2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship |
26/12/2013 |
03/01/2014 |
Musannah (OMA) |
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race |
26/12/2013 |
01/01/2014 |
(AUS) |
Qatar Optimist Cup |
27/12/2013 |
02/01/2014 |
Doha (QAT) |
New Year's Cup-2Boats Team Racing |
01/01/2014 |
02/01/2014 |
Qingdao (CHN) |
Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Regata Internazionale |
03/01/2014 |
05/01/2014 |
Napoli (ITA) |
Laser League Race 5 |
04/01/2014 |
04/01/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 2 |
11/01/2014 |
12/01/2014 |
Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR) |
DMTRA Winterserie Stage 3 |
11/01/2014 |
11/01/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
California Dreaming - San Diego Stop |
11/01/2014 |
12/01/2014 |
San Diego (USA) |
Royal Langkawi Intenational Regatta |
13/01/2014 |
18/01/2014 |
Langkawi (MAS) |
Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup |
14/01/2014 |
21/01/2014 |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
Brazilian Laser Standard Championship |
15/01/2014 |
19/01/2014 |
Recife (BRA) |
Brazilian Laser 4.7 Championship |
15/01/2014 |
19/01/2014 |
Recife (BRA) |
Jan Bill Nelson Trophy IRC Offrshore Series 2 |
16/01/2014 |
18/01/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Monaco Optimist Team Race |
17/01/2014 |
19/01/2014 |
(MON) |
Monaco Optimist Team Race |
17/01/2014 |
19/01/2014 |
(MON) |
49er & 49erFX North American Championships |
18/01/2014 |
20/01/2014 |
Miami (USA) |
Selective Round Robin 2 Bassin Atlantique |
18/01/2014 |
19/01/2014 |
Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA) |
International Contender World Championship |
19/01/2014 |
25/01/2014 |
Belmont (AUS) |
Brazilian Laser Radial Championship |
20/01/2014 |
24/01/2014 |
Recife (BRA) |
Techno 293 Asia Championships |
22/01/2014 |
26/01/2014 |
Singapore (SIN) |
RS:X Asian Windsurfing Championships |
22/01/2014 |
26/01/2014 |
(SIN) |
Schweppes "Little Wheel" Youth Match Racing Regatta |
22/01/2014 |
24/01/2014 |
Perth (AUS) |
U.A.E. National Sailing Championships Race 3 |
23/01/2014 |
25/01/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Rolex Cup Classics Week |
23/01/2014 |
28/01/2014 |
Punta del Este (ARG) |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami |
25/01/2014 |
01/02/2014 |
Miami (USA) |
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 3 |
25/01/2014 |
26/01/2014 |
Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR) |
Finale de Zone Brest Bassin Manche |
25/01/2014 |
26/01/2014 |
Brest (FRA) |
Warren Jones International Youth Regatta |
27/01/2014 |
31/01/2014 |
Perth (AUS) |
Melges 24 World Championship |
27/01/2014 |
02/02/2014 |
Geelong Victoria (AUS) |
Oceanbridge Sail Auckland Regatta |
31/01/2014 |
04/02/2014 |
Auckland (NZL) |
Semana Internacional del Yachting de Mar del Plata |
01/02/2014 |
08/02/2014 |
Mar del Plata (ARG) |
Zo La Dura Match |
01/02/2014 |
02/02/2014 |
Trani (ITA) |
Hardy Cup |
02/02/2014 |
06/02/2014 |
Royal Sydney Yacht Club (AUS) |
Formula Kite South American Championships |
03/02/2014 |
08/02/2014 |
San Andres Island (COL) |
Japan National Championship |
08/02/2014 |
11/02/2014 |
Hayama (JPN) |
Hobie 16 World Championships |
08/02/2014 |
15/02/2014 |
New South Wales (AUS) |
Laser League Race 6 |
08/02/2014 |
08/02/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Cleanport Winter MR series - Act 3 |
08/02/2014 |
09/02/2014 |
Izola (SLO) |
Byte Cll Asia Continental Qualification Championships |
09/02/2014 |
14/02/2014 |
Langkawi (MAS) |
A-Class Catamaran World Championship |
09/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Auckland (NZL) |
Semaine Internationale De Cannes - Finn |
10/02/2014 |
14/02/2014 |
Cannes (FRA) |
Harken Youth International Match Racing Championships |
12/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Auckland (NZL) |
KFC - NSC - Langkawi International Regatta Perdana |
13/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Langkawi (MAS) |
International Vila Palamos Optimist Trophy |
13/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Palamos (ESP) |
Techno 293 Oceanic Championship |
14/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Auckland (NZL) |
Neptune Offshore IRC Offshore Series 3 |
14/02/2014 |
14/02/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
RS:X Oceanic Championships |
14/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Auckland (NZL) |
February in Antibes |
14/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Antibes (FRA) |
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 4 |
15/02/2014 |
15/02/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
February Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup |
15/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA) |
Match race League 1 Series 1 |
15/02/2014 |
15/02/2014 |
Marina Barrage, Singapore (SIN) |
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 4A |
16/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Match Race League 1 Series 2 |
16/02/2014 |
16/02/2014 |
Marina Barrage (SIN) |
Sail the Gulf - Qatar International Regatta |
18/02/2014 |
22/02/2014 |
Doha (QAT) |
Centre Port International Youth Match Racing Championships |
19/02/2014 |
23/02/2014 |
Wellington (NZL) |
Match Race League 2 Series 1 |
19/02/2014 |
19/02/2014 |
National Sailing Centre (SIN) |
Techno 293 North American & Caribbean Continental Championship |
20/02/2014 |
23/02/2014 |
Cancun (MEX) |
RS:X North American Championships |
20/02/2014 |
22/02/2014 |
Cancun (MEX) |
Corbeta Patagon |
21/02/2014 |
23/02/2014 |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
City Day Open Regatta |
22/02/2014 |
23/02/2014 |
Kinabalu (MAS) |
Finale de Zone St Quay Bassin Manche |
22/02/2014 |
23/02/2014 |
St Quay Portrieux (FRA) |
Cannes Dragon |
26/02/2014 |
01/03/2014 |
Cannes (FRA) |
Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy |
26/02/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Cadiz (ESP) |
Byte Cll North American & Caribbean Continental Qualification Championships |
27/02/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Florida (USA) |
Imperia Sky Yachting |
28/02/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Imperia (ITA) |
Byte Cll Central & South American Continental Qualification Championships |
01/03/2014 |
04/03/2014 |
Sao Paolo (BRA) |
Laser League Race 7 |
01/03/2014 |
01/03/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Marinassess Women's Match Racing Regatta |
01/03/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
CYCA (AUS) |
California Dreamin' Butler Cup 2014 |
01/03/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Long Beach (USA) |
Opening Match Race |
01/03/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Trasimeno Lake (ITA) |
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 1 |
01/03/2014 |
02/03/2014 |
Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED) |
Budget Marine Match Race |
04/03/2014 |
04/03/2014 |
St Maarten (AHO) |
Budget Marine Match Race |
04/03/2014 |
04/03/2014 |
St Maarten (AHO) |
Monaco 2K Team Race |
07/03/2014 |
09/03/2014 |
(MON) |
South American Games |
10/03/2014 |
17/03/2014 |
Santiago (CHI) |
Slovenian National Open Match Racing Championship 2014 |
14/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Izola (SLO) |
Match Race Thailand Cup VIII |
14/03/2014 |
14/03/2014 |
Pattaya (THA) |
Match Race Thailand Championship 2014 |
14/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Pattaya (THA) |
2014 ISAF Development Symposium |
14/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Lagoon Beach Hotel, Cape Town (RSA) |
Japan Youth National Championships 2014 |
14/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Nissan Marina Tokai (Aichi) (JPN) |
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 5 |
15/03/2014 |
15/03/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Finale Bassin Atlantique |
15/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Saint Pierre Quiberon (FRA) |
March Match Race - Zerodistanze Cup |
15/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA) |
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 2 |
15/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED) |
Zo La Dura Match Race |
15/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Lni Trani (ITA) |
DMTRA Winter Series Stage 5A |
16/03/2014 |
16/03/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Fireball World Championship |
17/03/2014 |
28/03/2014 |
Pattaya (THA) |
Spring Regatta |
20/03/2014 |
22/03/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Dragon Cup |
21/03/2014 |
23/03/2014 |
Sanremo (ITA) |
Dragon European Championship |
21/03/2014 |
28/03/2014 |
Sanremo (ITA) |
RYA Winter Match Racing Series weekend 4 |
22/03/2014 |
23/03/2014 |
Portland House, Weymouth WPNSA (GBR) |
Ceylou's Cup Grade 3 |
22/03/2014 |
23/03/2014 |
Lac Grand Large Lyon Meyzieu (FRA) |
Techno 293 Central & South American Continental Championship |
25/03/2014 |
29/03/2014 |
Mendoza (ARG) |
International Spring Optimist Cup |
28/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Opatija (CRO) |
IODA Optimist Asian Championship |
28/03/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Al Jazaeer Beech (BRN) |
BUCS/BUSA Match Racing Championships |
28/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Weymouth (GBR) |
Laser Europa Cup - Greece |
28/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Marathon (GRE) |
International Spring Cup |
28/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Opatija (CRO) |
Optimist Asian Championship 2014 |
28/03/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
(BRN) |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca |
29/03/2014 |
05/04/2014 |
Palma de Majorca (ESP) |
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Stage 3 |
29/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED) |
Snowball Match Racing Series |
30/03/2014 |
30/03/2014 |
Westeinderplassen Aalsmeer (NED) |
Trofeo Calella de Palagrugell - Euro Laser Masters Cup |
03/04/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Calella (ESP) |
Coppa Carlo Negri |
03/04/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Santa Margherita Ligue - Portofino (ITA) |
2014 Nantes University Sailing Cup |
03/04/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Sport Nautique de L'Ouest (Carquefou) (FRA) |
Abu Dhabi Offshore (IRC Offshore Series 4) |
04/04/2014 |
05/04/2014 |
Abu Dhabi (UAE) |
Criterium Internazionale di Primavera e Campionato Suderopeo |
04/04/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Sanremo (ITA) |
Laser Europa Cup - Slovenia |
04/04/2014 |
06/04/2014 |
Koper (SLO) |
Congressional Cup |
06/04/2014 |
13/04/2014 |
Long Beach Yacht Club (USA) |
IODA Optimist South American Championship |
10/04/2014 |
20/04/2014 |
Cololmbia (COL) |
Split Olympic Sailing Week |
11/04/2014 |
15/04/2014 |
Split (CRO) |
IN Port Bani Yas Rally (Offshore IRC Offshore Series 5) |
11/04/2014 |
12/04/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Laser Europa Cup - France |
12/04/2014 |
15/04/2014 |
Marseeille (FRA) |
Byte Cll World Championship |
12/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
DMTRA Winterseries Stage 6 |
12/04/2014 |
12/04/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Team Heiner Spring Match Race 2014 Finals |
12/04/2014 |
13/04/2014 |
Ijsselmeer Lelystad - Flevo Marina (NED) |
GKSS Ice Breaker Qualifier |
12/04/2014 |
13/04/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Spring Cup |
12/04/2014 |
13/04/2014 |
Skovshoved Harbor (DEN) |
LaserLaser Youth Easter Meeting |
16/04/2014 |
19/04/2014 |
Malcesine (ITA) |
Byte Cll Oceania Continental Qualification Championships |
17/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Brisbane (AUS) |
Izola Spring Cup |
17/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Izola (SLO) |
Spi Ouest France |
18/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
La Trinte sur Mer (FRA) |
Semaine Nautique Internationale de Mediterranee (SNIM) |
18/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Marseille (FRA) |
KFC - Perak Open Regatta |
18/04/2014 |
20/04/2014 |
Segari (MAS) |
Laser Europa Cup - Switzerland |
18/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Lugano (SUI) |
Gelendzhik Match Race |
18/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Gelendzhik (RUS) |
Alster Match Race Act 24 |
18/04/2014 |
19/04/2014 |
Hamburg, Lake Alster (GER) |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres |
19/04/2014 |
26/04/2014 |
Hyeres (FRA) |
Regata Internazionale Vela di Pasqua (Campionato Nazionale Open Tornado) |
19/04/2014 |
21/04/2014 |
Cesenatico (ITA) |
DMTRA Spring Cup |
19/04/2014 |
20/04/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Techno 293 Europe Continental Championship |
20/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Garda (ITA) |
Match Race League 2 Series 2 |
20/04/2014 |
20/04/2014 |
National Sailing Centre (SIN) |
Byte Cll Africa Continental European Qualification Championships |
21/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Riva (ITA) |
Byte Cll European Continental Qualification Championships |
21/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Riva (ITA) |
Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton Match Race (CANCELLED) |
23/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Javea (ESP) |
Laser Europa Cup - Italy |
24/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Malcesine (ITA) |
City Club Open Regatta Internatioanl |
25/04/2014 |
29/04/2014 |
Qingdao (CHN) |
J/22 World Championship |
26/04/2014 |
03/05/2014 |
Free State Province (RSA) |
Laser League Race 8 |
26/04/2014 |
26/04/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
San Isidro Labrador |
26/04/2014 |
05/05/2014 |
San Isidro (ARG) |
GKSS Ice Breaker |
26/04/2014 |
27/04/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Formula Windsurfing World Championship |
28/04/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Azores (POR) |
Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week |
30/04/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Bourgas (BUL) |
Laser 4.7 African Championship |
01/05/2014 |
05/05/2014 |
Alger (ALG) |
Grand Prix de Douarnenez (Guyader) |
01/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Douarnenez (FRA) |
Laser Europa Cup - Belgium |
01/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Nieupoort (BEL) |
Ploener May (1.0) Match Race |
01/05/2014 |
02/05/2014 |
Ploener See, Germany (GER) |
Palavska Regatta |
02/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Pavlov (CZE) |
Maior - May Offshore Regatta |
02/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Kiel-Schilksee (GER) |
GKSS Olympic Class Regatta |
02/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Gothenburg (SWE) |
KFC - Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta |
02/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Negeri Sembilan (MAS) |
470 Nazionale |
03/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
Ploener May (2.0) Match Race |
03/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Ploener See, Germany (GER) |
Training Race 2014 |
03/05/2014 |
04/05/2014 |
Skovshoved Harbor (DEN) |
Funboard Open Slalom World Championships |
06/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Azores (POR) |
Garda And Trentino Olympic Week |
07/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
Eurolymp Olympic Garda |
07/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
Agadir International Optimist Regatta |
08/05/2014 |
12/05/2014 |
(MAR) |
Laser Europa Cup - Netherlands |
09/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Hoorn (NED) |
Bodensee Match Race Act I |
09/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Romanshorn (SUI) |
South East European Open Optimist Cup |
09/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Lake Palic (SRB) |
Laser League Race 9 |
10/05/2014 |
10/05/2014 |
Dubai (UAE) |
Ninomiya Cup Match Race |
10/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Shima Yacht Club (Mie Pre) (JPN) |
GKSS Club Match 1 |
10/05/2014 |
10/05/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
U.S Match Racing Championships Group ABC North |
10/05/2014 |
11/05/2014 |
Sail Newport, Newport RI (USA) |
Korea Cup International Yacht Race |
14/05/2014 |
22/05/2014 |
Uljin (KOR) |
Normandy Channel Race |
15/05/2014 |
25/05/2014 |
Caen (FRA) |
Komatek Cup 2014 |
15/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Ekaterinburg (RUS) |
Trofeo Marco Rizzotti (International Optimist ClassTeam Race) |
15/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Venice (ITA) |
Dynamite Cup |
15/05/2014 |
16/05/2014 |
Bayview Yacht Club (USA) |
KFC - Perlis Open Regatta |
16/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Perlis (MAS) |
Bodensee Match Race Act II |
16/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Steckborn, Bodensee (SUI) |
Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (Icebreaker Regatta) |
17/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Toronto (CAN) |
CMRC Spring Invitational |
17/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Belmont Harbour (USA) |
GKSS Spring Cup |
17/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Mayday Match |
17/05/2014 |
18/05/2014 |
Sneekermeer (NED) |
Delta Lloyd Regatta |
20/05/2014 |
24/05/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
Bodensee Match Race Act III |
22/05/2014 |
25/05/2014 |
Kreuzlingen (SUI) |
Nord Stream Race |
27/05/2014 |
11/06/2014 |
St-Petersburg – Rokstok (RUS) |
Europacup 2ger |
28/05/2014 |
01/06/2014 |
Lido Ascona (SUI) |
SUKMA XVII - PERLIS |
28/05/2014 |
03/06/2014 |
Perlis (MAS) |
Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta |
30/05/2014 |
01/06/2014 |
KIalisz (POL) |
Great Lakes International Challenge Cup the PC IRA G.ROSS Great Race for the James H. Righter Trophy |
30/05/2014 |
01/06/2014 |
Buffalo Harbor Waters, Buffalo NY 14201 (USA) |
Harvest Festival Open Regatta |
31/05/2014 |
01/06/2014 |
Sabah (MAS) |
ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship |
03/06/2014 |
08/06/2014 |
Cork (IRL) |
2014 Sail of White Nights |
04/06/2014 |
08/06/2014 |
St Petersburg (RUS) |
Singapore Match Racing Cup |
05/06/2014 |
08/06/2014 |
National Sailing Centre (SIN) |
Match Race Germany 2014 - Alpari World Match Racing Tour |
05/06/2014 |
09/06/2014 |
Langenargen (GER) |
Seven Feet Qualifier |
06/06/2014 |
08/06/2014 |
Vladivostok (RUS) |
Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch |
07/06/2014 |
09/06/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
Laser European Championship |
07/06/2014 |
14/06/2014 |
To be confirmed (CRO) |
Hannibal Cup Match Race |
07/06/2014 |
08/06/2014 |
Trasimeno Lake (ITA) |
New Caledonia Match Race |
07/06/2014 |
10/06/2014 |
New Caledonia (FRA) |
GKSS Club Match 2 |
07/06/2014 |
07/06/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Sail for Gold Regatta |
09/06/2014 |
13/06/2014 |
Weymouth & Portland (GBR) |
Normandy Sailing Week |
10/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Le Havre (FRA) |
Brindisi - Corfu International Regatta |
11/06/2014 |
13/06/2014 |
Brindisi (ITA) |
Pskovskaya Regatta |
11/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Pskov (RUS) |
Royal Southern Match Cup 2014 |
12/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Royal Southern Yacht Club, Hamble (GBR) |
C. Thomas Claggett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta |
12/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Newport RI (USA) |
Ministry of Oceans & Fisheries Cup Match Race |
12/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Yeosu, South Korea (KOR) |
Great Lakes International Match Race |
12/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Lake Ontario/Lake of the Genesee Riiver (USA) |
Chicago Match Cup Qualifier |
13/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Belmont Harbour (USA) |
Giraglia Rolex Cup |
14/06/2014 |
21/06/2014 |
Saintt Tropez (FRA) |
SDYC June Match Race |
14/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
San Diego (USA) |
DMTRA Summer Match |
14/06/2014 |
15/06/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
International Youth Regatta “Sweet Regatta" |
16/06/2014 |
22/06/2014 |
Moscow (RUS) |
Etchells World Championship |
19/06/2014 |
28/06/2014 |
Rhode Island (USA) |
Al Bareh International Regatta 2014 |
19/06/2014 |
23/06/2014 |
(BRN) |
Turgoyak Cup 2014 |
20/06/2014 |
22/06/2014 |
Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS) |
Kieler Woche |
21/06/2014 |
29/06/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
JP Morgan Asset Management Round the Island Race |
21/06/2014 |
21/06/2014 |
Cowes (GBR) |
Formula 16 World Championship |
21/06/2014 |
27/06/2014 |
Rhodes Island (USA) |
A Class European Championship |
21/06/2014 |
27/06/2014 |
Maubuisson (FRA) |
ORC Central European Championship |
21/06/2014 |
28/06/2014 |
Cres (CRO) |
X-35 World Championship |
22/06/2014 |
28/06/2014 |
Sanremo (ITA) |
International One Design Class World Championship |
23/06/2014 |
27/06/2014 |
NewTonsberg (NOR) |
X-41 World Championship |
23/06/2014 |
29/06/2014 |
hanko (NOR) |
Algerian Open Championship |
25/06/2014 |
09/06/2014 |
Alger (ALG) |
Rolex International Challenge |
25/06/2014 |
28/06/2014 |
(MON) |
Junior 470 World Championships |
26/06/2014 |
03/07/2014 |
Cervia (ITA) |
Sunfish European Championship |
26/06/2014 |
29/06/2014 |
Gargnano (ITA) |
Star World Championship |
27/06/2014 |
07/07/2014 |
Malcesine (VR) (ITA) |
J/80 European Championship |
28/06/2014 |
04/07/2014 |
Barcelona (ESP) |
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship |
28/06/2014 |
02/07/2014 |
Port Abino (CAN) |
SL16 Open World Championship |
29/06/2014 |
04/07/2014 |
Socoa Bay (FRA) |
World University Match Racing Championship |
29/06/2014 |
05/07/2014 |
Ledro (ITA) |
Moscow International Traditional Sailing Regatta |
29/06/2014 |
05/07/2014 |
Moscow (RUS) |
Formula Windsurfing Youth & Master World Championship |
30/06/2014 |
05/07/2014 |
Gallipolo (ITA) |
Stena Match Cup Sweden 2014 |
30/06/2014 |
07/07/2014 |
Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club (SWE) |
Laser Radial Youth Championship |
01/07/2014 |
03/07/2014 |
To be confirmed (DEN) |
Trofeo Challenge "Antonio Pennetti" ORC Class |
02/07/2014 |
03/07/2014 |
Trani (ITA) |
2014 Russian Youth Match Championship - A. Paduchin Cup |
02/07/2014 |
06/07/2014 |
Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS) |
GKSS Youth Match Cup Sweden |
03/07/2014 |
05/07/2014 |
Marstrand (SWE) |
International Marblehead World Championship |
05/07/2014 |
13/07/2014 |
Gouda (NED) |
Laser Europa Cup - Germany |
05/07/2014 |
08/07/2014 |
Warnemunde (GER) |
Formula 18 World Championship |
05/07/2014 |
11/07/2014 |
Bangor (IRL) |
Summer Wind Match Race |
05/07/2014 |
06/07/2014 |
Trasimeno Lake (ITA) |
Open 470 European Championships |
08/07/2014 |
15/07/2014 |
Athens (GRE) |
49er & 49erFX European Championship |
08/07/2014 |
13/07/2014 |
Helsinki (FIN) |
Baltic – Sea of Friendship |
09/07/2014 |
13/07/2014 |
Pionerskiy (RUS) |
International Flying Dutchman World Championship |
11/07/2014 |
19/07/2014 |
Scotland (GBR) |
Laser Europa Cup - Poland |
11/07/2014 |
13/07/2014 |
Puck (POL) |
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship |
12/07/2014 |
19/07/2014 |
Tavira (POR) |
Laser European Standard Men, Radial Women under 21 Championship |
12/07/2014 |
19/07/2014 |
Torbole (ITA) |
12 Metre Class World Championship |
13/07/2014 |
19/07/2014 |
Barcelona (ESP) |
Intervela |
13/07/2014 |
16/07/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
International Istanbul Optimist Week |
15/07/2014 |
19/07/2014 |
Istanbul (TUR) |
Seven Feet Cup |
16/07/2014 |
20/07/2014 |
Vladivostok (RUS) |
Travemunder Woche |
18/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Travemunder (GER) |
XXII Central American and Caribbean Sports Games |
18/07/2014 |
01/08/2014 |
Veraceuz (MEX) |
Yngling Open World Championship |
18/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Travemunde (GER) |
International Six Metre European Championship |
18/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Falmouth, Cornwall (GBR) |
Melges 32 European Championship |
18/07/2014 |
20/07/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
Micro Cupper - Micro Class World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Berlin (GER) |
International Moth World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Hayling Island (GBR) |
Techno 293 Youth World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Brest (FRA) |
Techno 293 Junior World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Brest (FRA) |
Splash World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Neusiedl (AUT) |
Splash Boy's World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Neusiedl (AUT) |
Splash Girl's World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Neusiedl (AUT) |
Viper World Championship |
19/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Erquy (FRA) |
Mediterranean Trophy |
20/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Corsica (FRA) |
N-Novgorod Governor Cup |
20/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS) |
International OK Dinghy European Championship |
21/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Wunstorf (GER) |
2014 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championships |
21/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Blekholmen, Helsinski (FIN) |
Flying Junior European Championship |
22/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Arco (ITA) |
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship |
22/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Helsinki (FIN) |
Bic World O'pen Cup |
23/07/2014 |
26/07/2014 |
Travemunder (GER) |
CMRC Summer Invitational A |
24/07/2014 |
25/07/2014 |
Belmont Harbour (USA) |
420 World Championships |
25/07/2014 |
03/08/2014 |
Travemunde (GER) |
RS Tera World Championship |
25/07/2014 |
03/08/2014 |
Sedgefield (RSA) |
Laser 4.7 European Championship |
25/07/2014 |
01/08/2014 |
To be confirmed (NOR) |
Astronaut Alexey Leonov Cup |
25/07/2014 |
27/07/2014 |
Baltiysk (RUS) |
Vaurien Class World Championship |
26/07/2014 |
02/08/2014 |
Marina Di Grosseto (ITA) |
Vaurien Class Junior World Championship |
26/07/2014 |
02/08/2014 |
Di Grosseto (ITA) |
29er World Championship |
26/07/2014 |
02/08/2014 |
Kingston (CAN) |
RS Feva World Championship |
26/07/2014 |
01/08/2014 |
Carnac (FRA) |
Les Sables d'Olonne – Les Açores – Les Sables d'Olonne |
26/07/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Les Sables d'Olonne (FRA) |
Internationaux de France de Match Racing 2014 |
30/07/2014 |
02/08/2014 |
Pornichet (FRA) |
Sail & Jazz |
31/07/2014 |
04/08/2014 |
Kaliningrad (RUS) |
North American Challenge Cup |
01/08/2014 |
04/08/2014 |
Chicago (USA) |
Aberdeen Asset Management Cowes Week |
02/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
Cowes (GBR) |
TOPCAT K1 World Championship |
02/08/2014 |
08/08/2014 |
Neusiedl am See (AUT) |
H-Boat World Championship |
02/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
Varberg (SWE) |
ORCi World Championships |
02/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
Rio Test Event: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2014 |
02/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
(BRA) |
Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition - (2014 Test Event) |
03/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
Rio de Janeiro (BRA) |
Zoom 8 Youth World Championship |
04/08/2014 |
08/08/2014 |
Kalovig (DEN) |
Lysekil Women's Match |
04/08/2014 |
09/08/2014 |
Lysekil Yacht Club, Gulmar (SWE) |
Trofeo Simone Lombardi |
05/08/2014 |
07/08/2014 |
Malcesine (ITA) |
Sonar 2014 North American Championships |
06/08/2014 |
10/08/2014 |
Lunenburg Yacht Club (CAN) |
Star European Championship |
08/08/2014 |
13/08/2014 |
Brunnen (SUI) |
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships |
08/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Karatsu (JPN) |
GP14 World Championship |
09/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Killyleagh, Co. Down (IRL) |
J/24 European Championship |
09/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Angelholm (SWE) |
SKUD18 North American Championship |
09/08/2014 |
11/08/2014 |
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN) |
Matchrace Svendborg |
09/08/2014 |
10/08/2014 |
Svendborg (DEN) |
2014 2.4mR Pre-Worlds Regatta |
09/08/2014 |
11/08/2014 |
(CAN) |
Topper World Championship |
10/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Pwllheli (GBR) |
Junior 470 European (Men & Women) Championship (Dates to be confirmed) |
10/08/2014 |
17/08/2014 |
Gdynia (POL) |
Algerian Cup (open) |
10/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Alger (ALG) |
505 World Championship |
13/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
Ekaterinburg Cup 2014 |
13/08/2014 |
17/08/2014 |
Ekaterinburg (RUS) |
Chicago Grand Slam |
13/08/2014 |
15/08/2014 |
Belmont Harbour (USA) |
Cadet World Championship |
14/08/2014 |
22/08/2014 |
Essex (GBR) |
KFC - Selangor Open Regatta |
15/08/2014 |
17/08/2014 |
Selangor (MAS) |
2014 Youth Olympic Games |
16/08/2014 |
28/08/2014 |
Nanjing (CHN) |
IFDS Combined World Championships |
16/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron (CAN) |
Snipe Junior & Senior European Championship |
16/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Pomorshi (POL) |
World Laser Radial Women's Championship (Under 21) |
16/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Douarnenez (FRA) |
World Laser Standard Men's Championship (Under 21) |
16/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Douarnenez (FRA) |
IKA FormulaKite World Championship |
18/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Burc Beach, Istanbul (TUR) |
RS500 World Championships |
19/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Loctudy (FRA) |
Saint-Petersburg Classic Yacht Week |
19/08/2014 |
25/08/2014 |
St-Petersburg (RUS) |
International University Sailing Cup (Finn) |
19/08/2014 |
25/08/2014 |
Moscow (RUS) |
Blue Ribbon Cup |
20/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
Campionato Nazionale Contender |
20/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
2014 Russian Open Match Race Championship - I Korotkevich Cup |
20/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Miass, Chelyabinsk (RUS) |
Optimist European Team Race |
20/08/2014 |
23/08/2014 |
Ledro (ITA) |
Palermo – Montecarlo Seafaring Regatta |
21/08/2014 |
26/08/2014 |
(MON) |
Soling Masters World Championship |
22/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Lake Attarsee (HUN) |
Laser Europa Cup - Serbia |
22/08/2014 |
24/08/2014 |
Donji Milanovac (SRB) |
ID Crook Memorial World Masters Snipe Championship |
25/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Fukuoka (JPN) |
Melges 20 World Championship |
25/08/2014 |
30/08/2014 |
Riva del Garda (ITA) |
International Regatta “OPEN RUSSIAN 2014†|
26/08/2014 |
09/09/2014 |
Moscow (RUS) |
Lipno Regatta |
28/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Lake Lipno (CZE) |
KFC - Merdeka Day Regatta |
29/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Kinabalu (MAS) |
Laser Europa Cup - Romania |
29/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Constatntia (ROM) |
Landes Jugend und Jugstenmeisterschaft SH |
30/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Kiel (GER) |
Tempest World Championship |
30/08/2014 |
06/09/2014 |
Como Lake (ITA) |
Aarhus Sailing Week |
30/08/2014 |
02/09/2014 |
Aarhus (DEN) |
Grand Prix International "Luis Alberto Cerrato" |
30/08/2014 |
28/09/2014 |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
Match Race League 3 Series 1 |
30/08/2014 |
30/08/2014 |
Raffles Marina (SIN) |
GKSS Club Match 3 |
30/08/2014 |
30/08/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship |
31/08/2014 |
06/09/2014 |
Porto Cervo (ITA) |
Match Race League 3 Series 2 |
31/08/2014 |
31/08/2014 |
Raffles Marina (SIN) |
Techno 293 Africa Championships |
02/09/2014 |
07/09/2014 |
Port Yasmine (TUN) |
Bic & Techno 293 African Championship |
04/09/2014 |
09/09/2014 |
Alger (ALG) |
Semana de Buenos Aires |
04/09/2014 |
13/10/2014 |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
International 8 Metre World Championship |
05/09/2014 |
12/09/2014 |
la Trinité-sur-mer (FRA) |
Laser Europa Cup - Lithuanian |
05/09/2014 |
07/09/2014 |
Kaunas (LTU) |
Optimist African Championship |
06/09/2014 |
14/09/2014 |
Maputo (MOZ) |
Hayward Western Hempisphere & Orient Snipe Championship |
06/09/2014 |
12/09/2014 |
San Diego (USA) |
SB20 World Championship |
06/09/2014 |
12/09/2014 |
St Peterburg (RUS) |
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships |
08/09/2014 |
21/09/2014 |
Santander (ESP) |
Swan 45 World Championship |
08/09/2014 |
14/09/2014 |
Porto Cervo (ITA) |
Rolex Swan Cup |
08/09/2014 |
14/09/2014 |
Porto Cervo (ITA) |
RS100 World Championship |
11/09/2014 |
14/08/2014 |
Hyeres (FRA) |
2014 Dutch Youth Match Racing National Championships |
12/09/2014 |
14/09/2014 |
Medemblik (NED) |
GKSS Autumn Cup |
13/09/2014 |
13/09/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Hansa 303 Two-Person World Championship |
15/09/2014 |
19/09/2014 |
San Francisco (USA) |
5.5 Metre World Championship |
15/09/2014 |
28/09/2014 |
Grosseto (ITA) |
Hansa 3 Single Person World Championship |
15/09/2014 |
19/09/2014 |
San Francisco (USA) |
Hansa Liberty World Championship |
15/09/2014 |
19/09/2014 |
San Francisco (USA) |
Class 40 World Championship |
16/09/2014 |
21/09/2014 |
Brittany (FRA) |
J/24 World Championship |
19/09/2014 |
26/09/2014 |
Newport (USA) |
KFC - Johor Open Regatta |
19/09/2014 |
21/09/2014 |
Johor (MAS) |
Laser Europa Cup - Hungary |
19/09/2014 |
21/09/2014 |
Balatonfured (HUN) |
Platu 25 World Championship |
20/09/2014 |
28/09/2014 |
Antibes (FRA) |
Ploener September Match Race |
20/09/2014 |
21/09/2014 |
Ploener See, Germany (GER) |
The 17th Asian Games |
20/09/2014 |
01/10/2014 |
Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR) |
Regates Royales |
22/09/2014 |
27/09/2014 |
Cannes (FRA) |
Regates Royales (Classic Yachts) |
22/09/2014 |
27/09/2014 |
Cannes (FRA) |
Sheboygan Women's Match Race Invitational |
23/09/2014 |
28/09/2014 |
Sheboygan (USA) |
World Festival on the Beach |
24/09/2014 |
28/09/2014 |
Mondello (ITA) |
2.4 Metre Class World Championship |
27/09/2014 |
04/10/2014 |
Ontario (CAN) |
International One Metre Class European Championship |
27/09/2014 |
03/10/2014 |
Lake Garda (ITA) |
GKSS Club Match 4 |
27/09/2014 |
27/09/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
J/80 World Championship |
28/09/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
Annapolis (USA) |
Les Voiles de St Tropez (Classic Yachts) |
28/09/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
Saintt Tropez (FRA) |
2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall |
01/10/2014 |
01/06/2015 |
Barcelona (ESP) |
Semaine Olympique Francaise(Event cancelled) |
01/10/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
La Rochelle (FRA) |
KSSS Olympic Class Regatta |
03/10/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
Saltsjöbaden (SWE) |
International Finn Regatta |
03/10/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
Malcesine (ITA) |
Richardson Cup |
03/10/2014 |
05/10/2014 |
Laske Ontario/Mouth of the Genesee River (USA) |
Volvo Ocean Race - Alicante - In-Port Race |
04/10/2014 |
04/10/2014 |
Alicante (ESP) |
Laser Europa Cup - Morocco |
09/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Tanger (MAR) |
CMRC Autumn Invitational A |
09/10/2014 |
10/10/2014 |
Belmot Harbour (USA) |
Deutsche Meisterschaft Match Race |
09/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Konstanz (GER) |
Regata Internazionale Trofeo Amicizia |
10/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Brenzone (ITA) |
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 1 - Alicante (ESP) to Cape Town (RSA) |
11/10/2014 |
11/10/2014 |
Alicante (ESP) |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao |
11/10/2014 |
18/10/2014 |
Qingdao (CHN) |
CMRC Autumn Invitational B |
11/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Belmont Harbour (USA) |
Alster Match Race Act 25 |
11/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Hamburg, Lask Alster (GER) |
GKSS Club Championship |
11/10/2014 |
12/10/2014 |
Langedrag (SWE) |
Kuwait International Regatta |
14/10/2014 |
18/10/2014 |
Safat (KUW) |
Laser Europa Cup - Portugal |
17/10/2014 |
19/10/2014 |
Cascais (POR) |
Incheon 2014 Asian Para Games |
18/10/2014 |
24/10/2014 |
Wangsan Marina, Incheon (KOR) |
October Match Race |
18/10/2014 |
19/10/2014 |
Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA) |
Sail Qatar |
21/10/2014 |
25/10/2014 |
Doha (QAT) |
IODA Optimist World Championship |
22/10/2014 |
02/11/2014 |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
KFC - Melaka Open Regatta |
24/10/2014 |
26/10/2014 |
Melaka (MAS) |
Autumn Wind |
25/10/2014 |
28/10/2014 |
Gelendzhik (RUS) |
Grimaldi Trophy Sanremo / Monaco / Sanremo |
25/10/2014 |
26/10/2014 |
(MON) |
29er Cup |
30/10/2014 |
02/11/2014 |
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (ITA) |
Busan Women Match Race 2014 |
31/10/2014 |
05/11/2014 |
Busan (KOR) |
Rerate International d’Alger (open) |
01/11/2014 |
06/11/2014 |
Alger (ALG) |
Roy Yamaguchi Women's Snipe World Championship |
03/11/2014 |
10/11/2014 |
Cordoba (ARG) |
Asian Beach Games |
14/11/2014 |
21/11/2014 |
Phulet (THA) |
KFC - Pahang Open Regatta |
14/11/2014 |
16/11/2014 |
Pahang (MAS) |
Cup Opatija |
14/11/2014 |
16/11/2014 |
Opatija (CRO) |
Volvo Ocean Race - Cape Town - In-Port Race |
15/11/2014 |
15/11/2014 |
Cape Town (RSA) |
November Match Race |
15/11/2014 |
16/11/2014 |
Club Nautico Scarlino (ITA) |
Raja Muda Selangor International Regatta |
17/11/2014 |
23/11/2014 |
Selangor Darul Ehsan (MAS) |
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 2 - Cape Town (RSA) to Abu Dhabi (UAE) |
19/11/2014 |
19/11/2014 |
Cape Town (RSA) |
Cup Opatija |
21/11/2014 |
23/11/2014 |
Opatija (CRO) |
Soling World Championship |
22/11/2014 |
30/11/2014 |
Punta del Este (URU) |
Match Race League 4 Series 1 |
22/11/2014 |
22/11/2014 |
Changi Sailing Club (SIN) |
Match Race League 4 Series 2 |
23/11/2014 |
23/11/2014 |
Changi Sailing Club (SIN) |
KFC - Terangganu Monsoon Regatta |
28/11/2014 |
30/11/2014 |
Kuala Terangganu (MAS) |
Melges 32 World Championship |
01/12/2014 |
07/12/2014 |
Miami (USA) |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne |
01/12/2014 |
08/12/2014 |
Melbourne (AUS) |
St Nicholas Race |
04/12/2014 |
07/12/2014 |
Pula (CRO) |
Imperia Winter Regatta |
04/12/2014 |
07/12/2014 |
Imperia (ITA) |
Palamos Christmas Race |
17/12/2014 |
22/12/2014 |
Palamos (ESP) |
Tornado Open & Mixed World Championship |
26/12/2014 |
03/01/2015 |
Nedlands (ESP) |
New Year Regatta - Bay of Cadiz |
27/12/2014 |
31/12/2014 |
Cadiz (ESP) |
2014 Dart 18 World Championship |
27/12/2014 |
02/01/2015 |
Vaal Dam (RSA) |
Qatar Optimist Cup |
27/12/2014 |
02/01/2015 |
Doha (QAT) |
JedriliÄarski klub Zvir |
28/12/2014 |
31/12/2014 |
Hvar (CRO) |
Meeting Internazionale Del Mediterraneo |
28/12/2014 |
30/12/2014 |
Sanremo (ITA) |
Laser Europa Cup - Croatia |
28/12/2014 |
31/12/2014 |
Hvar (CRO) |
International OK Dinghy World Championship |
29/12/2014 |
04/01/2015 |
Victoria (AUS) |