Racing Sails (5)
...
INTERNATIONAL MARKETS
SYDNEY
MELBOURNE
BRISBANE
ADELAIDE
PERTH
NICE
CANNES
MONACO
HAMBURG
VALENCIA
MALAGA
BARCELONA
MARBELLA
GENOA
NAPLES
VENICE
ATHENS
LONDON
HONG KONG
TOKYO
YOKOHAMA
KOBE
OSAKA
HIROSHIMA
TIANJIN
SHANGHAI
TAIWAN
SINGAPORE
CAPETOWN
DURBAN
BERMUDA
PUERTO RICA
RIO DE JANEIRO
JAMAICA
AND ANY AREA WITH NAVIGABLE WATERWAYS...
Published in
Racing Sails
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA MARKETPLACES
Zoom to your desired advertising location.
MIAMI
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
CHICAGO
SAN DIEGO
SANTA CRUZ
FORT LAUDERDALE
TAMPA
DAYTONA
BOCA RATON
KEY WEST
PALM BEACH
MAUI
KAUAI
MOLOKAI
WAIKIKI
CAMBRIDGE
CAPE COD
NANTUCKET
NEWPORT
MARTHA'S VINEYARD
CLEVELAND
HOUSTON
SEATTLE
BUFFALO
NEW ORLEANS
HILTON HEAD
LONG ISLAND
ORLANDO
ATLANTIC CITY
MILWAUKEE
PENSACOLA
AND ANY AREA WITH NAVIGABLE WATERWAYS...
Published in
Racing Sails
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AVAILABLE MARKETS
Zoom to your desired advertising location.
MIAMI
LOS ANGELES
SAN FRANCISCO
CHICAGO
SAN DIEGO
SANTA CRUZ
FORT LAUDERDALE
TAMPA
DAYTONA
BOCA RATON
KEY WEST
PALM BEACH
MAUI
KAUAI
MOLOKAI
WAIKIKI
CAMBRIDGE
CAPE COD
NANTUCKET
NEWPORT
MARTHA'S VINEYARD
CLEVELAND
HOUSTON
SEATTLE
BUFFALO
NEW ORLEANS
HILTON HEAD
LONG ISLAND
ORLANDO
ATLANTIC CITY
MILWAUKEE
PENSACOLA
INERNATIONAL MARKETS
SYDNEY
MELBOURNE
BRISBANE
ADELAIDE
PERTH
NICE
CANNES
MONACO
HAMBURG
VALENCIA
MALAGA
BARCELONA
MARBELLA
GENOA
NAPLES
VENICE
ATHENS
LONDON
HONG KONG
TOKYO
YOKOHAMA
KOBE
OSAKA
HIROSHIMA
TIANJIN
SHANGHAI
TAIWAN
SINGAPORE
CAPETOWN
DURBAN
BERMUDA
PUERTO RICA
RIO DE JANEIRO
JAMAICA
SYDNEY
MELBOURNE
BRISBANE
ADELAIDE
PERTH
NICE
CANNES
MONACO
HAMBURG
VALENCIA
MALAGA
BARCELONA
MARBELLA
GENOA
NAPLES
VENICE
ATHENS
LONDON
HONG KONG
TOKYO
YOKOHAMA
KOBE
OSAKA
HIROSHIMA
TIANJIN
SHANGHAI
TAIWAN
SINGAPORE
CAPETOWN
DURBAN
BERMUDA
PUERTO RICA
RIO DE JANEIRO
JAMAICA
Published in
Racing Sails
Published in
Racing Sails
THESE LINKS WILL TAKE YOU TO THE "ISAF" WEBSITE http://www.sailing.org/ WHICH HAS THE DIRECT LINK TO EACH EVENT ALONG WITH CONTACT INFORMATION.
21-24 Apr 11 | Lake Garda Meeting Optimist Class | Riva del Garda | ITA |
21-25 Apr 11 | Izola Spring Cup | Izola | SLO |
22-29 Apr 11 | Semaine Olympique Francaise | Hyeres | FRA |
22-30 Apr 11 | Soling World Championship | Lake Chiemsee | GER |
23-24 Apr 11 | GKSS Ice Breaker | Langedrag | SWE |
24-29 Apr 11 | Antigua Sailing Week | Antigua | ANT |
26-29 Apr 11 | New Zealand University Sailing Championships | Auckland | NZL |
26 Apr-1 May 11 | Regate Pirelie | Torbole | ITA |
28 Apr-1 May 11 | Eurocat | Carnac | FRA |
28-30 Apr 11 | Laser Euro Masters Series - Switzerland | Versoix | SUI |
28-30 Apr 11 | Alpen Cup | Torbole | ITA |
29 Apr-1 May 11 | Criterium Internazionale di Primavera | Sanremo | ITA |
29 Apr-1 May 11 | 14th Berlin Cup | Müggelsee, Berlin | GER |
30 Apr-1 May 11 | United 4 (ll) | Workum | NED |
30 Apr-2 May 11 | Coupe Internationale de Bretagne | Douarnenez | FRA |
30 Apr-1 May 11 | Laser Atlantic Coast Championship | North Carolina | USA |
3-7 May 11 | VIII Open de España | Calpe | ESP |
4-8 May 11 | Regatta Port Bourgas - Bourgas Sailing Week | Port of Bourgas | BUL |
4-8 May 11 | South East European Open Optimist Cup (SEEOCC) | Palic Lake | SRB |
4-7 May 11 | Grand Prix de Douarnenez | Douarnenez | FRA |
5-8 May 11 | ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final - Africa (Open & Women) | Cape Town | RSA |
5-8 May 11 | City Club Open Regatta | Qingdao | CHN |
5-8 May 11 | Oakcliff Spring Clinegatta | New York | USA |
5-10 May 11 | International Spring Regatta Sofia | Sofia | BUL |
5-7 May 11 | Open European Springtime Regatta Yngling Class | Riva del Garda | ITA |
23-26 Jun 11 | International Istanbul Optimist Week | Istanbul | TUR |
23-26 Jun 11 | Kieler Woche (International Classes) | Kiel | GER |
24 Jun-2 Jul 11 | IODA African Championship | TUN | |
24-25 Jun 11 | CMRC Chicago Open (A) | Chicago | USA |
24-25 Jun 11 | Oakcliff June Doubleheader (1) | New York | USA |
25 Jun-24 Jul 11 | Tour de France a la Voile | Around France | FRA |
25 Jun-2 Jul 11 | Captain John Piper Match Racing Regatta | Australia | AUS |
25-26 Jun 11 | Lago Di Bracciano Sailing Contest Gala Class Match RAce | Trevignano | ITA |
26 Jun-3 Jul 11 | TransAtlantic Race | Newport, Rhode Island | USA |
26-27 Jun 11 | CMRC Chicago Open (B) | Chicago | USA |
26-27 Jun 11 | Lyon Grand Prix Match Race | Lyon | FRA |
26-27 Jun 11 | Oakcliff June Doubleheader (2) | New York | USA |
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 | Kitespeed World Championship | Westerland | GER |
28 Jun-3 Jul 11 | Rolex Baltic Week | Flensburg | GER |
29 Jun-2 Jul 11 | Punta Lagoa Trophy | Vigo | ESP |
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 | International 8 Metre World Cup | Flensburg, | GER |
29 Jun-3 Jul 11 | International 12 Metre World Cup | Flensburg, | GER |
30 Jun-17 Jul 11 | Open Europeans in Olympic Sailing Classes | Helsinki | FIN |
1-8 Jul 11 | IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship | Weymouth | GBR |
1-3 Jul 11 | Beneteau Nautic Life Regatta | Mangalia | ROU |
1-9 Jul 11 | Formula 18 World Championship | Balatonfured | HUN |
1-3 Jul 11 | O M Match Race | Pieve di Ledro | ITA |
2-10 Jul 11 | Warnemunder Woche | Warnemunder | GER |
2-5 Jul 11 | Laser Europa Cup - Germany | Warnemunde | GER |
2-10 Jul 11 | IODA European Championship | Tavira | POR |
25-28 Aug 11 | Laser Europa Cup - Austria | Wolfgangsee | AUT |
25-28 Aug 11 | Djerdap Cup | Donji Milanovac | SRB |
25-27 Aug 11 | Costa Do Estoril Sailing Open | Cascais | POR |
27 Aug-10 Sep 11 | Pacific Games | Noumea | CAL |
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 | ISAF Team Racing World Championship | Schull | IRL |
27-28 Aug 11 | Ploener Meisterschaft | Grosser Ploner See | GER |
27 Aug-4 Sep 11 | Campeonato Primavera | ARG | |
28 Aug-4 Sep 11 | Soling European Championship | Litzelberg | AUT |
28 Aug-3 Sep 11 | Formula Windsurfing Youth World Championship | Skive | DEN |
28 Aug-2 Sep 11 | Grand Prix Internacional "Luis Alberto Cerrato" | Buenos Aires | ARG |
30 Aug-3 Sep 11 | Trentino Women's Match Race | Lake Ledro | ITA |
30 Aug-4 Sep 11 | St Moritz Match Race - World Match Racing Tour | St Moritz | SUI |
31 Aug-4 Sep 11 | Syros Race | Ermoupolis | GRE |
1-4 Sep 11 | Perini Navi Cup | Porto Cervo | ITA |
1-4 Sep 11 | Lipno Regatta | Lake Lipno | CZE |
1-4 Sep 11 | International Swiss Finn Championship | Steckborn | SUI |
2-9 Sep 11 | Star European Championship | Dun Laoghaire | IRL |
2-10 Sep 11 | Mini Maxi Rolex World Championship | Porto Cervo | ITA |
2-4 Sep 11 | Laser Europa Cup - Hungary | Balatonfured | HUN |
2-10 Sep 11 | Dragon Gold Cup | Ostend | BEL |
2-4 Sep 11 | Brewin Dolphin Jersey Regatta | Jersey | GBR |
3-18 Sep 11 | African Games | Maputo | MOZ |
3-18 Sep 11 | International 14 World Championship | Weymouth & Portland | GBR |
3-4 Sep 11 | 53rd Essener Segelwoche, Essen | Baldeneysee, Essen | GER |
6-11 Sep 11 | Open Russian - Championship of the Russia Class Finn Association | Moscow | RUS |
7-11 Sep 11 | Danish Open - World Match Racing Tour | Ronne | DEN |
8-11 Sep 11 | Wakayama International Regatta | Wakayama | JPN |
9-11 Sep 11 | Class 40 World Championship | Benodet | FRA |
9-10 Sep 11 | CMRC Autumn Open (A) | Chicago | USA |
9-11 Sep 11 | Finn US Nationals | Long Beach | USA |
10-11 Sep 11 | United 4 (lll) | Workum | NED |
10-17 Sep 11 | RS:X European Championship | Nessebar | BUL |
10-16 Sep 11 | 505 European Championship | Malcesine | ITA |
10-11 Sep 11 | Centomiglia del Garda | Bogliaw (Brescia) | ITA |
10-13 Sep 11 | European Master Games | Lignano | ITA |
11-12 Sep 11 | CMRC Autumn Open (B) | Chicago | USA |
13-17 Sep 11 | GoSailing Musto Performance Skiff European Championship | Portoroz | SLO |
13-18 Sep 11 | ISAF Nations Cup Grand Final | Sheboygan | USA |
14-18 Sep 11 | Master Soling World | Riva del Garda | ITA |
15-17 Sep 11 | Tornado Torbole Trophy | Torbole | ITA |
16-18 Sep 11 | Delta Lloyd Open Dutch Sailing Championships for Olympic & Paralymic Classes | Medemblik | NED |
16-23 Sep 11 | Tasar World Championship | Torbay | GBR |
16-18 Sep 11 | International Regatta Sofia - Autumn | Sofia | BUL |
17-18 Sep 11 | Ameri'Cast Cup | St Cast | FRA |
17-18 Sep 11 | Ploener Segler Verein Match Race 4 | Grosser Ploner See | GER |
19-24 Sep 11 | Regates Royales - Classic Yachts | Cannes | FRA |
22-24 Sep 11 | Oktoberfest Regatta | Lake Ammersee | GER |
22-25 Sep 11 | Italian Olympic Classes Championship | Riva del Garda | ITA |
24-25 Sep 11 | United 4 (IV) | Kamperland | NED |
24-25 Sep 11 | Raid du duc a'Albe | Hyeres | FRA |
8-9 Oct 11 | Selective Espoir Atlantique | La Rochelle | FRA |
9-15 Oct 11 | J/22 World Championship | New Orleans | USA |
11-15 Oct 11 | Gulf Trophy | Doha | QAT |
14-16 Oct 11 | Regata Internazionalo Trofeo Amicizia | Castelletto di Brenzone | ITA |
14-16 Oct 11 | Dragon wagner cup | Torbole | ITA |
18-22 Oct 11 | St Quay Women Match Racing | St Quay Portrieux | FRA |
20-24 Oct 11 | Egypt International Regatta | Alexandria | EGY |
20-23 Oct 11 | Enoshima Olympic Week | Enoshima | JPN |
21-23 Oct 11 | Zemun Cup | Zemun | SRB |
21-29 Oct 11 | RS:X Youth European Windsurfing Championships | Cagliari | ITA |
21-23 Oct 11 | YISUNSHIN Cup International Yacht race | Tong-yeong City | KOR |
22-28 Oct 11 | Rolex Middle Sea Race | Royal Malta Yacht Club | MLT |
22-29 Oct 11 | Catamarans Cup | Saronic Gulf | GRE |
23 Oct-25 Apr 12 | SOL Oceans Race | FRA | |
23-29 Oct 11 | XVI Pan American Games | Guadalajara | MEX |
23-30 Oct 11 | Oakcliff Halloween Invitational | New York | USA |
25-30 Oct 11 | Busan Women's International Match Race | Haeundae Beach | KOR |
25-30 Oct 11 | Busan Cup Women's International Match Race | Haeundae Beach | KOR |
29 Oct-4 Nov 11 | Marmaris Internaional Race Week | Marmaris | TUR |
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 | Championnat de France de Voile de Match Racing Youth | La Rochelle | FRA |
29 Oct-1 Nov 11 | Eurocup 29er | Riva del Garda | ITA |
1 Nov-20 Dec 11 | Transat Jacques Vabre | Le Havre | FRA |
1-4 Nov 11 | Sail Sydney | Woollahra | AUS |
3-6 Nov 11 | Berlin Match Race | Lake Wannsee | GER |
4-6 Nov 11 | Ladies Only Match Race | Hamburg | GER |
21-29 Jun 14 | Kieler Woche | Kiel | GER |
18-27 Jul 14 | Travemunder Woche | Travemunder | GER |
16-28 Aug 14 | 2014 Youth Olympic Games | Nanjing | CHN |
1 Oct-1 Jun 15 | 2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Overall | Barcelona | ESP |
28 Mar-3 Apr 15 | HRH Princess Sofia Trophy | Palma de Majorca | ESP |
23-25 May 15 | Young Europeans Sailings - Pfingstbusch | Kiel | GER |
31 May-7 Jun 15 | International Flying Dutchman Open European Championship | CRO | |
20-28 Jun 15 | Kieler Woche | Kiel | GER |
28 Jun-13 Jul 15 | Example regatta (please ignore) | Cascais | STP |
5-21 Aug 16 | 2016 Rio Olympic Games Sailing Competition | Rio de Janeiro | BRA |
7-18 Sep 16 | 2016 Rio Paralympic Games Sailing Competition | Rio de Janeiro | BRA |
14-26 Aug 20 | test 2 | National Sailing Centre, Singapore | SIN |
Published in
Racing Sails