ESP
23-29 Mar 13 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
1-5 May 13 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
18-20 May 13 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
21-30 Jun 13 Mediterranean Games Volos & Larissa GRE
22-30 Jun 13 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
11-20 Jul 13 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Limmassol CYP
19-28 Jul 13 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
7-11 Aug 13 Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week Port of Bourgas BUL
12-18 Apr 14 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
7-9 Jun 14 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER

 

 

21-29 Jun 14 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
18-27 Jul 14 Travemunder Woche Travemunder GER
16-28 Aug 14 2014 Youth Olympic Games Nanjing CHN
1 Oct-1 Jun 15 2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall Barcelona ESP
28 Mar-3 Apr 15 HRH Princess Sofia Trophy Palma de Majorca ESP
23-25 May 15 Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch Kiel GER
31 May-7 Jun 15 International Flying Dutchman Open European Championship   CRO
20-28 Jun 15 Kieler Woche Kiel GER
28 Jun-13 Jul 15 Example regatta (please ignore) Cascais STP
5-21 Aug 16 2016 Rio Olympic Games Sailing Competition Rio de Janeiro BRA
7-18 Sep 16 2016 Rio Paralympic Games Sailing Competition Rio de Janeiro BRA
14-26 Aug 20 test 2 National Sailing Centre, Singapore SIN
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Photo Sails is Now Developing New Sail Imaging Technologies. 

Photo Sails is now developing further options for custom coloring and enhanced graphics suited to high performance sailmaking.  Photo Sails technology is particularly well suited to performance sailing because super-high high quality images are achieved without adding any measurable weight or additional fallible layers, and the strength of the substrate sailcloth is not compromised.  Our work is presently focused on ensuring no-compromises need to be made in ultimate sail performance.  Clearly there is great potential for superb graphics on different types of sails, using a number of innovative technologies. 

 

DIGITALLY IMAGED MYLAR LAMINATED RACING

SAILS

 

Photo Sails™ has developed digitally imaged Mylar laminated membranes for racing sail applications spanning from windsurfing and dinghies, to racing sailboats and mega yachts.

 

After eight years of continual requests from the international leaders of sailboat racing for fully imaged racing sails, the perfect union of manufacturing and imaging technologies will soon be available. These requests come from AC teams, VOR managers, Volvo 40 Extreme teams, J boat sailors, Moth sailors, Hobie corporate and many others. Additionally, many sail manufacturing companies have also expressed interest in this new sail imaging process.

SIDE A

The Photo Sails PRO™ process (Patent Pending) combines current sail manufacturing methods, including broadseaming, tri-radial and variable mold shaping, with the latest industrial digital imaging techniques. This advancement has created a product that will become the standard for corporate-sponsored sailboat racing events and record-attempting vessels.

SIDE B

Laminated membrane sails have become the ultimate product for sailboat racing. These sails offer less overall weight, more strength, better shape retention and superior durability. Every major sail manufacturer utilizes the laminated membrane process. North Sail 3DL, Quantum Fusion M, Fusion X and Smart Sails, Doyle D4 sails, and Elvstrom EPEX all offer sailing professionals new choices in Mylar laminated high performance sails.

Now, Photo Sails PRO™ imaging technology can be incorporated into to any of these currently available product lines.  This is possible without adding additional layers and without altering the weight, shape or strength of the laminated membrane sail. Combining high performance sails with the imaging quality of the original patented Photo Sails™ process creates the best racing sails available with the best digital imaging available.

The Photo Sails PRO™ process incorporates digital imaging into the primary construction phase of a Mylar laminated membrane sail. This process creates a permanent and irremovable image.  Photo Sails PRO™ products offer the ability to place completely different images on either side of any sail. The additional opaque quality deters sunlight penetration allowing for proper viewing of graphics without reversed or faded images due to back-lit situations.

The sailboat racing industry’s continual requests verify the market value of this new product. Approximately 70% of inquires for Photo Sails™ products come from the racing community and have compelled us to develop the Photo Sails PRO™ imaging process for racing sails. Photo Sails™ is currently established as a promotions and events "out-of-home" branding business for Fortune 500 companies and their advertising agencies.

Photo Sails™ is evaluating licensing agreements and partnership opportunities in multiple areas, including marketing, manufacturing and distribution. Photo Sails PRO™ imaged sails are expected to be available for purchase in the fall of 2011.

For more information concerning Photo Sails PRO™ products, please contact us.

DIGITALLY IMAGED / DOUBLE SIDED SPINNAKERS

Now Photo Sails Spinnakers™ will soon be available for purchase. Photo Sails™ has now perfected placing two dimensional digital images on 3 dimensional Nylon and Polyester Spinnakers.

Nylon and Polyester Spinnaker cloth imaged on both sides.

 

Spinnaker imaging has always been an after thought by sail manufacturers. This currently standard secondary application has continually limited the ability to create photogenic recreations. With our 3 patent pending imaging processes combined with the latest 3-D cad imaging programs. We can now offer the highest quality imaged spinnakers in history.

Photo Sails Spinnakers™ are currently in final testing and will be available in the fall of 2011.

For more information concerning Photo Sails Spinnakers™ products, please contact us.