INTERNATIONAL REGATTAS

Rate this item
(0 votes)
Posted by: on Saturday, 05 October 2013 22:03
2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship 26/12/2013 03/01/2014 Musannah (OMA)
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 26/12/2013 01/01/2014 (AUS)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2013 02/01/2014 Doha (QAT)
New Year's Cup-2Boats Team Racing 01/01/2014 02/01/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Regata Internazionale 03/01/2014 05/01/2014 Napoli (ITA)
Laser League Race 5 04/01/2014 04/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 2 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
DMTRA Winterserie Stage 3 11/01/2014 11/01/2014 Medemblik (NED)
California Dreaming - San Diego Stop 11/01/2014 12/01/2014 San Diego (USA)
Royal Langkawi Intenational Regatta 13/01/2014 18/01/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup 14/01/2014 21/01/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Brazilian Laser Standard Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Brazilian Laser 4.7 Championship 15/01/2014 19/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Jan Bill Nelson Trophy IRC Offrshore Series 2 16/01/2014 18/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
Monaco Optimist Team Race 17/01/2014 19/01/2014 (MON)
49er & 49erFX North American Championships 18/01/2014 20/01/2014 Miami (USA)
Selective Round Robin 2 Bassin Atlantique 18/01/2014 19/01/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
International Contender World Championship 19/01/2014 25/01/2014 Belmont (AUS)
Brazilian Laser Radial Championship 20/01/2014 24/01/2014 Recife (BRA)
Techno 293 Asia Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 Singapore (SIN)
RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships 22/01/2014 26/01/2014 (SIN)
Schweppes "Little Wheel" Youth Match Racing Regatta 22/01/2014 24/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
U.A.E. National Sailing Championships Race 3 23/01/2014 25/01/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Rolex Cup Classics Week 23/01/2014 28/01/2014 Punta del Este (ARG)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 25/01/2014 01/02/2014 Miami (USA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 3 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Finale de Zone Brest Bassin Manche 25/01/2014 26/01/2014 Brest (FRA)
Warren Jones International Youth Regatta 27/01/2014 31/01/2014 Perth (AUS)
Melges 24 World Championship 27/01/2014 02/02/2014 Geelong Victoria (AUS)
Oceanbridge Sail Auckland Regatta 31/01/2014 04/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semana Internacional del Yachting de Mar del Plata 01/02/2014 08/02/2014 Mar del Plata (ARG)
Zo La Dura Match 01/02/2014 02/02/2014 Trani (ITA)
Hardy Cup 02/02/2014 06/02/2014 Royal Sydney Yacht Club (AUS)
Formula Kite South American Championships 03/02/2014 08/02/2014 San Andres Island (COL)
Japan National Championship 08/02/2014 11/02/2014 Hayama (JPN)
Hobie 16 World Championships 08/02/2014 15/02/2014 New South Wales (AUS)
Laser League Race 6 08/02/2014 08/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Cleanport Winter MR series - Act 3 08/02/2014 09/02/2014 Izola (SLO)
Byte Cll Asia Continental Qualification Championships 09/02/2014 14/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
A-Class Catamaran World Championship 09/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Semaine Internationale De Cannes - Finn 10/02/2014 14/02/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Harken Youth International Match Racing Championships 12/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
KFC - NSC - Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Langkawi (MAS)
International Vila Palamos Optimist Trophy 13/02/2014 16/02/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Techno 293 Oceanic Championship 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
Neptune Offshore IRC Offshore Series 3 14/02/2014 14/02/2014 Dubai (UAE)
RS:X Oceanic Championships 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Auckland (NZL)
February in Antibes 14/02/2014 16/02/2014 Antibes (FRA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 4 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
February Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/02/2014 16/02/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Match race League 1 Series 1 15/02/2014 15/02/2014 Marina Barrage, Singapore (SIN)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 4A 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Match Race League 1 Series 2 16/02/2014 16/02/2014 Marina Barrage (SIN)
Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta 18/02/2014 22/02/2014 Doha (QAT)
Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships 19/02/2014 23/02/2014 Wellington (NZL)
Match Race League 2 Series 1 19/02/2014 19/02/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Techno 293 North American & Caribbean Continental Championship 20/02/2014 23/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
RS:X North American Championships 20/02/2014 22/02/2014 Cancun (MEX)
Corbeta Patagon 21/02/2014 23/02/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
City Day Open Regatta 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Finale de Zone St Quay Bassin Manche 22/02/2014 23/02/2014 St Quay Portrieux (FRA)
Cannes Dragon 26/02/2014 01/03/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy 26/02/2014 02/03/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
Byte Cll North American & Caribbean Continental Qualification Championships 27/02/2014 02/03/2014 Florida (USA)
Imperia Sky Yachting 28/02/2014 02/03/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Byte Cll Central & South American Continental Qualification Championships 01/03/2014 04/03/2014 Sao Paolo (BRA)
Laser League Race 7 01/03/2014 01/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 CYCA (AUS)
California Dreamin' Butler Cup 2014 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Long Beach (USA)
Opening Match Race 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 1 01/03/2014 02/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Budget Marine Match Race 04/03/2014 04/03/2014 St Maarten (AHO)
Monaco 2K Team Race 07/03/2014 09/03/2014 (MON)
South American Games 10/03/2014 17/03/2014 Santiago (CHI)
Slovenian National Open Match Racing Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Izola (SLO)
Match Race Thailand Cup VIII 14/03/2014 14/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Match Race Thailand Championship 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
2014 ISAF Development Symposium 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lagoon Beach Hotel, Cape Town (RSA)
Japan Youth National Championships 2014 14/03/2014 16/03/2014 Nissan Marina Tokai (Aichi) (JPN)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 5 15/03/2014 15/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Finale Bassin Atlantique 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA)
March Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 2 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Zo La Dura Match Race 15/03/2014 16/03/2014 Lni Trani (ITA)
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 5A 16/03/2014 16/03/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Fireball World Championship 17/03/2014 28/03/2014 Pattaya (THA)
Spring Regatta 20/03/2014 22/03/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Dragon Cup 21/03/2014 23/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Dragon European Championship 21/03/2014 28/03/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 4 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR)
Ceylou's Cup Grade 3 22/03/2014 23/03/2014 Lac Grand Large Lyon Meyzieu (FRA)
Techno 293 Central & South American Continental Championship 25/03/2014 29/03/2014 Mendoza (ARG)
International Spring Optimist Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
IODA Optimist Asian Championship 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 Al Jazaeer Beech (BRN)
BUCS/BUSA Match Racing Championships 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Weymouth (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Greece 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Marathon (GRE)
International Spring Cup 28/03/2014 30/03/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Optimist Asian Championship 2014 28/03/2014 06/04/2014 (BRN)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca 29/03/2014 05/04/2014 Palma de Majorca (ESP)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 3 29/03/2014 30/03/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
Snowball Match Racing Series 30/03/2014 30/03/2014 Westeinderplassen Aalsmeer (NED)
Trofeo Calella de Palagrugell - Euro Laser Masters Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Calella (ESP)
Coppa Carlo Negri 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Santa Margherita Ligue - Portofino (ITA)
2014 Nantes University Sailing Cup 03/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sport Nautique de L'Ouest (Carquefou) (FRA)
Abu Dhabi Offshore (IRC Offshore Series 4) 04/04/2014 05/04/2014 Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Criterium Internazionale di Primavera e Campionato Suderopeo 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Slovenia 04/04/2014 06/04/2014 Koper (SLO)
Congressional Cup 06/04/2014 13/04/2014 Long Beach Yacht Club (USA)
IODA Optimist South American Championship 10/04/2014 20/04/2014 Cololmbia (COL)
Split Olympic Sailing Week 11/04/2014 15/04/2014 Split (CRO)
IN Port Bani Yas Rally (Offshore IRC Offshore Series 5) 11/04/2014 12/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Laser Europa Cup - France 12/04/2014 15/04/2014 Marseeille (FRA)
Byte Cll World Championship 12/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 6 12/04/2014 12/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Finals 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED)
GKSS Ice Breaker Qualifier 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Spring Cup 12/04/2014 13/04/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
LaserLaser Youth Easter Meeting 16/04/2014 19/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Byte Cll Oceania Continental Qualification Championships 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Brisbane (AUS)
Izola Spring Cup 17/04/2014 21/04/2014 Izola (SLO)
Spi Ouest France 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 La Trinte sur Mer (FRA)
Semaine Nautique Internationale de Mediterranee (SNIM) 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Marseille (FRA)
KFC - Perak Open Regatta 18/04/2014 20/04/2014 Segari (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Lugano (SUI)
Gelendzhik Match Race 18/04/2014 21/04/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Alster Match Race Act 24 18/04/2014 19/04/2014 Hamburg, Lake Alster (GER)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres 19/04/2014 26/04/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
Regata Internazionale Vela di Pasqua (Campionato Nazionale Open Tornado) 19/04/2014 21/04/2014 Cesenatico (ITA)
DMTRA Spring Cup 19/04/2014 20/04/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Techno 293 Europe Continental Championship 20/04/2014 27/04/2014 Garda (ITA)
Match Race League 2 Series 2 20/04/2014 20/04/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Byte Cll Africa Continental European Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Byte Cll European Continental Qualification Championships 21/04/2014 27/04/2014 Riva (ITA)
Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton Match Race (CANCELLED) 23/04/2014 27/04/2014 Javea (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Italy 24/04/2014 27/04/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
City Club Open Regatta Internatioanl 25/04/2014 29/04/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
J/22 World Championship 26/04/2014 03/05/2014 Free State Province (RSA)
Laser League Race 8 26/04/2014 26/04/2014 Dubai (UAE)
San Isidro Labrador 26/04/2014 05/05/2014 San Isidro (ARG)
GKSS Ice Breaker 26/04/2014 27/04/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Formula Windsurfing World Championship 28/04/2014 04/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week 30/04/2014 04/05/2014 Bourgas (BUL)
Laser 4.7 African Championship 01/05/2014 05/05/2014 Alger (ALG)
Grand Prix de Douarnenez (Guyader) 01/05/2014 11/05/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Belgium 01/05/2014 04/05/2014 Nieupoort (BEL)
Ploener May (1.0) Match Race 01/05/2014 02/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Palavska Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Pavlov (CZE)
Maior - May Offshore Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Kiel-Schilksee (GER)
GKSS Olympic Class Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Gothenburg (SWE)
KFC - Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta 02/05/2014 04/05/2014 Negeri Sembilan (MAS)
470 Nazionale 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Ploener May (2.0) Match Race 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
Training Race 2014 03/05/2014 04/05/2014 Skovshoved Harbor (DEN)
Funboard Open Slalom World Championships 06/05/2014 11/05/2014 Azores (POR)
Garda And Trentino Olympic Week 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Eurolymp Olympic Garda 07/05/2014 11/05/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Agadir International Optimist Regatta 08/05/2014 12/05/2014 (MAR)
Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Hoorn (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act I 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Romanshorn (SUI)
South East European Open Optimist Cup 09/05/2014 11/05/2014 Lake Palic (SRB)
Laser League Race 9 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Dubai (UAE)
Ninomiya Cup Match Race 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Shima Yacht Club (Mie Pre) (JPN)
GKSS Club Match 1 10/05/2014 10/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
U.S Match Racing Championships Group ABC North 10/05/2014 11/05/2014 Sail Newport, Newport RI (USA)
Korea Cup International Yacht Race 14/05/2014 22/05/2014 Uljin (KOR)
Normandy Channel Race 15/05/2014 25/05/2014 Caen (FRA)
Komatek Cup 2014 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Trofeo Marco Rizzotti (International Optimist ClassTeam Race) 15/05/2014 18/05/2014 Venice (ITA)
Dynamite Cup 15/05/2014 16/05/2014 Bayview Yacht Club (USA)
KFC - Perlis Open Regatta 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Bodensee Match Race Act II 16/05/2014 18/05/2014 Steckborn, Bodensee (SUI)
Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Toronto (CAN)
CMRC Spring Invitational 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
GKSS Spring Cup 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mayday Match 17/05/2014 18/05/2014 Sneekermeer (NED)
Delta Lloyd Regatta 20/05/2014 24/05/2014 Medemblik (NED)
Bodensee Match Race Act III 22/05/2014 25/05/2014 Kreuzlingen (SUI)
Nord Stream Race 27/05/2014 11/06/2014 St-Petersburg – Rokstok (RUS)
Europacup 2ger 28/05/2014 01/06/2014 Lido Ascona (SUI)
SUKMA XVII - PERLIS 28/05/2014 03/06/2014 Perlis (MAS)
Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 KIalisz (POL)
Great Lakes International Challenge Cup the PC IRA G.ROSS Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy 30/05/2014 01/06/2014 Buffalo Harbor Waters, Buffalo NY 14201 (USA)
Harvest Festival Open Regatta 31/05/2014 01/06/2014 Sabah (MAS)
ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship 03/06/2014 08/06/2014 Cork (IRL)
2014 Sail of White Nights 04/06/2014 08/06/2014 St Petersburg (RUS)
Singapore Match Racing Cup 05/06/2014 08/06/2014 National Sailing Centre (SIN)
Match Race Germany 2014 - Alpari World Match Racing Tour 05/06/2014 09/06/2014 Langenargen (GER)
Seven Feet Qualifier 06/06/2014 08/06/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch 07/06/2014 09/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
Laser European Championship 07/06/2014 14/06/2014 To be confirmed (CRO)
Hannibal Cup Match Race 07/06/2014 08/06/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
New Caledonia Match Race 07/06/2014 10/06/2014 New Caledonia (FRA)
GKSS Club Match 2 07/06/2014 07/06/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Sail for Gold Regatta 09/06/2014 13/06/2014 Weymouth & Portland (GBR)
Normandy Sailing Week 10/06/2014 15/06/2014 Le Havre (FRA)
Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta 11/06/2014 13/06/2014 Brindisi (ITA)
Pskovskaya Regatta 11/06/2014 15/06/2014 Pskov (RUS)
Royal Southern Match Cup 2014 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Royal Southern Yacht Club, Hamble (GBR)
C. Thomas Claggett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Newport RI (USA)
Ministry of Oceans & Fisheries Cup Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Yeosu, South Korea (KOR)
Great Lakes International Match Race 12/06/2014 15/06/2014 Lake Ontario/Lake of the Genesee Riiver (USA)
Chicago Match Cup Qualifier 13/06/2014 15/06/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Giraglia Rolex Cup 14/06/2014 21/06/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
SDYC June Match Race 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 San Diego (USA)
DMTRA Summer Match 14/06/2014 15/06/2014 Medemblik (NED)
International Youth Regatta “Sweet Regatta" 16/06/2014 22/06/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Etchells World Championship 19/06/2014 28/06/2014 Rhode Island (USA)
Al Bareh International Regatta 2014 19/06/2014 23/06/2014 (BRN)
Turgoyak Cup 2014 20/06/2014 22/06/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Kieler Woche 21/06/2014 29/06/2014 Kiel (GER)
JP Morgan Asset Management Round the Island Race 21/06/2014 21/06/2014 Cowes (GBR)
Formula 16 World Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Rhodes Island (USA)
A Class European Championship 21/06/2014 27/06/2014 Maubuisson (FRA)
ORC Central European Championship 21/06/2014 28/06/2014 Cres (CRO)
X-35 World Championship 22/06/2014 28/06/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
International One Design Class World Championship 23/06/2014 27/06/2014 NewTonsberg (NOR)
X-41 World Championship 23/06/2014 29/06/2014 hanko (NOR)
Algerian Open Championship 25/06/2014 09/06/2014 Alger (ALG)
Rolex International Challenge 25/06/2014 28/06/2014 (MON)
Junior 470 World Championships 26/06/2014 03/07/2014 Cervia (ITA)
Sunfish European Championship 26/06/2014 29/06/2014 Gargnano (ITA)
Star World Championship 27/06/2014 07/07/2014 Malcesine (VR) (ITA)
J/80 European Championship 28/06/2014 04/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship 28/06/2014 02/07/2014 Port Abino (CAN)
SL16 Open World Championship 29/06/2014 04/07/2014 Socoa Bay (FRA)
World University Match Racing Championship 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Moscow International Traditional Sailing Regatta 29/06/2014 05/07/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Formula Windsurfing Youth & Master World Championship 30/06/2014 05/07/2014 Gallipolo (ITA)
Stena Match Cup Sweden 2014 30/06/2014 07/07/2014 Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club (SWE)
Laser Radial Youth Championship 01/07/2014 03/07/2014 To be confirmed (DEN)
Trofeo Challenge "Antonio Pennetti" ORC Class 02/07/2014 03/07/2014 Trani (ITA)
2014 Russian Youth Match Championship - A. Paduchin Cup 02/07/2014 06/07/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
GKSS Youth Match Cup Sweden 03/07/2014 05/07/2014 Marstrand (SWE)
International Marblehead World Championship 05/07/2014 13/07/2014 Gouda (NED)
Laser Europa Cup - Germany 05/07/2014 08/07/2014 Warnemunde (GER)
Formula 18 World Championship 05/07/2014 11/07/2014 Bangor (IRL)
Summer Wind Match Race 05/07/2014 06/07/2014 Trasimeno Lake (ITA)
Open 470 European Championships 08/07/2014 15/07/2014 Athens (GRE)
49er & 49erFX European Championship 08/07/2014 13/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Baltic – Sea of Friendship 09/07/2014 13/07/2014 Pionerskiy (RUS)
International Flying Dutchman World Championship 11/07/2014 19/07/2014 Scotland (GBR)
Laser Europa Cup - Poland 11/07/2014 13/07/2014 Puck (POL)
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Tavira (POR)
Laser European Standard Men, Radial Women under 21 Championship 12/07/2014 19/07/2014 Torbole (ITA)
12 Metre Class World Championship 13/07/2014 19/07/2014 Barcelona (ESP)
Intervela 13/07/2014 16/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Istanbul Optimist Week 15/07/2014 19/07/2014 Istanbul (TUR)
Seven Feet Cup 16/07/2014 20/07/2014 Vladivostok (RUS)
Travemunder Woche 18/07/2014 27/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
XXII Central American and Caribbean Sports Games 18/07/2014 01/08/2014 Veraceuz (MEX)
Yngling Open World Championship 18/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunde (GER)
International Six Metre European Championship 18/07/2014 25/07/2014 Falmouth, Cornwall (GBR)
Melges 32 European Championship 18/07/2014 20/07/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
Micro Cupper - Micro Class World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Berlin (GER)
International Moth World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Hayling Island (GBR)
Techno 293 Youth World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Techno 293 Junior World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Brest (FRA)
Splash World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Boy's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Splash Girl's World Championship 19/07/2014 25/07/2014 Neusiedl (AUT)
Viper World Championship 19/07/2014 26/07/2014 Erquy (FRA)
Mediterranean Trophy 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Corsica (FRA)
N-Novgorod Governor Cup 20/07/2014 27/07/2014 Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
International OK Dinghy European Championship 21/07/2014 26/07/2014 Wunstorf (GER)
2014 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championships 21/07/2014 27/07/2014 Blekholmen, Helsinski (FIN)
Flying Junior European Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Arco (ITA)
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship 22/07/2014 27/07/2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Bic World O'pen Cup 23/07/2014 26/07/2014 Travemunder (GER)
CMRC Summer Invitational A 24/07/2014 25/07/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
420 World Championships 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Travemunde (GER)
RS Tera World Championship 25/07/2014 03/08/2014 Sedgefield (RSA)
Laser 4.7 European Championship 25/07/2014 01/08/2014 To be confirmed (NOR)
Astronaut Alexey Leonov Cup 25/07/2014 27/07/2014 Baltiysk (RUS)
Vaurien Class World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Marina Di Grosseto (ITA)
Vaurien Class Junior World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Di Grosseto (ITA)
29er World Championship 26/07/2014 02/08/2014 Kingston (CAN)
RS Feva World Championship 26/07/2014 01/08/2014 Carnac (FRA)
Les Sables d'Olonne – Les Açores – Les Sables d'Olonne 26/07/2014 24/08/2014 Les Sables d'Olonne (FRA)
Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2014 30/07/2014 02/08/2014 Pornichet (FRA)
Sail & Jazz 31/07/2014 04/08/2014 Kaliningrad (RUS)
North American Challenge Cup 01/08/2014 04/08/2014 Chicago (USA)
Aberdeen Asset Management Cowes Week 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Cowes (GBR)
TOPCAT K1 World Championship 02/08/2014 08/08/2014 Neusiedl am See (AUT)
H-Boat World Championship 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Varberg (SWE)
ORCi World Championships 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Rio Test Event: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2014 02/08/2014 09/08/2014 (BRA)
Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition - (2014 Test Event) 03/08/2014 09/08/2014 Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zoom 8 Youth World Championship 04/08/2014 08/08/2014 Kalovig (DEN)
Lysekil Women's Match 04/08/2014 09/08/2014 Lysekil Yacht Club, Gulmar (SWE)
Trofeo Simone Lombardi 05/08/2014 07/08/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Sonar 2014 North American Championships 06/08/2014 10/08/2014 Lunenburg Yacht Club (CAN)
Star European Championship 08/08/2014 13/08/2014 Brunnen (SUI)
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships 08/08/2014 15/08/2014 Karatsu (JPN)
GP14 World Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Killyleagh, Co. Down (IRL)
J/24 European Championship 09/08/2014 15/08/2014 Angelholm (SWE)
SKUD18 North American Championship 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Matchrace Svendborg 09/08/2014 10/08/2014 Svendborg (DEN)
2014 2.4mR Pre-Worlds Regatta 09/08/2014 11/08/2014 (CAN)
Topper World Championship 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Pwllheli (GBR)
Junior 470 European (Men & Women) Championship (Dates to be confirmed) 10/08/2014 17/08/2014 Gdynia (POL)
Algerian Cup (open) 10/08/2014 15/08/2014 Alger (ALG)
505 World Championship 13/08/2014 23/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Ekaterinburg Cup 2014 13/08/2014 17/08/2014 Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Chicago Grand Slam 13/08/2014 15/08/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Cadet World Championship 14/08/2014 22/08/2014 Essex (GBR)
KFC - Selangor Open Regatta 15/08/2014 17/08/2014 Selangor (MAS)
2014 Youth Olympic Games 16/08/2014 28/08/2014 Nanjing (CHN)
IFDS Combined World Championships 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN)
Snipe Junior & Senior European Championship 16/08/2014 24/08/2014 Pomorshi (POL)
World Laser Radial Women's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
World Laser Standard Men's Championship (Under 21) 16/08/2014 23/08/2014 Douarnenez (FRA)
IKA FormulaKite World Championship 18/08/2014 24/08/2014 Burc Beach, Istanbul (TUR)
RS500 World Championships 19/08/2014 23/08/2014 Loctudy (FRA)
Saint-Petersburg Classic Yacht Week 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 St-Petersburg (RUS)
International University Sailing Cup (Finn) 19/08/2014 25/08/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Blue Ribbon Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Campionato Nazionale Contender 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
2014 Russian Open Match Race Championship - I Korotkevich Cup 20/08/2014 24/08/2014 Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Optimist European Team Race 20/08/2014 23/08/2014 Ledro (ITA)
Palermo – Montecarlo Seafaring Regatta 21/08/2014 26/08/2014 (MON)
Soling Masters World Championship 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Lake Attarsee (HUN)
Laser Europa Cup - Serbia 22/08/2014 24/08/2014 Donji Milanovac (SRB)
ID Crook Memorial World Masters Snipe Championship 25/08/2014 31/08/2014 Fukuoka (JPN)
Melges 20 World Championship 25/08/2014 30/08/2014 Riva del Garda (ITA)
International Regatta “OPEN RUSSIAN 2014” 26/08/2014 09/09/2014 Moscow (RUS)
Lipno Regatta 28/08/2014 31/08/2014 Lake Lipno (CZE)
KFC - Merdeka Day Regatta 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kinabalu (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Romania 29/08/2014 31/08/2014 Constatntia (ROM)
Landes Jugend und Jugstenmeisterschaft SH 30/08/2014 31/08/2014 Kiel (GER)
Tempest World Championship 30/08/2014 06/09/2014 Como Lake (ITA)
Aarhus Sailing Week 30/08/2014 02/09/2014 Aarhus (DEN)
Grand Prix International "Luis Alberto Cerrato" 30/08/2014 28/09/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
Match Race League 3 Series 1 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
GKSS Club Match 3 30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship 31/08/2014 06/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Match Race League 3 Series 2 31/08/2014 31/08/2014 Raffles Marina (SIN)
Techno 293 Africa Championships 02/09/2014 07/09/2014 Port Yasmine (TUN)
Bic & Techno 293 African Championship 04/09/2014 09/09/2014 Alger (ALG)
Semana de Buenos Aires 04/09/2014 13/10/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
International 8 Metre World Championship 05/09/2014 12/09/2014 la Trinité-sur-mer (FRA)
Laser Europa Cup - Lithuanian 05/09/2014 07/09/2014 Kaunas (LTU)
Optimist African Championship 06/09/2014 14/09/2014 Maputo (MOZ)
Hayward Western Hempisphere & Orient Snipe Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 San Diego (USA)
SB20 World Championship 06/09/2014 12/09/2014 St Peterburg (RUS)
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships 08/09/2014 21/09/2014 Santander (ESP)
Swan 45 World Championship 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
Rolex Swan Cup 08/09/2014 14/09/2014 Porto Cervo (ITA)
RS100 World Championship 11/09/2014 14/08/2014 Hyeres (FRA)
2014 Dutch Youth Match Racing National Championships 12/09/2014 14/09/2014 Medemblik (NED)
GKSS Autumn Cup 13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Hansa 303 Two-Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
5.5 Metre World Championship 15/09/2014 28/09/2014 Grosseto (ITA)
Hansa 3 Single Person World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Hansa Liberty World Championship 15/09/2014 19/09/2014 San Francisco (USA)
Class 40 World Championship 16/09/2014 21/09/2014 Brittany (FRA)
J/24 World Championship 19/09/2014 26/09/2014 Newport (USA)
KFC - Johor Open Regatta 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Johor (MAS)
Laser Europa Cup - Hungary 19/09/2014 21/09/2014 Balatonfured (HUN)
Platu 25 World Championship 20/09/2014 28/09/2014 Antibes (FRA)
Ploener September Match Race 20/09/2014 21/09/2014 Ploener See, Germany (GER)
The 17th Asian Games 20/09/2014 01/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
Regates Royales 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Regates Royales (Classic Yachts) 22/09/2014 27/09/2014 Cannes (FRA)
Sheboygan Women's Match Race Invitational 23/09/2014 28/09/2014 Sheboygan (USA)
World Festival on the Beach 24/09/2014 28/09/2014 Mondello (ITA)
2.4 Metre Class World Championship 27/09/2014 04/10/2014 Ontario (CAN)
International One Metre Class European Championship 27/09/2014 03/10/2014 Lake Garda (ITA)
GKSS Club Match 4 27/09/2014 27/09/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
J/80 World Championship 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Annapolis (USA)
Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) 28/09/2014 05/10/2014 Saintt Tropez (FRA)
2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall 01/10/2014 01/06/2015 Barcelona (ESP)
Semaine Olympique Francaise(Event cancelled) 01/10/2014 05/10/2014 La Rochelle (FRA)
KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Saltsjöbaden (SWE)
International Finn Regatta 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Malcesine (ITA)
Richardson Cup 03/10/2014 05/10/2014 Laske Ontario/Mouth of the Genesee River (USA)
Volvo Ocean Race - Alicante - In-Port Race 04/10/2014 04/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
Laser Europa Cup - Morocco 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Tanger (MAR)
CMRC Autumn Invitational A 09/10/2014 10/10/2014 Belmot Harbour (USA)
Deutsche Meisterschaft Match Race 09/10/2014 12/10/2014 Konstanz (GER)
Regata Internazionale Trofeo Amicizia 10/10/2014 12/10/2014 Brenzone (ITA)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 1 - Alicante (ESP) to Cape Town (RSA) 11/10/2014 11/10/2014 Alicante (ESP)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao 11/10/2014 18/10/2014 Qingdao (CHN)
CMRC Autumn Invitational B 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Belmont Harbour (USA)
Alster Match Race Act 25 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Hamburg, Lask Alster (GER)
GKSS Club Championship 11/10/2014 12/10/2014 Langedrag (SWE)
Kuwait International Regatta 14/10/2014 18/10/2014 Safat (KUW)
Laser Europa Cup - Portugal 17/10/2014 19/10/2014 Cascais (POR)
Incheon 2014 Asian Para Games 18/10/2014 24/10/2014 Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR)
October Match Race 18/10/2014 19/10/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Sail Qatar 21/10/2014 25/10/2014 Doha (QAT)
IODA Optimist World Championship 22/10/2014 02/11/2014 Buenos Aires (ARG)
KFC - Melaka Open Regatta 24/10/2014 26/10/2014 Melaka (MAS)
Autumn Wind 25/10/2014 28/10/2014 Gelendzhik (RUS)
Grimaldi Trophy Sanremo / Monaco / Sanremo 25/10/2014 26/10/2014 (MON)
29er Cup 30/10/2014 02/11/2014 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (ITA)
Busan Women Match Race 2014 31/10/2014 05/11/2014 Busan (KOR)
Rerate International d’Alger (open) 01/11/2014 06/11/2014 Alger (ALG)
Roy Yamaguchi Women's Snipe World Championship 03/11/2014 10/11/2014 Cordoba (ARG)
Asian Beach Games 14/11/2014 21/11/2014 Phulet (THA)
KFC - Pahang Open Regatta 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Pahang (MAS)
Cup Opatija 14/11/2014 16/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Volvo Ocean Race - Cape Town - In-Port Race 15/11/2014 15/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
November Match Race 15/11/2014 16/11/2014 Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA)
Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta 17/11/2014 23/11/2014 Selangor Darul Ehsan (MAS)
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 2 - Cape Town (RSA) to Abu Dhabi (UAE) 19/11/2014 19/11/2014 Cape Town (RSA)
Cup Opatija 21/11/2014 23/11/2014 Opatija (CRO)
Soling World Championship 22/11/2014 30/11/2014 Punta del Este (URU)
Match Race League 4 Series 1 22/11/2014 22/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
Match Race League 4 Series 2 23/11/2014 23/11/2014 Changi Sailing Club (SIN)
KFC - Terangganu Monsoon Regatta 28/11/2014 30/11/2014 Kuala Terangganu (MAS)
Melges 32 World Championship 01/12/2014 07/12/2014 Miami (USA)
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne 01/12/2014 08/12/2014 Melbourne (AUS)
St Nicholas Race 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Pula (CRO)
Imperia Winter Regatta 04/12/2014 07/12/2014 Imperia (ITA)
Palamos Christmas Race 17/12/2014 22/12/2014 Palamos (ESP)
Tornado Open & Mixed World Championship 26/12/2014 03/01/2015 Nedlands (ESP)
New Year Regatta - Bay of Cadiz 27/12/2014 31/12/2014 Cadiz (ESP)
2014 Dart 18 World Championship 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Vaal Dam (RSA)
Qatar Optimist Cup 27/12/2014 02/01/2015 Doha (QAT)
Jedriličarski klub Zvir 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo 28/12/2014 30/12/2014 Sanremo (ITA)
Laser Europa Cup - Croatia 28/12/2014 31/12/2014 Hvar (CRO)
International OK Dinghy World Championship 29/12/2014 04/01/2015 Victoria (AUS)
Read 56995 times Last modified on Tuesday, 28 January 2014 17:44